CHINCHILLA - Saturday, December 20

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1030m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.07
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Nador (9)
5/2
M W Goodwin
L Appo (55)
5/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Thor's Daughter (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Ransom, Choisira, Magni,
Lot 201 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Williams
2
0.5
Oggie (2)
3/1
S N Rodgers
G Geran (56)
3/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Danelza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.8
7/1
Patrick Sexton
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
7/1
Lot 58 2011 MM QTIS 600
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: TOM REID
4
1.1
4/1
M A Kropp
Natalie Morton (56.5)
4/1
5
4.6
9/2
J H Hearne
S Apthorpe (55)
9/2
4m Love De Cause (AUS) x Capturing (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
G J Baker
B Appo (55)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Maritess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
6.6
Phase (8)
9/1
W P Baker
Q Krogh (52)
9/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Majestic Moon (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
6.8
5/1
G K Taylor
Ms Alisha Taylor (56)
5/1
9
8.6
5/1
John Thomas
J Missen (55.5)
5/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Demeter's Court (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
9.6
9/1
Norma King
Joshua King (55)
9/1
11
11.7
12/1
G W Schrader
M Kai (53.5)
12/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1030m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.36
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
W P Baker
Q Krogh (53.5)
5/1
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Orchis (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gold Coast Girl,
Lot 357 2011 MM QTIS 600
$2,500
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: GRAHAM HENDERSON RACING
2
0.1
7/2
Bevan Johnson
S Apthorpe (58)
7/2
Lot 326 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: KINGSPORTZ PTY LTD
3
2.1
11/4
M G Arnold
Brendon Newport (55.5)
11/4
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
Lot 208 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
9/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
9/1
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Paint The Stage (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
3.9
6/1
J A Smith
T Banks (56.5)
6/1
6
4.0
6/1
Ben Waldron
G Geran (56.5)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lacada Point (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.4
3/1
C Smith
J Geppert (57.5)
3/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Headraiser (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
M W Goodwin
Ms B Richardson (56.5)
12/1
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
7.0
6/1
Christine Nettelfield
J Missen (56.5)
6/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Smartchat (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
8.0
5/1
B P Park
W D O'Connell (56.5)
5/1
6m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Prey For Peace (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
9.3
Mirfak (9)
9/1
J A Patterson
Natalie Morton (53.5)
9/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Ngawhitu Star (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
12
12.6
12/1
F J Carter
M Kai (55)
12/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Lauresca (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.69
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Parting (12)
14/1
Glenn Richardson
Ricky Johnston-Bell (52.5)
14/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Adieu (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chief Rank, Surf Ski,
2
1.5
12/1
Steven Thomas
J Missen (58.5)
12/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Lacryma Ricchezza (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
1.8
8/1
F J Carter
M Kai (57)
8/1
4g Our Maizcay (AUS) x Clockon (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
4
2.1
7/1
Sheree McEwan
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
7/1
5g Honor In War (USA) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
3.1
9/4
G J Baker
B Appo (56.5)
9/4
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.3
6/1
Rochelle Smith
Emma Ljung (57.5)
6/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Tina Jane (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
7
4.6
4/1
S N Rodgers
G Geran (55.5)
4/1
3f Hotel Grand (AUS) x Mabel Downs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
6.9
12/1
Norma King
Joshua King (55.5)
12/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Racer's Delight (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
9.7
9/1
M W Goodwin
Natalie Morton (53.5)
9/1
10
11.7
6/4
Patrick Sexton
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
6/4
11
99.0
10/1
Glenn Richardson
Ms Alisha Taylor (56.5)
10/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Catalyst (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1030m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.48
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4
C Smith
J Geppert (60.5)
7/4
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rhapsody Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blackwoods Choice, Brigalow Babe,
Lot 133 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone
Buyer: Woodlands Stud
3
2.1
4/1
Ms K Geran
Q Krogh (55)
4/1
8g Piccolo (GB) x Athene's Star (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
4
3.6
5/2
M W Goodwin
L Appo (55)
5/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Medina Mist (AUS) (Plush (NZ))
5
5.9
9/1
G J Baker
B Appo (55.5)
9/1
8g Anabaa (USA) x Chris Penrod (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
6.0
10/1
J A Hanna
S Apthorpe (55)
10/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Kytana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.2
7/1
M W Goodwin
Ms B Richardson (55)
7/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Halcyon Daze (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
7.2
9/1
Norma King
Joshua King (55)
9/1
6g Garrison Savannah (NZ) x Wynya (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.52 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
Donald Baker
Ricky Johnston-Bell (57.5)
4/1
Lot 343 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
2.3
11/2
G E Postle
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
11/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dantain (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 69 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
14/1
M W Goodwin
L Appo (55)
14/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Latchkey (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
4
4.3
8/1
M W Goodwin
Ms B Richardson (60)
8/1
5g Star Of Rory (AUS) x Star Of Savanna (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.4
7/2
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (54)
7/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Catatac (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.6
Seaza (6)
12/1
Sheree McEwan
G Geran (56)
12/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Tasman Sea (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
5.6
Dwan (1)
5/1
S K Iverson
M Schrapel (59.5)
5/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Pickameen (AUS) (Al Ameen (USA))
8
6.9
5/1
Patrick Sexton
W D O'Connell (55)
5/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Pluie (AUS) (Nanutarra (AUS))
9
7.7
6/1
J R Patterson
Natalie Morton (53.5)
6/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Fit For A Crown (USA) (Fit To Fight (USA))
10
8.2
Le Max (12)
7/1
M K Smith
S Apthorpe (55)
7/1
6g Bullmore (AUS) x Liege Mahal (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
11
9.7
10/1
T K Williams
J Missen (55.5)
10/1
12
11.7
7/2
G K Taylor
Ms Alisha Taylor (55)
7/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Sunlaw (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Patrick Sexton
Leslie Tilley (59)
5/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Material Mover (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Sugaray, Spinster,
Lot 569 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
2
0.8
4/1
R J Macrae
M Kai (54.5)
4/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sera (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 410 2010 MM QTIS 600
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: RON MCRAE
3
2.1
9/2
Bevan Johnson
Ricky Johnston-Bell (57)
9/2
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tuscanna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 257 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: ROSEMONT STUD, Ceres
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.4
9/1
Ms J Crompton
Natalie Morton (53)
9/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.7
Baqaba (2)
4/1
S P Tregea
M Schrapel (56.5)
4/1
9g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Bouree (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
R T Hay
Ms Alisha Taylor (55)
12/1
7
6.0
7/2
M A Kropp
G Geran (55)
7/2
8
7.0
6/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (53.5)
6/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Pretty Modern (AUS) (Tong Po (USA))
9
7.5
9/1
S K Iverson
S Apthorpe (55)
9/1
8g Iglesia (AUS) x McBeal (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
8.5
12/1
G J Baker
B Appo (55)
12/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
12.0
16/1
J Blinco
J Missen (55)
16/1
8g Occidental Tourist (USA) x Irishina (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Race 7 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.74
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
G K Taylor
Ms Alisha Taylor (57)
5/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Duplicity (AUS) (Casual Lies (USA))
2
3.8
8/11
B Reardon
M Schrapel (54.5)
8/11
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Flowered Silk (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
3
4.3
Jimna (13)
12/1
P Townsend
J Geppert (55)
12/1
5g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Azure Dior (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
4
5.8
14/1
P R Overell
M Kai (55)
14/1
5
5.9
5/1
M W Goodwin
Ms B Richardson (55)
5/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Cot Case (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.7
7/2
T Moloney
Hannah Phillips (53.5)
7/2
5m Manner Hill (AUS) x Yaremiss (AUS) (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
7
6.8
16/1
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Valaseeci (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
8/1
Glenn Richardson
J Missen (56.5)
8/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
9.6
14/1
Sheree McEwan
B Appo (55.5)
14/1
10
12.4
10/1
B P Park
S Apthorpe (55)
10/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Barnes Fair (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
12.6
12/1
W P Baker
Q Krogh (54)
12/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Winning Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
14.4
13/4
N I Owen
G Geran (56)
13/4
4m Street Boss (USA) x Sutton Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))