CAULFIELD - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Drinkwise Plate (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.29 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
A E Cooper
D Dunn (55)
20/1
2
0.1
9/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
9/2
Lot 192 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Gainsborough Lodge
3
0.9
10/1
Andrew Noblet
Teodore Nugent (58)
10/1
4
1.7
9/2
T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie (59.5)
9/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Dane Ripper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.8
15/4
L Smith
John Allen (58)
15/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
2.0
11/4
P G Carey
Damian Lane (58)
11/4
4m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.0
20/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Herecomesthecat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.4
11/2
Ms M Lawson
Michael Poy (52.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm90) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.09 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 96 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
2
1.3
20/1
L Smith
Lachlan King (58)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rapidement (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 530 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
K Mc Evoy (54)
7/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
Lot 7 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
7/1
Jason Warren
D Dunn (54)
7/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.3
13/2
M M Laurie
B Prebble (56)
13/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Il Diamante (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.1
9/2
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (56.5)
9/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
8
6.2
8/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
8/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.2
7/1
Scott Brunton
D Yendall (54)
7/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Deelites (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
J D Sadler
B Melham (56.5)
20/1
11
33.5
30/1
D A Williams
J B Mc Donald (60)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.18 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
60/1
D & B Pearce
D Oliver (55)
60/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
2
1.5
13/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (54.5)
13/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 621 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
3
1.6
6/1
C W Little
Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 745 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
4
2.6
8/1
Anthony Freedman
J B Mc Donald (60)
8/1
7g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
5
3.4
Qafila (4)
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (58.5)
3/1
6
3.5
12/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (54)
12/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
4.3
Kiwia (1)
25/1
Archie Alexander
Damian Lane (60)
25/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
Starouz (14)
13/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Teodore Nugent (52)
13/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.0
25/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (55)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
6.5
7/1
B J Smith
B Prebble (60)
7/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
9.3
8/1
D T O'Brien
Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
6h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Beck Probuild Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
Kylie Vella
Craig Williams (54)
13/4
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Admiral's Lady (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Jackio,
2
1.0
13/4
Ms K Edwards
L Nolen (57)
13/4
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
9/2
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
9/2
4
1.9
9/1
Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod (59)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (54.5)
10/1
6
2.8
8/1
Symon Wilde
B Melham (55.5)
8/1
6g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
5.1
50/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (55.5)
50/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.1
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J B Mc Donald (55)
25/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.9
Intueri (11)
30/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
30/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
7.0
Cochada (12)
16/1
Alexander Rae
Damian Lane (54)
16/1
Race 5 - Caulfield Guineas Prelude-C&G (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.49 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $250,000
0
0.0
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (58)
30/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Zapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
1
5/1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (55)
5/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lake Superior (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
Lot 22 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
0.8
5/4
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57)
5/4
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (AUS) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
Lot 458 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
3
0.9
16/1
Anthony Freedman
J B Mc Donald (55)
16/1
Lot 400 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
1.2
20/1
D R Jolly
Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
5
6.2
12/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (57)
12/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.3
Hilo (10)
16/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (55)
16/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Kona (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
7
8.6
20/1
P Stokes
John Allen (55)
20/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
9.4
Vinco (6)
200/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (55)
200/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.3
40/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (55)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.4
Exeter (13)
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
50/1
12
11.4
11/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
13
12.9
Peidra (11)
100/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
100/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Valoura (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
14
13.0
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
B Prebble (55)
25/1
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Thousand Gneas Prelude-F (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.94 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Hollywood (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Of O'reilly,
2
1.5
40/1
Anthony Freedman
J B Mc Donald (55)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rezoned (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 325 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
1.6
60/1
Ms L Bonella
D Oliver (55)
60/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 124 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: J Graham
4
2.4
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.5
11/2
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane (56)
11/2
6
2.6
40/1
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (55)
40/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Exceedingly French (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.7
Lyre (1)
4/1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (58)
4/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
3.1
Flit (3)
9/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
9/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.1
100/1
P L Caboche
Craig Williams (55)
100/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Gossip Girl (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
5.5
Tenley (2)
5/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (57)
5/1
12
5.7
20/1
L Smith
John Allen (55)
20/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Dancing Forever (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
13
10.7
100/1
T & C McEvoy
D Dunn (57)
100/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Shao Shao (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
14
14.0
300/1
Julius Sandhu
R Cuneen (55)
300/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Peek A Boo (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
15
16.0
Knowles (11)
50/1
Jason Warren
B Prebble (55)
50/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Underwood Stakes (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.27 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
100/1
L Smith
B Rawiller (59)
100/1
Lot 554 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lakeside Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KIM RENNER
2
0.2
6/4
Liam Howley
B Melham (59)
6/4
6g War Front (USA) x My Annette (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.7
25/1
M J Williams
D Oliver (59)
25/1
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
4
1.8
13/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
13/4
9g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
D T McAuliffe
Jamie Kah (59)
9/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.1
66/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
66/1
8g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
7
3.2
60/1
J A McLean
P Hall (59)
60/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
8
3.6
40/1
C J Waller
M Zahra (59)
40/1
9
4.0
8/1
M Baker & A Forsman
Damian Lane (58)
8/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x The Glitzy One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.4
25/1
C Maher & D Eustace
K Mc Evoy (59)
25/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.2
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (59)
40/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
8.0
Kenedna (13)
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Testa Rossa Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.30 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
Renewal (12)
10/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
10/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Of Theharbour,
Lot 1579 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caswell Park Orange NSW
Buyer:
Lot 204 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/1
T J Gollan
B Prebble (54.5)
4/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fashion (GER) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 129 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 129 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 6 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 6 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
0.2
Haunted (11)
11/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (54)
11/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.0
8/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
11/4
Simon Miller
L Currie (54)
11/4
4g Demerit (AUS) x Special Kiseki (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
2.3
40/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (54)
40/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.5
9/1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loading Zone (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
8
2.7
9/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (55)
50/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
25.8
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (60)
20/1
6h War Front (USA) x Stone Hope (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
Race 9 - Bass Strait Beef (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.37 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/11
M J Williams
John Allen (57)
8/11
5g Le Havre (IRE) x Icky Woo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
2
1.3
13/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (57)
13/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Purple Butterfly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.8
25/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (59)
25/1
Lot 371 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / G1X Racing
4
3.0
66/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
B Melham (60.5)
66/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
5
4.0
20/1
Robert Hickmott
Michael Poy (52)
20/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Weaveworld (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.2
40/1
Ms W Kelly
Craig Williams (57.5)
40/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.3
Revlis (8)
30/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (59)
30/1
5g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (59)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.3
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59.5)
10/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
6.3
8/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (58.5)
8/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
6.7
60/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58.5)
60/1
12
8.5
40/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Teodore Nugent (58)
40/1
4h Fast Company (IRE) x Marinebird (IRE) (Bad As I Wanna Be (IRE))