COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, June 14

Race 1 - Sawtell Cup July 22nd Mdn (810m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:47.91 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
A J Pilling
M McGuren (59)
2/1
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Grafton 28/05/2018, Cansdell Signs Mdn Hcp, 1115m
2
0.8
8/1
S and A Barling
B Looker (57)
8/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
3
1.0
4/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (56.5)
4/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
2.0
4/1
Sally Taylor
C P Franklin (59)
4/1
5
2.2
7/1
John Booker
Brooke Stower (59)
7/1
4g Assafa (AUS) x Ginzano (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
3.9
25/1
W Oakenfull
M Paget (59)
25/1
7
4.6
25/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
25/1
8
5.6
7/1
Benjamin Smith
C Lever (57)
7/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.5
40/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (54.5)
40/1
2f Primus (AUS) x Jude Doll (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
10
6.7
60/1
B J Ratcliff
Olivia Pickering (57)
60/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cable Car (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Sportsman's Lunch 1/8 Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.70 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (57.5)
15/4
Last start: 4 - Taree 1/06/2018, Become A Race Club Member Mdn, 1000m
2
1.0
20/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
3
2.0
9/10
H P Ball
M McGuren (59)
9/10
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x April In Venice (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
2.1
5/2
Nick Mitchell
C Lever (59.5)
5/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Rock Success (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.6
66/1
B J Ryan
J L Taylor (54)
66/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Eugenie Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
7.3
200/1
W J Gavenlock
L Cumberland (54)
200/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
B D Bellamy
T Treichel (54)
30/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
8
7.6
25/1
Mick O'Neill
B Looker (54)
25/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Fascinator (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
9.7
Madgeo (6)
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
3f Home On The Grange (AUS) x Kayjen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
11.2
30/1
Luke Berger
G Snowden (56)
30/1
3f Swift Alliance (AUS) x Jewel Passport (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
11.3
66/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (56)
66/1
4g Teranaba (AUS) x Garden Centre (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Coffs Cup 2/8 Hcp (C1) (1215m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.48 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
D J Bougoure
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
Last start: 10 - Ipswich 18/05/2018, The McManus Family Hcp (C1), 1200m
Lot 563 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: REED RACING QLD PTY LIMITED
Lot 240 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Reed Racing Qld Pty Ltd, Glass House Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Danny Bougoure
2
0.4
7/2
Sally Taylor
B Looker (57.5)
7/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.4
Mecum (4)
20/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (58.5)
20/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 82 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
2.0
Jaylo (7)
80/1
G J Howells
Ms K Stanley (54)
80/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Mystic Elle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T G Payne
Brooke Stower (54.5)
25/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.5
7/1
B D Bellamy
T Treichel (54)
7/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
Benjamin Smith
L Cumberland (61.5)
25/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Catalan Bay (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.6
Ibini (2)
8/11
Benjamin Smith
C Lever (59)
8/11
3g Commands (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
9.1
100/1
Brad Munro
C P Franklin (54)
100/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x Hidden Magic (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
10
9.7
11/1
M P Byers
G Colless (58.5)
11/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Zac Purton Hcp (2015m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.72 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Ms J Hardy
G Colless (57)
8/1
7g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Last start: 11 - Casino 25/05/2018, Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup, 1400m
Winning siblings: Spoke To Carlo,
2
0.3
5/4
Ms J Graham
B Looker (54)
5/4
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Miller
3
0.7
5/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (54)
5/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Lot 298 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Thistleton
4
2.6
6/1
C Inwood and D Matts
Joshua Oliver (54)
6/1
5
3.8
8/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (57.5)
8/1
8g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.2
5/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (54)
5/1
6g Bulleton (AUS) x Nelsonic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
Tess Wilkes
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
5g Kyllachy (GB) x Thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (54)
20/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
9
10.7
150/1
A F Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Congrats Renee/Bob Foster Mdn (1615m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.12 (39.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (59)
7/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Armidale 5/06/2018, Uralla Bowling & Rec Club Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Jip Jip Rock, Just Jessie,
Lot 535 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Totten (9)
30/1
T V Green
C P Franklin (59)
30/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
40/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
1.9
50/1
Ms J James
J L Taylor (59)
50/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.0
100/1
M R Stitt
K Fujii (59)
100/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
6
3.4
Maglev (5)
10/9
M J Dunn
G Colless (59)
10/9
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
3.5
12/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (57)
12/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Cyclone Babe (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
D D Schmidt
R Spokes (59)
16/1
9
4.1
8/1
A J Foran
M McGuren (59)
8/1
10
4.2
40/1
Dean Jackson
T Treichel (59)
40/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Muscatels (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
4.4
Eye Was (10)
9/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (57)
9/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
8.0
11/1
C Inwood and D Matts
B Looker (59)
11/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Silvery Hill (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Aj Civil Projects (Bm67) (1015m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.13 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
M P Byers
R Spokes (56.5)
11/4
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Taree 1/06/2018, XXXX Gold (Bm65), 1000m
Winning siblings: Don't Have To Yell,
2
0.2
Akamin (10)
5/2
M J Robinson
M McGuren (56)
5/2
6g Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
3
1.2
100/1
D Simonetta
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
4
1.4
16/1
A F Ryan
G Colless (58.5)
16/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.5
6/1
Wayne S Lawson
Ms J Worley (60)
6/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
6
3.9
13/2
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (59)
13/2
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
4.6
15/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
15/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
Ms J Hardy
Mikiko Nakao (57.5)
40/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
5.7
80/1
T W McCarthy
Brooke Stower (60.5)
80/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
10
5.8
9/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (57)
9/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
9.0
20/1
A J Pilling
Carla Dougherty (59)
20/1
12
9.5
9/1
B J Dodson
M Paget (55.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Great Northern (Bm55) (1315m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.81 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
H Kilner
Wendy Peel (59)
9/4
5g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Grafton 28/05/2018, More Ice (Bm61), 1420m
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle,
Lot 841 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
14/1
B J Dodson
M McGuren (60.5)
14/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Surfer Rosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 582 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Peake Developments
3
1.3
9/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (60.5)
9/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 182 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 139 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
1.5
8/1
T G Hardy
J L Taylor (59.5)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.2
Onslow (8)
7/2
Brad Munro
R Spokes (59.5)
7/2
6
2.8
14/1
A J Foran
Olivia Pickering (57.5)
14/1
7
4.5
Mazurka (12)
11/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (57.5)
11/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Monet's Diva (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
4.6
16/1
T V Green
C P Franklin (59.5)
16/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
6.4
9/1
G J Howells
Leah Kilner (57)
9/1
6m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
10
7.2
20/1
Brenden Mackay
Carla Dougherty (58.5)
20/1
7g Desert Sun (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.5
50/1
Ms V McLennan
K Fujii (64.5)
50/1
12
12.9
Amajill (11)
40/1
Sally Taylor
Ms R Murray (57.5)
40/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))