CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 3

Race 1 - Inglis Premier (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/4
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (55)
11/4
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Kinka Rhode (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tanita,
Lot 552 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
40/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
40/1
Lot 494 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
3
2.3
7/2
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55)
7/2
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 503 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 313 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
4
5.3
15/2
Peter Gelagotis
D Oliver (57)
15/2
2c Dalakhani (IRE) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
5
8.1
11/4
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (57)
11/4
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.6
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (55)
16/1
7
13.6
5/1
Levi Kavanagh
S Baster (55)
5/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Chairman's Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.02 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (54)
9/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 16/12/2017, Evergreen Turf Plate, 1100m
2
1.5
9/4
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56)
9/4
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
M G Price
M Zahra (56)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Consistency (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Lot 425 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.1
13/4
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (56)
13/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
5.4
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
9/2
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
8.9
13/2
M G Price
D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Paramount (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
16.9
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
20/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 3 - Ian Miller (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.38 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/2
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Que Sera (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ballarat 14/01/2018, Porter Plant Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Glorious Ocean,
Lot 494 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.8
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (54.5)
11/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54.5)
4/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Casual Friday (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 730 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
3.9
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms S Thornton (57)
10/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Thunder Belle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.2
6/4
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
6/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
6.0
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
D Dunn (54.5)
30/1
3f All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Robert Hunter Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.86 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
R E Laing
M Zahra (56.5)
14/1
7g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Flemington 20/01/2018, Bitalli (Bm84), 1800m
2
0.4
20/1
J F Moloney
Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.7
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (54.5)
4/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
4.5
7/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (59)
7/1
5g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
5
5.5
16/1
Saab Hasan
Dale Smith (55)
16/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.7
9/2
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
9/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bint Piavonic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.0
40/1
Allan Peterson
Chris Caserta (52)
40/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
8
8.3
5/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
5/4
4g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.25 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Eurack (12)
13/8
Nathan McPherson
B Melham (55.5)
13/8
4m Oneworld (AUS) x Jungle Dance (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 23/08/2017, Heritage Finance (Bm70), 1000m
2
0.8
9/4
D K Weir
Craig Williams (60)
9/4
5h Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (58.5)
12/1
Lot 305 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
1.5
8/1
John McArdle
Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
5
1.6
9/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
9/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Luminosity (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
2.9
15/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
J W Price
D Oliver (59)
25/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Niagara Falls (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
D R Brideoake
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
15/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Race 6 - W.J. Adams Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.57 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
50/1
Aaron Purcell
Regan Bayliss (54)
50/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fanciful Bella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 14 - Moonee Valley 23/12/2017, Follow @thevalley (Bm84), 1000m
2
0.4
8/11
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (56.5)
8/11
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 380 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
0.9
Nasdex (5)
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (54)
3/1
Lot 276 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
1.7
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (60)
6/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
Matthew Smith
D Oliver (54.5)
12/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.3
25/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
25/1
7
7.3
40/1
Andrew Murray
D Dunn (54)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 7 - Mal Seccull (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.09 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/9
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (54)
10/9
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 17/01/2018, Ladbrokes For Challenge (Bm70), 2000m
Lot 222 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$320,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Freedman Racing
2
0.2
16/1
Ms C Alderson
Ms S Thornton (58)
16/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (55.5)
50/1
6g Arch (USA) x Come Touch The Sun (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
50/1
Aaron Purcell
Chris Symons (55)
50/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Khelwa (FR) (Traditionally (USA))
5
2.3
10/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (55)
10/1
6
2.6
16/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (54)
16/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
4.9
2/1
C D Widdison
Craig Williams (58)
2/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
5.4
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
16/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
100/1
7g Halling (USA) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
10
7.7
80/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55)
80/1
6g Areion (GER) x Lady Lips (GER) (Zinaad (GB))
Race 8 - Manfred Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.93 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
6/1
Last start: 6 - Flemington 11/11/2017, Emirates Stakes, 2000m
Lot 677 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
12/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 53 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
0.5
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
5/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Tafseel (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
0.9
4/1
G Eurell
D Oliver (56)
4/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Not That Innocent (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (58)
10/1
6
5.2
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (56)
100/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.3
9/4
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (56)
9/4
3c Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
12.8
25/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
25/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
14.3
100/1
F Stockdale
M J Dee (56)
100/1
Race 9 - John Moule (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.73 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
A W Noonan
Ben Allen (54)
7/2
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 5 - Flemington 20/01/2018, Njt20cricket.Com.Au (Bm84), 1200m
Winning siblings: Chiquitita, Red Silhouette,
Lot 962 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr AW Noonan
2
2.8
25/1
K Hann
Jamie Kah (59)
25/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 264 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: K Hann
3
3.0
9/1
Archie Alexander
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
9/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 135 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
3.1
10/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (55)
10/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.9
3/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (59)
3/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
5.4
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Chris Caserta (53.5)
15/2
7
5.9
20/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Craig Williams (57.5)
20/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.7
Trogir (13)
4/1
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (54)
4/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.0
16/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (59)
16/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
8.2
100/1
P A Preusker
M Aitken (59.5)
100/1
11
18.2
Judges (8)
30/1
Daniel Bowman
Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))