CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - The Big Screen Company Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.08 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Thompson (52.5)
5/1
7m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Great Tradition (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Enshrined, London Miss, Rock River,
Lot 773 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Belhus Racing
2
0.1
13/4
M G Price
Ms S Thornton (52)
13/4
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 222 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
0.9
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (59)
7/2
5h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
4
1.9
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
15/2
5
2.0
20/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (54)
20/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.0
20/1
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
7
4.1
15/4
Michael Trotter
Dale Smith (54)
15/4
8
5.9
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (54)
12/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Blue Diamond Prel. (F) (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.22 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (55.5)
8/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Charm's Honour (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Charmer,
Lot 715 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
0.5
Oohood (2)
3/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
3/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
0.8
14/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55.5)
14/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 67 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
0.9
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Damian Lane (55.5)
16/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.7
15/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (55.5)
15/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.5
15/2
Tim Hughes
Beau Mertens (55.5)
15/2
2f Helmet (AUS) x Music In The Park (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.0
5/1
P and P Snowden
M J Walker (55.5)
5/1
8
3.1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance Mix (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.4
Angel (5)
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (55.5)
25/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dazzling Gazelle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.4
40/1
M G Price
J Noonan (55.5)
40/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
9.4
11/2
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (55.5)
11/2
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Diamond Prel-(C&G) (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.98 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55.5)
5/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Il Divo, Take A Selfie, Turn Again,
Lot 323 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
0.5
15/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55.5)
15/4
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Giggleswick (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.0
8/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (55.5)
8/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 667 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.7
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55.5)
14/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
11/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (55.5)
11/1
2c Makfi (GB) x Raneen (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
6
5.4
100/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55.5)
100/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.8
9/2
M G Price
M J Dee (55.5)
9/2
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x She's Got Gears (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
6.5
80/1
R D Griffiths
D Dunn (55.5)
80/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Please Leave (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.0
100/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55.5)
100/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
8.8
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55.5)
11/2
2c Charge Forward (AUS) x Ebony Wand (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.9
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55.5)
16/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
12
9.1
50/1
Archie Alexander
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
50/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
10.3
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55.5)
14/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bionic Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - T S Carlyon Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.22 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4
D K Weir
M Zahra (58.5)
6/4
7g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
2
1.3
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (57)
7/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/1
4
3.4
4/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (57.5)
4/1
4h Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.2
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
5.5
16/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
9.5
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56)
7/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Kevin Hayes Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.11 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Booker (3)
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (57)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Noondie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banquo,
Lot 234 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
2.5
20/1
M G Price
M J Walker (55)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 427 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 102 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.8
Tulip (2)
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (57)
3/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.6
40/1
Matthew Lindsay
L Currie (55)
40/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Light Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.0
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (55)
13/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (55)
60/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fraschetti (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
7.3
Shoals (1)
7/4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (58)
7/4
9
11.3
40/1
P and P Snowden
M J Dee (55)
40/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Laura's Avenue (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Race 6 - Rubiton Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.54 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
Andrew Noblet
Craig Williams (56.5)
7/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
12/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
3
0.4
3/1
Aaron Purcell
M Zahra (55.5)
3/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 379 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
1.4
10/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
10/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
12/1
5h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.4
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56)
30/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Juicy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.2
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (53)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 7 - Autumn Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.89 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/1
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
15/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 247 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.3
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (56)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 528 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Freedman Bros
3
2.6
10/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (57)
10/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
6/1
5
3.2
5/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Oliver (58)
5/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.4
13/2
Aaron Purcell
Regan Bayliss (56)
13/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.7
7/2
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (58)
7/2
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Bollinger (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
50/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
6.1
Weapon (11)
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (56)
40/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gather (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.3
Andaz (9)
14/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (56)
14/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
11
7.6
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
20/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Elucidate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - C F Orr Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.79 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59)
5/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.1
20/1
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
Lot 14 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Nick Olive
3
0.2
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
8/1
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
4
0.3
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59)
9/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
5
0.7
50/1
R E Laing
D Oliver (59)
50/1
6
0.8
30/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (57)
30/1
7
0.9
10/1
M G Price
M J Walker (55.5)
10/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
1.2
8/1
Anthony Freedman
K McEvoy (59)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
1.3
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (59)
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
2.3
9/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (57)
9/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
2.4
3/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
3/1
12
3.2
100/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (57)
100/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Delightful Dale (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
13
3.5
15/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (59)
15/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Kita Ryokan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 9 - Bellmaine Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.04 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
40/1
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (58)
40/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Miss Eileen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
2
0.1
6/1
P and P Snowden
M J Dee (55)
6/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 505 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
3
0.3
13/4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (55.5)
13/4
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 229 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$560,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland
Lot 370 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$350,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
4
1.1
7/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (55)
7/2
4m New Approach (IRE) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.6
7/4
Andrew Noblet
Craig Williams (59)
7/4
5m War Chant (USA) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.4
14/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57)
14/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maritess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.5
100/1
J E and C Ledger
D Yendall (55)
100/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
3.3
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Sleek Chassis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
3.5
100/1
L and T Corstens
L Currie (58)
100/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
3.9
Annrhon (10)
60/1
Heath Conners
K McEvoy (55)
60/1
11
4.1
100/1
R J Blacker
Zac Spain (55)
100/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x She's On Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))