CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Keno Classic (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.46 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (54)
9/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Elite Elle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
2.8
Definia (12)
50/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (56)
50/1
3
3.0
12/1
Will Clarken
B Higgins (58)
12/1
4
3.8
11/4
J W Price
D Oliver (59)
11/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.8
6/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (58.5)
6/1
4g All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
5.3
40/1
Jerome Hunter
Jack Martin (56.5)
40/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
7
5.4
Pravro (1)
25/1
Ms G Johnstone
Nathan Punch (57)
25/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
5.8
Bullpit (10)
66/1
Jason Warren
Ben Allen (56)
66/1
7g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
9
6.6
13/2
Jerome Hunter
Ms S Thornton (56)
13/2
10
6.9
16/1
Ben Brisbourne
B Prebble (56)
16/1
11
7.7
10/1
Jerome Hunter
Michael Poy (55.5)
10/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.2
30/1
M Sell
Jessica Eaton (55)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Keno Fun Money (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 313 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.2
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Jack Martin (56.5)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 1579 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caswell Park Orange NSW
Buyer:
Lot 204 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
4/1
Wez Hunter
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
4/1
Lot 271 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter
4
1.1
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens (54.5)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Matinee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
Jason Warren
Craig Williams (59)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.2
6/4
Scott Brunton
Lachlan King (58)
6/4
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Morell (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
3.2
40/1
Billy Healey
Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (57)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
9
17.0
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (52.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Blue Gum Farm V. Gold Distaff (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.32 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/8
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (59)
15/8
4m Choisir (AUS) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 736 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 140 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
2
0.5
4/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
4/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
0.9
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (59)
4/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
M M Laurie
Chris Symons (57)
20/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
9.2
60/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (57)
60/1
Race 4 - S'thrift Aust. Vobis 3yo Sires (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Tarwin (3)
5/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
5/4
3g Americain (USA) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Abinger, Brooklands, Virginia Water,
2
0.8
Wham (6)
15/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 593 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.0
25/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58)
25/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 10 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$36,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.1
Shandy (13)
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
15/2
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
1.5
15/2
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58)
15/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Florets (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.0
6/1
Archie Alexander
D Oliver (58)
6/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
2.4
10/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (58)
10/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.4
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (58)
25/1
9
3.6
50/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Currie (58)
50/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Fulminate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.9
66/1
M J Williams
H Coffey (56)
66/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Costa Mesa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.3
200/1
J E and C Ledger
J Noonan (58)
200/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x The Gorgon (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
7.8
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3f Americain (USA) x Princess Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
8.0
150/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58)
150/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Wajanaat (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 5 - Avenel Equine Vobis Gold Dash (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58)
7/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trygve,
2
2.0
30/1
B J McCarthy
B Prebble (57)
30/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.1
15/4
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/4
3g Danerich (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
2.9
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (57)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Charm's Honour (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
4/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stella Maree (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
3.3
50/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (57)
50/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
3.7
100/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (55)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Innovative (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
9
4.2
20/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Paros (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
11.2
200/1
S P Nichols
Liam Riordan (55)
200/1
100
0.0
11/4
Nick Ryan
L Currie (58)
11/4
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Showdown (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $950,000
1
5/2
M M Laurie
M J Dee (58)
5/2
2g Toronado (IRE) x Il Diamante (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Algadon Miss,
Lot 430 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Carringbush Park Pty Ltd
2
1.8
20/1
P & P Snowden
Chris Symons (58)
20/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 13 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
4.6
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen (56)
50/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Sunset Sioux (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
4.8
150/1
L & T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Heart Of Thrills (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.5
9/4
J D Sadler
Jordan Childs (58)
9/4
6
8.3
9/1
L & T Corstens
B Rawiller (58)
9/1
2c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.3
Groot (5)
13/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Craig Williams (58)
13/2
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
9.6
Sisstar (13)
20/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (56)
20/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
10.6
50/1
B J McCarthy
Ms N Beriman (58)
50/1
10
11.8
100/1
Mark Ashby
J Baldock (56)
100/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
14.6
Flostar (11)
6/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (56)
6/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
14.7
80/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (56)
80/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
15.4
50/1
L & T Corstens
J Noonan (56)
50/1
14
18.4
200/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58)
200/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Oh So Petite (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
15
21.9
Capito (6)
80/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (58)
80/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Amaal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
16
30.9
100/1
S W Kendrick
B Prebble (56)
100/1
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Vobis Gold Heath (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.02 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/6
P Stokes
Ben Allen (56)
4/6
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 479 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
2
1.5
60/1
Kylie Vella
Craig Williams (59)
60/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Admiral's Lady (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
15/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
M J Dee (59)
20/1
4r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
P A Jones
Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
6
3.3
5/2
Nick Ryan
L Currie (59)
5/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.1
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (57)
15/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
6.4
30/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57)
30/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Irt Vobis Gold Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.84 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/5
Patrick Payne
B Rawiller (58)
4/5
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Greyhound (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: El Galgo, La Bomba,
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Crown Valley Lodge
2
1.3
Kazio (3)
20/1
C W Little
B Prebble (58)
20/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2.6
80/1
Alisa Hinch
J Baldock (58)
80/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 90 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW
Buyer: A Vermay
4
3.4
50/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (56)
50/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
11/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Craig Williams (58)
11/4
6
4.0
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
L Currie (56)
4/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.8
80/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (58)
80/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
9
8.4
60/1
Kelvin Southey
Ben Allen (58)
60/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Race 9 - N'market Grandwest Vobis Gold (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
15/8
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (59)
15/8
4h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.1
14/1
Ms C Alderson
L Currie (57)
14/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.4
11/8
S A Dwyer
D Oliver (57)
11/8
Lot 6 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
3.9
Ashlor (1)
4/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.3
Canelo (6)
150/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (59)
150/1
6
6.8
80/1
A and J Williams
M J Dee (59)
80/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.9
30/1
Dale Short
Ethan Brown (59)
30/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Belara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
10.2
150/1
Stephen Theodore
Dylan Dunn (59)
150/1
9
12.0
Saorsa (8)
150/1
R W Harrison
Chris Symons (59)
150/1
10
13.5
Fuhryk (9)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
16.0
30/1
D J McCarthy
Ms N Beriman (59)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))