COONABARABRAN - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Cooinda Nursing Home Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
100/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (58.5)
100/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Mystra (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Charley,
2
0.5
1/1
S C Jones
G M Ryan (56.5)
1/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Light My Fire (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Lot 49 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Jones
Lot 429 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.8
6/1
C Lundholm
Angela Cooper (54)
6/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
4.7
11/1
T J Fahey
K Dunbar (59)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Regalina (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
5
5.1
8/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (56.5)
8/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Lady Sol (NZ) (Nom Du Jeu (NZ))
6
5.2
30/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (56.5)
30/1
3f Redoute's Show (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
5.5
50/1
B T Parker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
50/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Stroboscopic (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.6
100/1
Terry Fulwood
Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Royal Wit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.8
6/1
Brett Thompson
Ms A Stanley (55)
6/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x So Choisay (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
A M Molloy
Rasit Yetimova (58.5)
100/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Jet Over The Moon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
7.5
150/1
M J Lunn
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
150/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Star Attire (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
12
7.7
6/1
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
6/1
13
13.2
100/1
Justin W Stanley
K J Cowan (57.5)
100/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Staley Dawn (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
14
14.5
100/1
A W Prisk
James Rogers (57)
100/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Zoff Lea (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
Race 2 - Cooinda Hostel Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Sognare (14)
15/8
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (54)
15/8
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Liguria (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Canossa,
Lot 43 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud Carrington Falls NSW
Buyer: Sinclair Racing
Lot 281 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Carrington Park Stud
2
0.2
50/1
M A Milton
James Rogers (57)
50/1
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Interlark (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
C Lundholm
A Banks (57)
7/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
3.8
14/1
P Mitchell
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
14/1
9g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Opera Time (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (57)
5/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Explain Yourself (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
4.2
20/1
Leon Cross
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
7
5.0
8/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Penina (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
Troy O'Neile
Billy Cray (58.5)
30/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
Ms S Grills
Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
100/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Maktima (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.0
100/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (58.5)
100/1
11
10.5
15/1
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (55)
15/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
10.6
12/1
Ms J Clement
G M Ryan (58.5)
12/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Bellasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
13.1
60/1
Terry Fulwood
Angela Cooper (54)
60/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Misty Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
13.8
50/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (56.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Cooinda Lodge Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T J Fahey
K Dunbar (59)
15/4
Lot 16 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford
Buyer: Epsom Downs
Lot 133 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glenrae Thoroughbreds Lower Belford NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $25000
2
0.5
20/1
G D Lunn
K J Cowan (55.5)
20/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 69 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Griffiths Racing
3
0.8
5/1
Dar Lunn
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
5/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 438 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Katherine Clonan
4
2.8
11/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (59)
11/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.9
Glover (9)
5/1
Ian Holland
G M Ryan (56.5)
5/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Peintour (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Wendy Peel (59)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.9
15/4
R C Robb
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
15/4
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Very Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
Terry Fulwood
A Banks (56.5)
20/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Cantata (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
7.0
50/1
Peter G Sinclair
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
10
7.1
16/1
M G Cooper
Angela Cooper (54)
16/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Words (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
20.4
100/1
A W Prisk
James Rogers (55)
100/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 4 - Cooinda Retirement Village Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Jonesy (6)
12/1
Melanie Bolwell
James Rogers (56.5)
12/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scallop,
Lot 2 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Bolwell
2
0.1
11/4
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56.5)
11/4
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x It's Too Easy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
16/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (56)
16/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 333 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 17 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.1
10/1
Melanie O'Gorman
K Dunbar (56)
10/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.6
100/1
A W Prisk
Rasit Yetimova (56)
100/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Direct Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.0
Nobby (2)
100/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (58.5)
100/1
3g Eyeful (AUS) x Minnalin (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
2.3
Shazza (13)
13/4
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (54.5)
13/4
4m Stryker (AUS) x Shibby (AUS) (Masterpiece (ARG))
8
4.0
11/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms A Stanley (54)
11/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.6
5/1
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
5/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.5
8/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
8/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
10.1
25/1
W T Martyn
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
25/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x O'Hara De Belle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
10.3
150/1
G J Watts
Chelsea Ings (59)
150/1
13
11.2
40/1
G L Bignell
Wendy Peel (56)
40/1
4m All American (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
15.3
50/1
S C Jones
Angela Cooper (53)
50/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Moonflute (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Cooinda Home Care (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.18
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Zamali (1)
13/4
B T Parker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60.5)
13/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Feelin' Hot, Yes Zariz,
2
0.8
5/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (60)
5/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Stralara (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 449 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
4/1
Peter G Sinclair
K J Cowan (56.5)
4/1
4
3.7
7/1
R C Robb
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
7/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
6.1
8/1
Bryan Dixon
Angela Cooper (53)
8/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.2
11/1
Ms K McCarroll
K Dunbar (56)
11/1
9g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.4
100/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (55)
100/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
W T Martyn
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
20/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
W Collison
Wendy Peel (57.5)
20/1
10
8.6
100/1
Dar Lunn
Billy Cray (55)
100/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Fleur De Lion (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
15.6
40/1
David J Smith
James Rogers (59.5)
40/1
12
22.3
25/1
Robert Lane
Ms A Stanley (53.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Coonabarabran Cup 25/10 (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.64
Prizemoney: $12,000
Lot 244 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 35 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Silverdale Farm
2
0.8
15/4
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (59)
15/4
5m Your Song (AUS) x Pricey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 813 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gary Frazer
3
0.9
14/1
M A Milton
James Rogers (58)
14/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
4
1.6
Policy (7)
8/1
Melanie O'Gorman
A Banks (59.5)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
1.9
15/4
G R Brooker
Rasit Yetimova (59)
15/4
6g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
2.0
14/1
Kelly Smith
Ms A Stanley (54)
14/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.2
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
3.6
7/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
7/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Constitute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.1
8/1
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (61)
8/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Fool's Ride (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
4.5
16/1
Justin W Stanley
Billy Cray (60)
16/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
5.2
30/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
30/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
6.0
Jawsome (11)
60/1
A W Prisk
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
60/1
13
6.8
100/1
Troy O'Neile
Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Du Arque (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Cooinda Coonabarabran (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
Justin W Stanley
Billy Cray (60)
12/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 199 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht
2
3.5
20/1
Terry Fulwood
Angela Cooper (55)
20/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Favourite Way (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 2338 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: George Woodward
3
3.6
9/10
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (60)
9/10
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Skullas Sister (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
4.2
30/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (60.5)
30/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
Brett Thompson
K J Cowan (57.5)
9/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (54.5)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nellie's Glen (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
7
6.6
100/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Ria's Pride (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
7.5
25/1
Leon Cross
Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
25/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
9
7.6
16/1
G L Bignell
A Banks (61.5)
16/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Bit Tiddly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.8
15/1
B T Parker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59.5)
15/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
11
8.0
20/1
S W Thompson
Rasit Yetimova (55)
20/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
10.3
11/1
C Lundholm
James Rogers (59.5)
11/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
13
15.2
Vonnida (14)
15/1
A W Prisk
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/1
8m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Merryula Wing (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.57
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Bensay (8)
10/1
Brett Thompson
Ms A Stanley (57.5)
10/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x So Choisay (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
2
0.2
15/2
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (59)
15/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm A Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 18 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Nestor
3
0.4
15/2
M A Milton
James Rogers (59)
15/2
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Lot 215 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
4
1.0
4/1
C Lundholm
Chelsea Ings (58.5)
4/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
1.7
Kahlo (9)
25/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (59.5)
25/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Spurs And Sashes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.3
Simcha (11)
20/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
20/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
David J Smith
Angela Cooper (59.5)
20/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belle Diva (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
3.5
80/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (55)
80/1
7m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
3.6
6/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (60.5)
6/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Rare Subject (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
3.7
6/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (60)
6/1
11
3.8
60/1
B T Parker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58.5)
60/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
12
3.9
11/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (60)
11/2
5m Pluck (USA) x Kings Perfection (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
4.8
Rufio (6)
16/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
16/1
4g All American (AUS) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
14
5.6
66/1
Ms S Grills
Rasit Yetimova (57.5)
66/1