CANTERBURY - Wednesday, July 3

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.02 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
D R Mirfin
Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
6/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
0.2
11/2
G Portelli
J R Collett (57)
11/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
3
0.3
5/2
Matthew Smith
Chris C Williams (58.5)
5/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Misshiraz (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 445 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
1.5
4/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
4/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
1.7
7/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (58.5)
7/4
6
5.6
25/1
S I Singleton
Ms M Weir (59.5)
25/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 2 - Press Statement @ Vinery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.99 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
Mark Newnham
B Shinn (57.5)
3/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Exceed And Excite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 703 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.1
10/9
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/9
2c Sebring (AUS) x Lonoree (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 43 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
2.4
11/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Kidman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 187 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: A Ng
4
2.5
9/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
5
2.9
6/1
David Payne
G Schofield (56)
6/1
6
3.0
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
50/1
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.4
Duty (3)
20/1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.21 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
J G Sargent
B Shinn (57)
15/2
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Arikara, Glenall, Kichai, Panipique, Tribal Rock,
2
0.1
20/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.9
Starla (1)
9/10
C J Waller
J R Collett (58.5)
9/10
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Houston Benefactor (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 170 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.0
10/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Grand Daughter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
C J Waller
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
30/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Pretty Uncanny (AUS) (Exceedingly Good (AUS))
6
4.7
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (57)
15/1
7
5.5
10/1
C J Waller
C Reith (56.5)
10/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x French Penn (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
8
5.6
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (53.5)
10/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Anuket (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
100/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.2
Seraph (15)
100/1
David Payne
G Schofield (55.5)
100/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
6.7
60/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (53)
60/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.7
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Tab (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.72 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/15
C J Waller
B Shinn (60.5)
8/15
3f Zoustar (AUS) x One In A Million (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karacatis, Ring Da Belle, Shamillion,
Lot 285 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
2
2.5
Wimlah (5)
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (60)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 68 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
2.8
11/1
Ms R Dunn
A Bullock (60)
11/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Androssa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.2
13/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
13/2
5
3.6
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (56.5)
25/1
6
4.9
20/1
Allan Kehoe
Cejay Graham (55.5)
20/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.2
Jazette (11)
8/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
12.4
60/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
60/1
9
15.4
60/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (55.5)
60/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.69 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (58)
6/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Mist,
2
0.2
Nuke (11)
5/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
5/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.7
9/2
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.2
11/4
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
11/4
5
4.2
13/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (58)
13/2
5m All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
7.5
8/1
Ms R Dunn
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
8/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Frosted @ Darley (Bm74) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:58.79 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (59)
13/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
1.0
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 13 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.2
20/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 109 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
Ulusaba (15)
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
3.5
10/1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Music Review (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
6.8
60/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
60/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Sunshine Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
6.9
50/1
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams (54)
50/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.1
100/1
David Payne
A Banks (56)
100/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
Matthew Dale
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.3
40/1
C J Waller
Jenny Duggan (58.5)
40/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
10.1
Milunka (16)
15/8
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/8
12
10.2
15/1
G Portelli
Ms M Weir (54.5)
15/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gemma (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
13
11.2
20/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (60)
20/1
14
14.7
20/1
Paul Messara
Brock Ryan (58)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.85 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
David Payne
G Schofield (58.5)
11/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheval Le Vent, I Love Champagne,
Lot 191 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
0.2
Plenty (5)
11/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (58)
11/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Ubiquity (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 548 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.7
13/4
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
13/4
5g Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 474 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: J Coyle
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Muskoka Farm Pty Ltd/Scone Bloodstock
4
1.7
Braces (1)
12/1
G D Hickman
Cejay Graham (59)
12/1
7g Duporth (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
8/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (54)
8/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.1
8/1
C Lundholm
Chris C Williams (54)
8/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
6/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
6/1
5m Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Vive La Reine (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
G G Kirkup
Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))