CAULFIELD - Saturday, July 2

Race 1 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.67 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
11/4
2c Sebring (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 846 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 281 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 23 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Ma Jing
2
0.2
8/1
S J Webb
M J Walker (58)
8/1
2c Wanted (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 416 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.2
100/1
C W Little
M J Dee (54)
100/1
2f Zacinto (GB) x Pikea (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 608 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
4
1.7
16/1
D R Brideoake
Craig Williams (55.5)
16/1
2f Freeze (AUS) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.7
Gimlet (1)
6/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (58)
6/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Limerock (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
7.5
9/10
M C Kent
D Dunn (58)
9/10
2c Choisir (AUS) x Golden Statue (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
B A Gentle
C Newitt (57)
30/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.3
25/1
J D Sadler
Chris Symons (56)
25/1
2g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Kevin Dunne Plate (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.99 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57.5)
11/4
6g Lonhro (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: African Diva, Black Jag, Superstar Girl,
Lot 238 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
2
3.3
Kapour (2)
10/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
10/1
6g Toylsome (GB) x Kitcat (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
3.8
9/2
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/2
5g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
4.0
5/1
R R Jolly
Craig Williams (56)
5/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.3
11/4
D K Weir
M J Dee (52.5)
11/4
4h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
6
5.7
10/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (55)
10/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
8.5
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
20/1
6h Singspiel (IRE) x First (GB) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
9.0
20/1
Ms L Enright
C Newitt (54)
20/1
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
9
19.0
66/1
C Maher
Chris Parnham (54.5)
66/1
6g Six Sense (JPN) x Mia Mambo (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
10
19.5
150/1
M A Bell
D Gauci (54)
150/1
Race 3 - Crown Golden Ale (Bm90) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.86 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (55)
13/4
6g Pins (AUS) x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lily D'or,
Lot 150 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.1
15/4
M G Price
M J Dee (52.5)
15/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1717 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: BLUEBLOOD THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
0.5
8/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
8/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 81 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: ROBBIE LAING
4
0.9
15/4
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn (56.5)
15/4
4g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
Trudi Christie
Thomas Sadler (57.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.2
16/1
M A Kavanagh
C Newitt (54)
16/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lovingly (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
8
5.3
Qadir (7)
9/1
D R Jolly
Craig Williams (54.5)
9/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Catitude (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
17.3
60/1
Ms C Alderson
Beau Mertens (51.5)
60/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - The Grand Hotel Frankston Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.24 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
J D Sadler
Craig Williams (54)
7/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Champion Delight, Killavally,
Lot 462 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Matchem Racing
2
0.1
4/1
B J McCarthy
Ben Thompson (53)
4/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
M G Price
M J Dee (52.5)
11/1
Lot 418 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.4
11/1
Adam Trinder
Jake Bayliss (58)
11/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Pirate's Sirene (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
0.5
40/1
Matthew Brown
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
40/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Rock Me Sweet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
1.8
Giggly (12)
50/1
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
50/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.6
66/1
D Binaisse
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
66/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Tia Nova (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Beau Mertens (51.5)
12/1
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
2.8
66/1
Dale Short
D Moor (54)
66/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
3.0
25/1
D T O'Brien
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
25/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
11
3.1
3/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (56.5)
3/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Laletta (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
12
4.4
7/2
Ms C Alderson
Chris Parnham (54)
7/2
13
4.5
80/1
B A Gentle
D Gauci (54)
80/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
5.0
12/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (54)
12/1
3c Big Brown (USA) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 5 - The Cove Hotel (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.12 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (55)
7/2
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Galejade (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Torn Up, Namjong Blossoms,
2
0.5
Camdus (12)
13/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.0
9/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 99 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.1
Magicus (10)
3/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (57.5)
3/1
5
2.9
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
L and T Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
10/1
5g Amalfi (NZ) x I'm Alice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.6
Coram (9)
10/1
J D Sadler
D Dunn (57.5)
10/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
40/1
9
4.2
20/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (57)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
4.5
15/1
M G Price
Ben Thompson (58)
15/1
11
5.8
14/1
Symon Wilde
S W Arnold (60)
14/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
5.9
40/1
Tara Cochrane
D Moor (55)
40/1
6g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
13
6.7
25/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (56)
25/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
7.1
50/1
J F Moloney
Regan Bayliss (56)
50/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
8.1
30/1
Ms C Alderson
Nicholas Hall (57)
30/1
16
14.1
25/1
D R Jolly
Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Kasey Ann (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes.Com.Au (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.25 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
M G Price
D Dunn (57.5)
2/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.5
Ulmann (8)
13/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 70 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.0
Marwood (15)
5/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jake Bayliss (52)
5/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 325 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.5
12/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (54.5)
12/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
7.0
9/1
C W Little
Nicholas Hall (55)
9/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
6
8.0
Sadaqa (4)
40/1
M J Cerchi
Dylan Dunn (57)
40/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Jiddah (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
8.4
Bradman (14)
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
8/1
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.9
80/1
Ms M Cid
M J Walker (57)
80/1
8g Seul Amour (NZ) x Dee Dee Creek (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
11.3
14/1
J P Salanitri
Beau Mertens (56.5)
14/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Jessie Jane (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
15.3
16/1
S J Webb
Thomas Sadler (56)
16/1
11
16.3
30/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (53.5)
30/1
100
0.0
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56.5)
15/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Crystal Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Sheen Group Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.20 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
Shea Eden
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
15/2
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Burningwood (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Flame Of Love, Pyrography,
Lot 45 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
2
1.5
50/1
G Eurell
Chris Parnham (54)
50/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Rocket Baby (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (55)
7/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fanciful Bella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens (51.5)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jake Bayliss (52)
11/1
6
4.7
5/2
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
5/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.0
11/1
Paul Rocke
M J Dee (53.5)
11/1
8
6.1
15/2
Ms C Alderson
Ben Thompson (52)
15/2
3f Gonski (AUS) x I'm Posh (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
9
6.5
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
D Moor (54)
100/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Seamstress (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
6.6
15/1
A W Noonan
D Gauci (54)
15/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.0
14/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (56.5)
14/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Merlene (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
13.0
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
25/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Super Swell (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
13
16.5
40/1
T A Scanlon
Dale Smith (55)
40/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
23.5
Parcel (14)
66/1
Wez Hunter
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
66/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Gibraltar Range (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Racing Photos Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.27 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (60)
9/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 55 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr D Redvers
2
0.3
13/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 1030 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.1
50/1
Ms C Alderson
Nicholas Hall (57)
50/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (57)
15/2
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Fearless Sophie (AUS) (King Of Brooklyn (AUS))
5
4.6
8/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (56.5)
8/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.1
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
11/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
7
6.6
11/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (57)
11/1
3g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Thompson (52)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.8
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Beau Mertens (51.5)
25/1
10
7.3
25/1
M C Kent
Dylan Dunn (57)
25/1
11
10.6
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
100/1
3f Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
13.9
7/1
D T O'Brien
Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
7/1
3f Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
13
15.9
9/1
J A O'Shea
M J Dee (56)
9/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
14
18.7
Sagaab (15)
100/1
Todd Balfour
Chris Parnham (54)
100/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 9 - Schweppes (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.45 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Dylan Dunn (55)
13/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Da Vinci,
Lot 74 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: S Pritchard-Gordon
Lot 259 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $30,000
2
0.3
6/1
N J Harnett
Jake Bayliss (53.5)
6/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 418 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: NICK HARNETT
3
0.7
9/1
Q J Scott
Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Secret Trick (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
Luke Oliver
Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Virginia Key (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
1.9
20/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
J F Moloney
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
7
2.9
25/1
M G Price
Ben Thompson (51)
25/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Excelvision (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.0
25/1
P G Carey
D Gauci (54)
25/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
3.8
15/1
M A Kavanagh
Nicholas Hall (55)
15/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Just A Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
4.6
30/1
G M Duryea
C Newitt (54)
30/1
6m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
4.8
12/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (52.5)
12/1
6m Estambul (ARG) x Hi Sierra (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
12
5.3
30/1
C W Little
D Moor (54)
30/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Make My Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
5.7
25/1
Ms G Johnstone
M J Walker (56.5)
25/1
14
8.0
16/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (57)
16/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Sky Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
15
8.1
7/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shades Of Laughter (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
16
14.1
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (56.5)
9/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x La Mamma Rosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))