CASINO - Friday, May 25

Race 1 - Metgasco Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:01.01 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
Mark Lynch
L P Rolls (58.5)
5/1
2g Shaft (AUS) x Chapatti (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 321 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
16/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (54)
16/1
2f Librettist (USA) x Mediation (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 2254 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm
Buyer: MARK THOMPSON
3
2.1
5/4
R N Godbolt
Kirk Matheson (56)
5/4
2f Al Samer (AUS) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 1852 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
Rameau (1)
2/1
B D Bellamy
Chle Lee (57)
2/1
2g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Vestris (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
4.0
4/1
B R Guy
C Whiteley (54)
4/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Amber Lodge (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
8.2
16/1
P J Cunningham
M Bennett (54)
16/1
2f Immovable Option (IRE) x Refined (AUS) (The Rogers Four (USA))
7
8.6
20/1
L J Clapham
Anthony Allen (53)
20/1
2f Felix The Cat (USA) x Cadeaux (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
8
10.3
8/1
S B Lee
T Treichel (56)
8/1
2c Dubawi (IRE) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
13.0
14/1
Ms V McLennan
Mitch Hayward (54)
14/1
10
13.6
20/1
D W Dwane
Ms D Auckram (54.5)
20/1
11
16.6
25/1
J Pratt
Motoki Okada (56.5)
25/1
Race 2 - P Campbell Slashing/Mowing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:26.90 (39.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
A M Honess
B Looker (56)
4/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Tamales (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Jayko,
Lot 176 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: GAINSBOROUGH LODGE
2
0.2
13/4
S J Bennett
P Graham (56)
13/4
3f Outback Prince (AUS) x Twin Fortune (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 24 2010 MM QTIS 600
$14,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: SYBILLE GROSCH
3
5.0
Pohaku (4)
20/1
S B Lee
Motoki Okada (58)
20/1
3g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Endosado (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
6.5
7/1
E T Ainsworth
Ms S Drake (56)
7/1
3f Break The Vault (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
6.8
5/1
P G Randall
R J Agnew (58.5)
5/1
3g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Come Home Rolling (AUS) (Native Kingdom (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
B D Bellamy
Chle Lee (53.5)
20/1
7
7.2
Conman (3)
20/1
Shane Everson
Mitch Hayward (56.5)
20/1
3g Legion (AUS) x Sunny Streaker (AUS) (Sunny Minx (AUS))
8
7.5
7/1
W R Pholi
J L Taylor (56)
7/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
8.9
5/1
T M Whittington
T Treichel (56)
5/1
10
10.1
30/1
P R Goodenough
J Woodhouse (53)
30/1
3f Black Hawk (GB) x Spardera (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
11
12.6
20/1
L G Maudsley
Ms K Stanley (53)
20/1
5m Belong To Me (USA) x Chief Testimony (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
12.7
6/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (56)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Astounded (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
13.8
20/1
Luke Berger
L P Rolls (56)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Freebird (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
14
13.9
10/1
R C Ludwig
Janette Johnson (56)
10/1
5g Kashani (USA) x Hit The Spot (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 3 - Casino Beef Week Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:01.99 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
7/2
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Miss Mojo (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Winning siblings: Womaniser,
Lot 1169 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$6,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 148 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: GOODWOOD FARM, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000 
2
1.0
10/1
Ms R Todd
J L Taylor (59)
10/1
3c Kenfair (NZ) x Katie's Kiss (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
3
1.5
7/4
S B Lee
T Treichel (57)
7/4
3f Royal Academy (USA) x Parlour Games (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
2.8
Vienne (4)
9/1
P G Randall
M Dracos (59)
9/1
5
2.9
14/1
S B Lee
Ms K Stanley (54)
14/1
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Sierra Nevada (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
D R Watling
Motoki Okada (57)
5/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Miss Bricourt (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
7
5.2
7/1
J D Shelton
Mitch Hayward (55)
7/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Cat Lady (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
Ms R Feil
Anthony Allen (55.5)
25/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x News (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
7.3
12/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (57)
12/1
4m Za-Im (GB) x Sly Rhythm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
8.0
8/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (57)
8/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Desaru (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
11
8.5
15/1
L J Clapham
Chle Lee (56)
15/1
12
12.5
Matuki (9)
14/1
P G Randall
R J Agnew (57)
14/1
4m My Joy (AUS) x Katuki (AUS) (Native Kingdom (AUS))
Race 4 - Charcoal Inn Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 1:00.91 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T W McCarthy
T Treichel (54)
16/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Let's Kiss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 286 2010 MM QTIS 600
$12,000
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
2
0.5
7/2
A M Honess
B Looker (54.5)
7/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Lick (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 151 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.7
5/1
Owen Glue
Kirk Matheson (52)
5/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Tobecanny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 60 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Stitt
Lot 590 2009 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$3,500
Vendor: River Hill Stud Farm
Buyer: SEGENHOE STUD
4
2.5
10/1
D W Dwane
M Bennett (54)
10/1
4m Techrico (NZ) x Just Juice (AUS) (Chesapeak Sound (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
A Parramore
Anthony Allen (55)
8/1
4g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x So Square (AUS) (So Sudden (AUS))
6
4.0
8/1
Mark Lynch
J L Taylor (54)
8/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chapatti (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.7
15/1
Ms L Small
C Small (54.5)
15/1
7g Strands (AUS) x Sikaska (AUS) (Star Of The Magi (AUS))
8
5.9
Mograni (13)
25/1
M Lethorn
Ms K Stanley (51)
25/1
9
6.0
7/2
J Pratt
Motoki Okada (57.5)
7/2
4g Private Agenda (AUS) x Tolinter (AUS) (Inter Nagashima (NZ))
10
6.7
9/4
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (56.5)
9/4
3g Anabaa (USA) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
7.0
14/1
Graham Cameron
Samuel Payne (54)
14/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Cold Spring Gal (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
9.7
14/1
B R Swan
Mitch Hayward (52)
14/1
4m King Of Roses (AUS) x Moving (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 5 - Westlawn Finance (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Slow Time: 1:13.06 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
S B Lee
Kirk Matheson (60)
10/1
6g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Celtic Flair (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
2
1.3
9/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (56.5)
9/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sandy Lane (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 52 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: TROY HALL
3
1.6
11/2
M A Palmer
Samuel Payne (57)
11/2
7g Pure Genius (USA) x Just A Thought (AUS) (Star Of The Magi (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
Ian Savins
T Treichel (54)
5/1
5g Desert Sun (GB) x De'javu Saint (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
5
4.0
7/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53)
7/1
4m Danewin (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
D P Bowen
M Dolendo (54)
10/1
8g St. Petersburg (AUS) x Fiorino (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.6
Yabbra (5)
15/4
L J Clapham
Chle Lee (54.5)
15/4
6g Semipalatinsk (USA) x Cadeaux (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
8
4.7
9/1
E T Ainsworth
L P Rolls (57.5)
9/1
7g Shot Of Thunder (AUS) x Drama Event (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
5.7
Reonmay (15)
25/1
L G Maudsley
Ms K Stanley (51)
25/1
8m Sequalo (AUS) x Adorable Relic (AUS) (Chariot (AUS))
10
7.5
7/2
R N Godbolt
M Dracos (58)
7/2
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Leeaura (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
7.6
Nera (16)
25/1
Ms L Watkins
Motoki Okada (54)
25/1
10g Natchez (AUS) x Era (AUS) (Menzies (AUS))
12
8.5
14/1
Malcolm Andrews
C Small (54)
14/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Mrs Nelson (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
13
9.4
14/1
Ms R Todd
Ms B Hodder (53)
14/1
14
17.1
20/1
Louise Murphy
A Dykes (54)
20/1
9g Lion Hunter (AUS) x Hieroglyph (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Pinkerton's Jewellers (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:26.70 (39.95)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
S B Lee
C Whiteley (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Pretty Useful, Stormy Girl,
2
0.1
7/2
L J Clapham
P Graham (59)
7/2
4g Shamardal (USA) x Picture Puzzle (USA) (Gone West (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
S B Lee
T Treichel (54.5)
5/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Natism Lady (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
4
1.6
14/1
J A Janiak
J Woodhouse (51)
14/1
6g Fraar (USA) x Nulla Belle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.2
16/1
B D Bellamy
Chle Lee (52.5)
16/1
7g High Rolling (AUS) x Cinquabal (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
Ms R Todd
Ms B Hodder (53)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Straight Flush (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
4.4
5/1
M J Dougherty
M Paget (57.5)
5/1
5g Tobougg (IRE) x Swinging Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
6.0
Sidada (13)
12/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
12/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Royal Lahaina (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.1
7/1
B Herne
Kirk Matheson (55.5)
7/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Flashed (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
14.5
12/1
K W Nipperess
Motoki Okada (54)
12/1
4g Southern Image (USA) x Emeraude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
18.8
9/1
Ian Savins
M Dolendo (54)
9/1
12
32.1
9/1
T M Whittington
L P Rolls (56.5)
9/1
4g Kenfair (NZ) x Celtic Cloak (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
Race 7 - Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:26.59 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/4
J Delaney
P Graham (58.5)
6/4
6g Universal Prince (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Floral Insight,
2
0.1
12/1
D P Bowen
M Dolendo (54)
12/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 918 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: ARNWOOD FARM
Lot 180 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arnwood Farm
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
3
0.5
9/1
Ms G Williams
T Treichel (54)
9/1
8g Covetous (AUS) x Instant Amber (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
B R Guy
C Whiteley (54)
4/1
7g Fantastic Light (USA) x Jodoka (USA) (Danzig (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
Ian Savins
B Looker (54)
20/1
6
4.1
3/1
L Richardson
J L Taylor (54.5)
3/1
7
4.5
Bondit (12)
10/1
J A Janiak
J Woodhouse (51)
10/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Bondi Belle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
N F Creighton
C Small (54)
20/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Daninkling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
S Cumming
Ms B Hodder (53)
20/1
6g Joyeux Danseur (USA) x Key Orator (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
10
8.9
Mauled (9)
10/1
B R Swan
L P Rolls (54)
10/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Rumble (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
13.9
20/1
Luke Berger
M Bennett (54)
20/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Cicerao (NZ) (Cicerao (IRE))
12
16.1
Misswan (15)
15/1
Peter R Stanley
Ms K Stanley (51)
15/1
7m Clang (AUS) x Mountain Mist (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
13
16.8
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
30/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Seeking Fortune (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 8 - Cross Miller & Wilkinson-Bm75 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:00.90 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
J D Shelton
T Treichel (57)
7/4
5g Nidan (AUS) x Seize (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Winning siblings: Halt, Lord Nidan, Miss Nidan,
2
0.1
7/1
P J Cunningham
M Bennett (55.5)
7/1
3
2.8
5/1
W R Pholi
J L Taylor (54)
5/1
4
3.1
10/1
J D Shelton
Mitch Hayward (52)
10/1
6g Honours List (IRE) x Days End (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
3.8
16/1
Ms C Rode
M Dolendo (54)
16/1
5g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Kyamba Star (AUS) (Innamorato (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
Owen Glue
C Whiteley (54)
7/1
4g King Of Danes (AUS) x Dame Street (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
4.7
4/1
G F Want
Anthony Allen (52.5)
4/1
5g Dyslexia (AUS) x Enemy (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
4.9
5/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (54)
5/1
9
7.0
8/1
B D Bellamy
Chle Lee (51.5)
8/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Pardalarosa (AUS) (Wonder Dancer (NZ))
10
10.5
12/1
T M Whittington
L P Rolls (54)
12/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Treasure Seeker (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))