CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - The Age Good Food Guide Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.76 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
John McArdle
Chris Symons (54.5)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bee And Bee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 8 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Woodend
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 77 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
1/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (54)
1/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Winning Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.3
20/1
P G Moody
B Melham (54)
20/1
Lot 47 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$660,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
4
1.6
4/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (57)
4/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Prefer An Angel (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
5
2.4
50/1
R G Hore-Lacy
Craig Williams (53.5)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
2.6
Amaal (2)
14/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (55.5)
14/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Written By A Queen (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
7
3.1
7/1
L J Corstens
D Oliver (54.5)
7/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Sarah Vee (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
3.2
Lipari (10)
50/1
P T Hyland
D Dunn (53.5)
50/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (53.5)
100/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Dream The Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Sportingbet Sprint Series Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.71 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
C and C Alderson
D Dunn (53)
11/1
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Yellow Brick Road (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Winning siblings: Ettijah, Lewis Caroll, San Rafael,
2
0.4
16/1
K M Keys
Craig Williams (56)
16/1
6m Hemingway (IRE) x New Status (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Lot 329 2007 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: CHATSWOOD STUD, Seymour
Buyer: K Keys VIC
3
1.5
5/1
D C Schmitt
C Newitt (54)
5/1
4
2.0
8/11
P G Moody
L Nolen (53)
8/11
4m Anabaa (USA) x Viennetta (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
R G Hore-Lacy
J Mallyon (55.5)
20/1
6
2.8
9/2
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/2
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Power Of One (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
3.6
Gail (6)
20/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (53)
20/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Pin & Win For Epilepsy Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.38 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Symons (53)
6/1
Winning siblings: Lolly Shoppe, Merriwa, Stevie Boy,
2
0.4
15/1
R F Cameron
A McCabe (57)
15/1
Lot 286 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: NORTH WEST BLOODSTOCK
Lot 286 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: NORTH WEST BLOODSTOCK
4
1.3
15/2
D E Magro
Craig Williams (56.5)
15/2
6m Rubiton (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
1.8
4/1
M A Kavanagh
C Newitt (53)
4/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Benvenuta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
15/2
Jason Warren
L Nolen (53)
15/2
7
3.1
15/1
D T O'Brien
D Yendall (53)
15/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.5
11/1
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (53)
11/1
5m Bertolini (USA) x Axiom (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.6
15/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (53.5)
15/1
5m Johar (USA) x Depuessence (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
4.9
Bedlum (7)
20/1
P G Carey
S R King (53.5)
20/1
5m Exploding Prospect (USA) x Maelstrom (NZ) (Rosenkavalier (NZ))
11
5.1
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
4/1
12
9.4
100/1
M D Moroney
Ms L K Cropp (53)
100/1
5m Clodovil (IRE) x Diamonaka (FR) (Akarad (FR))
13
11.2
150/1
S A Dwyer
Ms Michelle Payne (53)
150/1
5m Iglesia (AUS) x All Legs (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
14
13.7
100/1
D K Weir
J Mallyon (57)
100/1
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Maunakea (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Race 4 - H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.04 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: La Praline, Marakopa, Neapolitan,
Lot 243 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
25/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (55)
25/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
Lot 656 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$925,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: BILL VLAHOS & MARK PILKINGTON
3
2.1
40/1
B Cozamanis
Craig Williams (55)
40/1
3c God's Own (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 314 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Cozamanis
4
2.2
10/1
John McArdle
Chris Symons (55)
10/1
3g Delago Brom (AUS) x Simulation (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
J B Cummings
S W Arnold (57)
13/2
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.9
11/4
P G Moody
M J Walker (53)
11/4
3f Hotel Grand (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.2
9/2
C E Conners
M Rodd (56)
9/2
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.7
50/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Oliver (55)
50/1
10
9.2
60/1
Ms W Kelly
D Nikolic (57.5)
60/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Ntl Jockeys Celeb. Day Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:42.12 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (55)
6/4
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tuscanna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Tuscan, Dash O' Vino,
Lot 257 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: ROSEMONT STUD, Ceres
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Lakedro (14)
8/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (54)
8/1
3
0.5
Tanby (13)
16/1
Robert Hickmott
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
16/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 61 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: MILL PARK, Meningie
Buyer: N Williams VIC
4
1.9
Pacino (12)
66/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (54.5)
66/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Yarra Dreaming (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
D R Brideoake
D Dunn (54)
30/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Venetian Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
2.3
Vesper (8)
5/2
Robert Hickmott
S R King (54)
5/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
2.7
13/2
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (57)
13/2
8g Zerpour (IRE) x Switches (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
3.7
66/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (55)
66/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x En Garde (USA) (Irish River (FR))
9
4.1
15/1
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (56)
15/1
10
4.3
14/1
B and S Wilde
S W Arnold (57)
14/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
11
4.4
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
S Baster (54)
100/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
4.7
80/1
P G Carey
P Mertens (54)
80/1
13
4.9
30/1
R T Cleaver
D Yendall (54)
30/1
8g Lion Cavern (USA) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
14
7.4
100/1
B L Jenkins
M J Walker (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Nzb Memsie Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.44 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $200,000
Lot 134 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
13/8
M G Price
D Oliver (59)
13/8
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Academy Of Dreams (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (59)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 67 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: BASINGHALL FARM, Nagambie
Buyer: G Eurell
4
1.1
13/2
J T Conlan
D Dunn (58.5)
13/2
5
2.4
20/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
6
2.7
40/1
J B Cummings
S W Arnold (59)
40/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Kowtow (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
7
3.5
Linton (4)
16/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (59)
16/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.8
9/1
D T O'Brien
M Zahra (56.5)
9/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
4.9
10/1
J L Clifford
D Yendall (59)
10/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Angelika (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
10
5.7
100/1
Robert Hickmott
S R King (59)
100/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Approach (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
11
5.8
11/1
P G Moody
C Newitt (58.5)
11/1
4h Anabaa (USA) x Monroe Magic (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
7.3
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Melham (59)
20/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
13
10.1
100/1
S A Dwyer
Ms Michelle Payne (59)
100/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 7 - Slickpix Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:02.72 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
D P Smith
D Oliver (57.5)
9/2
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Show Of Force (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dumuzi, Liberty Jane,
Lot 986 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
2
1.0
16/1
M G Price
P Mertens (55)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Entente Cordiale (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
C and C Alderson
Craig Williams (55)
11/1
4h Choisir (AUS) x Butterfly Kisses (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Lot 249 2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Kilto Park
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $120,000
4
2.5
25/1
C J Davies
D Nikolic (56.5)
25/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Stanza Grey (AUS) (Mentat Duke (AUS))
5
4.0
13/2
P G Moody
B Melham (54.5)
13/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.3
Avenue (5)
6/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (55.5)
6/4
5m Anabaa (USA) x Virage (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
7
4.4
12/1
B Cozamanis
S W Arnold (56.5)
12/1
8
5.7
Acorns (6)
6/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55)
6/1
6g Secret Savings (USA) x Shouq (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
P G Moody
M J Walker (53.5)
20/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.9
Vigor (2)
100/1
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (56.5)
100/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 8 - E A (Ned) Wallish Memorial Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.66 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
R G Hore-Lacy
Craig Williams (56)
11/1
8g Fuji Kiseki (JPN) x Galroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Sabrage, Spitfire Lady,
Lot 499 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone
Buyer: R Hore-lacy VIC
2
0.4
4/1
M G Price
D W Stackhouse (57)
4/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Academy Of Dreams (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 312 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: EDINGLASSIE STUD, Muswellbrook.
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding P
3
0.5
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
20/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Bukhoor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 89 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $85000 Reserve $100000
4
0.7
11/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (58.5)
11/2
6g Honours List (IRE) x Loisset (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
0.8
Eraset (17)
9/1
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (53.5)
9/1
5g Reset (AUS) x This Era (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
6
0.9
Veewap (15)
11/1
A J Vasil
D Oliver (54.5)
11/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Crowning Jewel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
1.1
Carnero (18)
10/1
D Binaisse
L Currie (53.5)
10/1
6h Carnegie (IRE) x Matter (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
1.5
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
4/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Dance The Breeze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
9
2.0
9/2
D K Weir
J Mallyon (54.5)
9/2
9g Gilded Time (USA) x Maat (AUS) (Sarab (IRE))
10
2.1
30/1
Ryan Hooper
J Winks (55.5)
30/1
8g Jeune (GB) x Huntingdale High (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
2.2
30/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (53.5)
30/1
4g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
2.3
Avienus (12)
30/1
M C Webb
K L Bradley (55)
30/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Genova (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
13
2.7
Niwot (4)
60/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Yendall (58)
60/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Too Darn Hot (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
14
5.0
30/1
J L Clifford
M Zahra (55)
30/1
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Coco Slippers (AUS) (Sealed Bid (NZ))
15
5.8
100/1
R W Smerdon
Ms Michelle Payne (53.5)
100/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Tennessee Moon (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
16
7.1
66/1
P G Moody
B Melham (56.5)
66/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Society Walk (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))