COWRA - Monday, March 4

Race 1 - McDonalds Cowra Mdn Hcp (1375m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Caszar (1)
5/4
B N Molloy
G M Ryan (58)
5/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Casscede Bay (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Dubbo 10/02/2019, The Milestone Htl Country Mdn, 1400m
2
2.5
11/8
R J Nutman
B Griffiths (54.5)
11/8
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Sports Model (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
3
4.0
40/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (54)
40/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
4.1
40/1
T J Fahey
A Cavallo (54)
40/1
5
8.0
40/1
Catherine L Chapman
D Pitomac (54)
40/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Nimue Moon (AUS) (Vitrinite (NZ))
6
8.4
Nanpop (5)
16/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (54)
16/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
12.1
11/2
J Rolfe
M Heagney (54)
11/2
3f Champions Gallery (GB) x Images (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
15.1
150/1
Troy McCarney
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
150/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Lake Superior (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
21.3
100/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
100/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
25.4
20/1
P J Facoory
A Banks (54)
20/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Look After Your Mates Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
11/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Amourous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Dubbo 3/02/2019, McDonalds Double Your Fav. Mdn, 1120m
2
2.0
13/2
Matthew Vella
B Griffiths (55)
13/2
3f Trusting (AUS) x Blue Princess (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 25 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
3.0
16/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (55)
16/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Stream Of Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 185 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gary Nickson
4
4.3
66/1
A M Molloy
Billy Owen (59)
66/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Already Perfect (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
5
5.2
4/1
M A Milton
G M Ryan (57)
4/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
W Collison
A Cavallo (58.5)
20/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Amorelle Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.7
5/4
Ms J Hoy
M A Cahill (59)
5/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
8.5
Idee (13)
100/1
G P Vella
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
100/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Bay Moon (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (57)
100/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
10
11.4
100/1
B W Draper
James Rogers (57)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
11
11.6
66/1
A L McRae
M Heagney (57)
66/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Mamma Lamia (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
12
11.8
100/1
Troy McCarney
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
100/1
13
14.1
100/1
Leslie Bryant
A Banks (59)
100/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
15.3
150/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (59)
150/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Lightning Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Vale Lenny Crowe Hcp (C2) (1375m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.73
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (54)
20/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Gilgandra 9/02/2019, Roach's Contracting (Bm50), 1280m
2
0.2
5/2
Kathryn Cahill
M A Cahill (54.5)
5/2
3
1.5
7/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Q Krogh (54)
7/2
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Sixteen Candles (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Lot 288 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
2.3
9/2
A D Bourke
P Scorse (61)
9/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.9
10/1
Rob Potter
Ms C Gravener (53)
10/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Marpesia (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.1
Purest (11)
100/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (54)
100/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
Danny Parsons
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
8
6.2
16/1
R Cole
M Heagney (54)
16/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
6.3
15/4
M A Milton
G M Ryan (55)
15/4
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
10
6.8
100/1
Karen Lunn
D Pitomac (54)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
6.8
25/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Cellarbrations At Cowra (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Dennis Bush
G M Ryan (55)
2/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Parkes 31/01/2019, Telescope Tyres/Batteries-Bm58, 1000m
2
1.0
30/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (56.5)
30/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Lot 172 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: J Thomsen
3
1.4
13/2
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (54)
13/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
A C Palmer
Ms A Stanley (51)
25/1
5
2.6
14/1
Darryll Kell
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
14/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.9
11/1
T J Fahey
A Cavallo (54)
11/1
7m Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
W Collison
Ms S Metcalfe (54)
10/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
4.1
7/4
B K Cross
A Banks (58.5)
7/4
9
4.4
11/1
Natalie Pearce
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
11/1
Race 5 - Cowra Serv. Diggers Cup (Bm74) (1375m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
Darren Hyde
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/11
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dubbo 10/02/2019, Wra Country C'ship Qual. (C5), 1400m
2
3.3
11/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms C Gravener (57)
11/2
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
3
3.6
16/1
R J Peiti
A Cavallo (54)
16/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 528 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
3.7
50/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (55.5)
50/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Innocent Lady (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
4.2
15/2
G P Vella
P Scorse (54)
15/2
7g Domesday (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.8
9/2
A M Molloy
Billy Owen (62)
9/2
7
6.3
20/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (54)
20/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
D R Mirfin
Chelsea Ings (56)
30/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
9.1
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
James Rogers (56.5)
40/1
10g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Riding For The Disabled (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.49
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (55.5)
6/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Orange 16/02/2019, Programmed Property Service-C2, 1300m
Winning siblings: Queen Of Kingston, Sunset Bay,
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
5/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/2
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lady Fire (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
4.8
40/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (59)
40/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 625 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: K Turner
4
4.9
50/1
W Collison
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
50/1
5
5.6
9/2
Rob Potter
Billy Owen (57)
9/2
6
5.7
Maleko (8)
6/1
D W McCabe
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
6/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.0
20/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
20/1
8
9.5
13/2
P J Facoory
M Heagney (58)
13/2
4g Instinction (AUS) x Mosman Park (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
11.7
Naoko (12)
30/1
Connie Greig
Ms A Stanley (51)
30/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
13.3
Somoso (7)
40/1
B K Cross
A Banks (56.5)
40/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Receive (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
11
14.6
13/2
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (58)
13/2
12
16.7
30/1
Roy L McCabe
A Cavallo (55.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Thankyou For Your Service-Bm58 (950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.66
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms C Gravener (59.5)
3/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joleur (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 7 - Albury 23/02/2019, Buller Wine (Bm66), 1175m
Lot 1549 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 460 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 270,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
2
0.5
Atum (2)
13/2
B J Kelly
Billy Owen (60.5)
13/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 357 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 108 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Forest Lodge Super
3
2.0
11/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
11/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
4
2.1
40/1
Connie Greig
Ms A Stanley (56)
40/1
7m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.2
4/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (57.5)
4/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
2.3
4/1
Merv Rumble
P Scorse (56)
4/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Topshopper (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.0
60/1
A L McRae
M Heagney (55.5)
60/1
8
5.8
Amelda (11)
4/1
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (55)
4/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Rubypeeptoes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
7.2
50/1
Peter W Stanley
A Cavallo (54)
50/1
6m Bowstreet Blues (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
11
8.7
12/1
Dennis Bush
K Dunbar (60)
12/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
8.8
30/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Kings Perfection (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))