CASINO - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Brown And Hurley Kyogle Hcp-C2 (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.13 (39.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
Cathy Chapman
B Looker (55.5)
11/4
7g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anglesea, Red Celtique,
2
0.8
13/2
S J Bennett
Ms B Hodder (54)
13/2
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 163 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: C Nam
Lot 94 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
15/4
R J Knight
G Snowden (56)
15/4
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 244 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$54,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
4.2
6/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (54)
6/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Moon Glitter (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
9.6
Maleko (4)
13/4
D W McCabe
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
13/4
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
9.7
80/1
Ms M Hopkins
Paul Payne (54)
80/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
9.8
25/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
11.8
6/1
Scott Barker
Adam Sewell (54)
6/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x What A Play (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Race 2 - Richards Contracting Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.77 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
0
0.0
10/1
Daniel Want
Ms J Worley (59)
10/1
1
3/1
S B Lee
B Looker (56.5)
3/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Amazing Grey (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luvyouanytime,
2
1.8
13/2
T J Vidler
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
13/2
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 28 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: C Rode
3
4.3
5/2
F Adams
R Spokes (56.5)
5/2
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Tessie Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
7.7
11/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (56.5)
11/1
5
7.9
7/2
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
7/2
6
11.7
12/1
Shane Everson
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
12/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
11.8
25/1
Paul Nipperess
Jayden Barrie (53.5)
25/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
8
12.7
Araho (3)
50/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (56.5)
50/1
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Casino Golf Club (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.57 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T G Hardy
M Paget (60)
13/2
Winning siblings: Happy Sebring,
Lot 1578 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: TREVOR HARDY
2
0.1
11/4
Glen Petersen
Jacob Golden (53)
11/4
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Hammock Racing / John Sargent Racing
3
1.4
20/1
Garry Osborne
M Shimodaira (53.5)
20/1
4
2.0
8/1
Jason Reilly
B Looker (56)
8/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (58)
5/1
6
4.8
6/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
Jayden Barrie (58.5)
6/1
8g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
6.1
6/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (58.5)
6/1
8
6.2
12/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
12/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
6.6
9/1
Ben Ahrens
Isabella Rabjones (56)
9/1
10
23.3
30/1
J W Perry
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
30/1
8g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Parker & Kissane Kyogle Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.27 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (59)
7/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Annigoni (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Delvaux, Only Ever Annie, Show Artist,
2
2.5
5/2
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (59)
5/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Jay (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
Lot 428 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Nzb as agent
3
6.0
14/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (57)
14/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
4
6.2
5/4
Luke Berger
Adam Sewell (56.5)
5/4
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Jewel Passport (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
7.7
25/1
K J Randall
M Paget (57)
25/1
6
7.9
60/1
D J Savins
Paul Payne (57)
60/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Minute To Midnight (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
7
10.4
40/1
K J Randall
Olivia Pickering (55)
40/1
8
12.5
Tezza (3)
9/1
D D Schmidt
Emily Atkinson (57)
9/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Yarras (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
12.6
100/1
S J Randall
Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
17.0
11/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (57)
11/1
4m Mustaneer (USA) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 5 - Brett Harley Kyogle Cup-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.28 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Mecum (1)
7/2
L J Clapham
M Paget (60)
7/2
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Acheeva, Nariel Dash, Red Claw,
Lot 82 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.2
6/1
Owen Glue
Emily Atkinson (56)
6/1
3
0.4
11/2
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (54)
11/2
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
2.0
30/1
P J Cunningham
Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
S J Randall
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
2.7
12/1
T G Hardy
Olivia Pickering (55)
12/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
3.4
8/1
Luke Berger
Adam Sewell (54)
8/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.6
5/2
Glen Petersen
Jacob Golden (53)
5/2
6m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
N F Creighton
R Spokes (55.5)
30/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
6.7
15/2
Luke Berger
B Looker (55)
15/2
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Jewel Passport (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
12.7
30/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (52.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Sly Bros P/L (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.50 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
K J Randall
M Paget (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Galiano, Soft Top,
2
0.1
9/1
Jason Reilly
B Looker (57)
9/1
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
3
0.3
13/2
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (58.5)
13/2
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x North Going Zax (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 48 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
0.4
5/1
T Pratt
Noriyuki Masuda (60)
5/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
1.8
13/4
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (58.5)
13/4
6
2.2
16/1
P J Evans
Emily Atkinson (57.5)
16/1
9g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.6
Maxbux (17)
20/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (55)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
3.9
12/1
S Cumming
Ms K Stanley (56)
12/1
9
4.2
Ilia (13)
30/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
30/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
4.7
20/1
Jason Reilly
Ms B Hodder (58)
20/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Successfully (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
5.6
Ornate (14)
14/1
T Fletcher
R Spokes (56.5)
14/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
12
9.2
Turmoil (10)
20/1
Luke Berger
Adam Sewell (58.5)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
13.8
100/1
Glen Petersen
Jacob Golden (54.5)
100/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Supreme Sally (AUS) (Is It True (USA))