CRANBOURNE - Saturday, December 12

Race 1 - Tab "more Than Winning" Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kaphni (3)
9/10
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (58)
9/10
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.4
11/2
C and C Alderson
Ryan Maloney (56)
11/2
3
0.9
9/1
M M Laurie
Ben Allen (54)
9/1
4
1.2
15/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Goldirocks (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
Luke Oliver
N Callow (58)
20/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
2.3
6/1
P G Moody
R McLeod (58)
6/1
7
2.5
50/1
Cameron Templeton
Dale Smith (58)
50/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Annie Lane (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
Trent Pennuto
D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
3g Bohannon (NZ) x White Sound (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Procon Developments Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
R E Laing
B Werner (56.5)
5/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Respect Sensei (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Ninja, Vino Rispetto,
Lot 200 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: R Laing/D Humphries/Sharing Winners
Lot 249 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
2
0.5
6/1
D Binaisse
Beau Mertens (55)
6/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 381 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: 888 Racing
3
5.0
15/8
Ms K Durden
Ryan Maloney (58)
15/8
4m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
4
5.4
6/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
6/1
3f Any Given Saturday (USA) x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
5
9.4
Alakai (5)
25/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Hula Guest (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
6
11.6
7/2
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (55)
7/2
7
12.9
25/1
Ms D Clover
Jack Martin (56)
25/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Canny Dancer (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
20.1
25/1
Ms M Croston
Ben Allen (54.5)
25/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Gg Engineering Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
C and C Alderson
D W Stackhouse (57)
15/4
3g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cash Appraisal, Mr Bellagio,
Lot 631 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
1.5
Deconi (10)
6/1
S J Webb
Ryan Maloney (55)
6/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.8
25/1
C F Hyland
Ben Allen (53)
25/1
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 154 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$700
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
5.5
10/9
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (57)
10/9
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.8
6/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (55)
6/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Robella (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
7.8
16/1
R E Laing
N Callow (58.5)
16/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
7
12.3
25/1
Ms A Johnston
Beau Mertens (53.5)
25/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Romance Writer (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
14.3
Benall (2)
60/1
G A Cousins
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
60/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Megari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
26.3
20/1
T A Scanlon
Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Danapali (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Mypunter.Com Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.61
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
I R Hutchins
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Queen Falvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dothraki King,
2
0.8
14/1
Ricky Maund
Ms J Da Rose (56)
14/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sunbeam Sally (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 294 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: M Snowden
3
0.9
Ferris (10)
60/1
R J Meunier
Jake Bayliss (55)
60/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Bella Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 73 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Services Pty Ltd
4
1.0
7/2
Yvonne Harvey
Beau Mertens (55.5)
7/2
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.1
30/1
Peter Ioannou
Jack Martin (54)
30/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
6
1.8
Rayhan (8)
9/2
D J Williams
Ben Thompson (54.5)
9/2
7m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.0
8/1
S C Bottomley
Nathan Punch (53.5)
8/1
6g Vice Admiral (AUS) x Fashion Lass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
5.8
7/2
J C Griffiths
Ben Allen (58)
7/2
7g Towkay (AUS) x Abenezra (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
6.5
16/1
R E Laing
J C Bates (58)
16/1
4h Blevic (AUS) x South African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
8.0
6/1
Todd Balfour
A McCabe (60)
6/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Otravez (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Botanic Homes Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
D C Harrison
P Keane (58)
15/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Hiramasa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flame And Fury, Little Zachary, Seramasa,
Lot 301 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Harrison
2
0.1
15/4
D Binaisse
N Callow (58)
15/4
Lot 478 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$345,000
Vendor: Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham
Buyer: 888 Racing - Dean Binaisse
3
1.1
4/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
A Mallyon (58.5)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 222 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: L Hope
Lot 222 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: L Hope
4
2.1
20/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
M D Hinton
Ryan Maloney (58)
5/1
6
2.5
11/2
Brett Scott
R McLeod (56.5)
11/2
6m Danbird (AUS) x Tres Belle (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
3.2
Muccino (11)
15/2
Byron Cozamanis
Anthony Boyd (55.5)
15/2
3g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
3.3
30/1
Sarah Zschoke
J C Bates (58)
30/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Blushing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
3.5
9/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (58)
9/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.3
9/1
Marcus Fahler
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
M D Hinton
D W Stackhouse (57)
3/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Aragonce (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 403 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
Lot 558 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Psd $100,000 Res $120,000
2
0.5
9/2
M C Kent
N Callow (59)
9/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1448 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 444 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hillside
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
Lot 202 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
11/1
Colin Scott
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
11/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (57)
6/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Carolyn (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
1.4
8/1
J Leek Jnr
B Werner (58.5)
8/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Flying Venture (AUS) (Flight Bijou (NZ))
6
2.4
12/1
Ms L Enright
A Mallyon (59.5)
12/1
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
7
3.4
14/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (58)
14/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Miss Finch (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
3.5
Cirrus (3)
20/1
Ms A Johnston
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
6.7
25/1
C and C Alderson
Beau Mertens (55)
25/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
6.8
60/1
Mark C Webb
J C Bates (58)
60/1
11
13.8
7/1
T T Walsh
Jack Martin (58)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Race 7 - O'Brien Real Estate Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.59
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
Lee and Shannon Hope
A Mallyon (60)
11/4
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Wehaveadream (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
2
1.8
4/1
Paul Rocke
J R Todd (60)
4/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 851 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PG Rocke
3
1.9
12/1
David and Coral Feek
Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
5m Marju (IRE) x Sedna (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
4
2.8
5/1
D M Noonan
Ben Allen (57.5)
5/1
5
3.0
Vertigo (10)
10/1
Ms D Clover
Jack Martin (56)
10/1
7m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Estancia (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
R K Beecroft
Brandon Stockdale (53)
20/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Colrisco Girl (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
Ms A Shillito
Anthony Boyd (58)
13/2
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Unistudent (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
I M Pankhurst
Nathan Punch (53.5)
30/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Espada (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
M A Bell
Ms B Carlile (56.5)
25/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
7.7
6/1
L Xuereb
D W Stackhouse (59)
6/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
9.2
66/1
R J Blacker
A McCabe (59)
66/1