CAULFIELD - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Keno Let's Play Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
15/4
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Booradley, Celtic Sea, My Michelle, Westham,
2
4.0
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58)
13/4
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
3
4.2
15/2
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
15/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Lot 231 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
4.7
13/4
Jason Warren
J Noonan (58)
13/4
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
5
8.5
10/1
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (58)
10/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Neon Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
8.9
8/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
2g Reset (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
9.9
66/1
Wez Hunter
D Dunn (57)
66/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
11.2
20/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (56)
20/1
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.5
16/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
16/1
10
12.8
30/1
Colin Scott
Chris Parnham (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Keno Classic (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
2
0.1
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
3
2.4
10/9
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56)
10/9
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (57)
14/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Never Miss (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
3.3
60/1
Nathan Hobson
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
60/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
P A Chow
L Nolen (56)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
R and S Cameron
Chris Parnham (59.5)
25/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
5.7
80/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
80/1
4g All American (AUS) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
11
6.2
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
30/1
5m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
12
7.0
100/1
Ms S Ferchie
M Aitken (60)
100/1
9g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
7.8
30/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (56)
30/1
14
8.6
50/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Keno Heads Or Tails Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.14 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/8
M G Price
Zac Spain (58)
13/8
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stylish Assassin,
Lot 621 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
2
3.0
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (54.5)
15/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Lot 629 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
5.3
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms G Cartwright (51)
16/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 1626 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
4
8.3
8/1
M G Price
D Dunn (54)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
8.5
30/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
8.7
12/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Prose (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.8
10/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
10.8
20/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (54)
20/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
11.2
Flogga (10)
12/1
F Stockdale
Lachlan King (51)
12/1
10
13.2
40/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
40/1
11
13.4
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
14.7
25/1
D K Weir
C Newitt (54)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Keno Kwikpik Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.38 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Zarpoya (16)
50/1
R D Griffiths
D Dunn (54)
50/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cape To Cairo, Grand Zou, Green Reign,
Lot 883 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.1
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
9/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1767 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 571 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 326 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Oxley Island Thoroughbreds Oxley Island NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford
3
0.3
Derasa (2)
9/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56)
9/2
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Jesting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts
4
0.4
15/1
B J McCarthy
D Oliver (55.5)
15/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
0.5
15/2
J D Sadler
Ben Thompson (54.5)
15/2
6
0.6
15/2
D T O'Brien
Lachlan King (57.5)
15/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Hot Summer Night (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
0.9
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
8
1.7
30/1
Jason Warren
Zac Spain (52)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
1.8
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Craig Williams (54)
15/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Brave Soul (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
1.9
25/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
2.3
9/1
G Eurell
Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
12
3.3
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
D Staeck (54)
20/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Mythical Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
13
3.4
60/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (54)
60/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
14
3.9
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (52)
12/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Nixon (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
15
6.7
80/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (54)
80/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
16
9.0
50/1
Mitchell Beer
S Baster (54)
50/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Keno Heads/Tails Margins-Bm90 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4
James Cummings
Craig Williams (55)
5/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cordoned, Dogmatic, Kwinana, Straight,
2
2.0
25/1
N J Harnett
Zac Spain (52.5)
25/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 418 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: NICK HARNETT
3
2.4
11/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
11/2
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
20/1
5
3.1
15/1
John McArdle
Chris Parnham (54)
15/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ms G Cartwright (51)
50/1
7m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
Ms R Kelly
C Newitt (54)
30/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.9
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ethan Brown (57.5)
8/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.3
11/1
M G Price
M J Walker (54)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
5.5
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
14/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
11
5.9
40/1
Patrick Keane
Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Bluegrass Danni (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
12
6.4
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (54)
16/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Sorren Tessa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Keno Bonus Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.58 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
7/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
2
0.5
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54.5)
3/1
5g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
3
2.3
9/1
J A McLean
J Mott (59)
9/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
30/1
C J Waller
L Nolen (59)
30/1
5
3.7
7/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (58)
7/2
6g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
12/1
6g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
7
4.2
10/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (54)
10/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.5
8/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
6g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
10
7.3
10/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (52)
10/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Olympic Halo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (58.5)
100/1
12
10.0
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (53.5)
40/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x Daring Aim (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Race 7 - Keno Replay Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.25 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pantera Nera, Rubycue,
Lot 321 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Keys
2
0.2
4/1
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (51)
4/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54)
10/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Miracle Magic (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: S. Parkinson, Rutherford
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
25/1
S P Nichols
Zac Spain (52.5)
25/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
M G Price
Liam Riordan (54.5)
8/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.1
8/1
Alisa Hinch
Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
3g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.9
11/4
J D Sadler
D Oliver (56.5)
11/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.9
Eluded (5)
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (54.5)
15/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
5.4
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
10/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
11
5.7
25/1
M G Price
M J Walker (54)
25/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
5.8
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (51)
14/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Airways (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
11.3
150/1
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Keno Superplay (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Wenner (15)
4/1
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (54)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: All Assured, Room Eight, Tailored Spur,
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld
Buyer: K Keys
2
0.4
7/2
James Cummings
Craig Williams (60)
7/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.5
12/1
S C Bottomley
C Newitt (55.5)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
0.7
8/1
C W McDonald
Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
0.8
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Zac Spain (58.5)
16/1
6
0.9
20/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (57)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.2
Wayanka (11)
40/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (56)
40/1
8
2.7
150/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (57.5)
150/1
9
2.8
15/1
M J Enright
D Oliver (55)
15/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Florella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
3.3
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
9/2
11
3.7
60/1
S Fliedner
C J Parish (58.5)
60/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
4.0
10/1
Richard Laming
B Park (56.5)
10/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Info Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
4.8
20/1
Chris Munce
Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
5.2
40/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (59.5)
40/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 9 - Keno Jackpots (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Ashlor (1)
8/1
D J McCarthy
J Mott (63)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
2
1.0
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
Liam Riordan (56)
7/2
5g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
3
1.5
100/1
L and T Corstens
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
100/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (54.5)
11/1
5
2.4
15/1
M D Moroney
Zac Spain (54)
15/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
M D Moroney
M Aitken (54)
30/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.0
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (60)
12/1
8
3.5
10/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (54)
10/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
5.1
Kennedy (14)
3/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (54)
3/1
11
5.3
6/1
J W Price
Ethan Brown (58)
6/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
5.5
30/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
13
5.7
40/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (59.5)
40/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))