CANTERBURY Race Results Wednesday, 13 September 2017

Race 1 - Pluck @ Vinery (Bm73) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 73. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:04.77. Sectional Time: 0:34.14 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $21,970- 2nd: $7,920- 3rd: $3,960
 1   2. Beacon James Cummings J Bowman (1)
$1.53
57.0
 
  3g   Lonhro x Luce Del Mare (Fastnet Rock )
Lot 1834; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic Buyer -    
 Previous Start: 2 - Canterbury 16/08/2017, Schweppes (Bm74), 1100m Details
 2 1.5 5. Workdrinks Brad Widdup C W Brown (4)
$11
53.5
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Slapstick (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 76; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding  $460,000
Lot 76; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding  $460,000
 3 2.8 1. Charlie Chap M F Van Gestel T Angland (3)
$13
59.0
  3g   Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
Lot 173; 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor - Booralie Stud, Richmond Buyer - Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000   
 4 3.2 4. Yulong Xingsheng K A Lees K McEvoy (5)
$12
56.0
  3f   I Am Invincible x Carlie Rose (Keltrice )
 5 4.5 3. Marishka P and P Snowden B Shinn (2)
$4.25
56.0
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Bahia (Snippets )
Race 2 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm70) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:05.11. Sectional Time: 0:35.00 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $21,970- 2nd: $7,920- 3rd: $3,960
 1   2. Cocoexcel C J Waller B Shinn (3)
$9
60.0
 
  4m   Exceed And Excel x Perfect Hostess (NZ) (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 102; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Buyer - Vinery Stud  $600,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Warwick Farm 3/05/2017, Tab Rewards (Bm72), 1400m Details
 2 0.5 6. Neyla's Girl G Dimitropoulos Ms R Prest (6)
$26
53.0
  4m   Krupt x Neylabu (Fubu )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 3. Istria James Cummings K McEvoy (2)
$4.75
59.5
  4m   Reset x Banovina (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 5. Sexy Eyes C J Waller J Bowman (4)
$2.25
58.0
  4m   Written Tycoon x Hidden Savings (Secret Savings (USA) )
 5 2.1 4. O'Reilly Cyrus (NZ) Joseph Pride C W Brown (1)
$4.50
59.5
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA) )
 6 6.7 1. Absolute Ripper Ms A Smith B McDougall (5)
$9
58.0
  5m   Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (King Of Danes )
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp - 1250m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:14.36. Sectional Time: 0:34.77 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $21,970- 2nd: $7,920- 3rd: $3,960
 1   5. Woman G Waterhouse and A Bott K McEvoy (6)
$1.67
57.5
  3f   Frankel (GB) x More Joyous (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA) )
Not Offered
 2 2.0 3. Laussel James Cummings B Shinn (5)
$11
57.5
  3f   Animal Kingdom (USA) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.3 6. Union Dues (NZ) M, W and J Hawkes B Avdulla (2)
$15
56.5
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Most Striking (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Lot 424; 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Haunui Farm Buyer - Astute Bloodstock/Hawkes Racing  $500,000
 4 3.4 1. Fifth Affair G K White C W Brown (1)
$4.25
59.0
  3f   Casino Prince x Shadow Minister (Dane Shadow )
 5 4.6 2. Mystic Empire G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark (4)
$6.50
59.0
  3f   All Too Hard x Empress Wu (General Nediym )
 6 29.0 7. Waitemata Harbour Patrick Webster J Parr (3)
$101
56.5
  3f   Smart Missile x Britomart (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp - 1250m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:13.50. Sectional Time: 0:35.39 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $21,970- 2nd: $7,920- 3rd: $3,960
 1   7. Paret C J Waller G Schofield (7)
$9
57.5
  3c   Harbour Watch (IRE) x Enduja (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 196; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW Buyer - Mulcaster Bloodstock  $110,000
 Winning siblings: Australian Venture,
 2 0.8 6. Icon Of Dubai P and P Snowden K McEvoy (6)
$3.50
57.5
  3c   High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 5. Star Of The Seas (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman (2)
$6
58.0
  3g   Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR) )
Lot 607; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 2.2 2. Reflectivity M, W and J Hawkes C W Brown (5)
$17
59.0
  3c   All Too Hard x Climatic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 5 2.3 1. Hong Qigong M, W and J Hawkes B Avdulla (4)
$3
59.0
  3c   Pierro x Scattered (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 6 3.0 3. Absolute James Cummings T Angland (3)
$6.50
58.5
  3c   Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 10.6 9. End Of The Road G Waterhouse and A Bott Rachel King (1)
$26
54.0
  3c   Not A Single Doubt x Strawberry Girl (USA) (Strawberry Road )
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm79) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 79. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:03.89. Sectional Time: 0:34.53 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $21,970- 2nd: $7,920- 3rd: $3,960
 1   1. Nictock Cameron Crockett J Bowman (8)
$3.75
59.0
 
  4g   Nicconi x Ready To Rumba (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Artistic Beauty, Royalla,
 Previous Start: 1 - Warwick Farm 23/08/2017, Schweppes (Bm70), 1000m Details
 2 0.2 4. In Times Of War C J Waller K McEvoy (7)
$1.90
57.5
  4m   Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 7. Lady Jivago J N Englebrecht B McDougall (2)
$10
53.0
  5m   Beneteau x Hussterics (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 120; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Luskin Park, Luskintyre Buyer - U Crosson  $14,000
Lot 120; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Luskin Park, Luskintyre Buyer - U Crosson  $14,000
 4 1.3 6. Epic Dan Allan Kehoe A Adkins (3)
$21
54.5
  5g   Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ) )
 5 1.6 3. Old Man Sam M P Tubman Ms W Costin (1)
$13
58.0
  7g   Kaphero x Comedy Turn (Spinning World (USA) )
 6 1.8 8. Bright Future G A Ryan J Innes Jnr (5)
$13
53.5
  6g   Dubai's Choice x Future Impact (Brahms (USA) )
 7 5.5 5. Voilier G R Nickson B Shinn (6)
$13
57.5
  5g   Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
 8 5.6 2. Classic Records G W Moore Tim Clark (4)
$81
58.0
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Rodelinda (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 6 - #theraces (Bm77) - 1250m
Class: Benchmark 77. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:12.52. Sectional Time: 0:34.35 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $21,970- 2nd: $7,920- 3rd: $3,960
 1   6. Piracy James Cummings K McEvoy (7)
$4
55.5
 
  3g   Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Copy, Peripheral, Reincarnate, Replicates, Thrillers,
 Previous Start: 1 - Wyong 1/09/2017, Hc Group Hcp (C2), 1200m Details
 2 1.3 9. Vienna Romance G A Ryan J Ford (4)
$4
55.0
  4m   Duporth x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 7. All From Scrap D I Atkins B Avdulla (2)
$6
55.0
  4g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 1. Milwaukee M D Moroney B McDougall (9)
$9
56.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE) )
 5 2.5 2. Smart Amelia C J Waller G Schofield (3)
$4.50
58.5
  4m   Smart Missile x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
 6 2.6 4. Centro Superior G D Hickman J Bowman (6)
$10
56.0
  6g   Danzero x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
 7 3.1 8. Oakfield Rickie Ms K Buchanan Rachel King (8)
$61
53.5
  6g   Mutawaajid x Oakfield Lass (Kala Dancer (GB) )
 8 4.9 5. Mercurial Lad Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Brodie Loy (5)
$31
55.5
  4g   Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 9 6.2 11. Explosive Scene M P Quinn A Adkins (1)
$41
51.5
  7g   Floral Dynamite x Seen Before (Scenic (IRE) )
Race 7 - Tab (Bm73) - 1550m
Class: Benchmark 73. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:32.65. Sectional Time: 0:34.86 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $21,970- 2nd: $7,920- 3rd: $3,960
 1   1. Fortensky C J Waller L Magorrian (8)
$11
57.5
  4g   Love Conquers All x Love's Great (Choisir )
Lot 401; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Star Thoroughbreds  $170,000
 Winning siblings: Heart Reef, Old Trieste, Vinnie Loves Me,
 Previous Start: 2 - Canterbury 30/08/2017, #theraces (Bm74), 1550m Details
 2 0.8 6. Sambro C J Waller J Bowman (1)
$4.50
57.5
  3c   Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 176; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Chris Waller Racing  $420,000
 3 2.1 3. Shock Alert (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark (4)
$9
58.5
  4g   Shocking x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA) )
Lot 313; 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor - Cypress Point Stables Buyer - Bjorn Baker Racing  $110,000
 4 2.9 9. Think Like A Bird M, W and J Hawkes J R Collett (5)
$13
54.5
  4m   So You Think (NZ) x Golden Eagle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 5 4.0 11. Mahalangur (NZ) M, W and J Hawkes B Avdulla (6)
$1.90
53.5
  3c   O'Reilly (NZ) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB) )
 6 4.7 12. Le Cavalier N F Gardner Rachel Hunt (7)
$67
52.5
  7g   Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 7 4.8 8. Eastern Legend (NZ) L J Bridge T Angland (9)
$31
56.0
  5g   Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper )
 8 5.0 5. Wine Bush C J Waller K McEvoy (2)
$15
58.5
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
 9 6.1 10. Nahema (NZ) R L Pearse A Adkins (10)
$81
52.5
  5m   Per Incanto (USA) x Our Prized Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA) )
 10 7.9 7. Little Miss Brown Joseph Pride J Ford (3)
$31
57.5
  5m   Big Brown (USA) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm75) - 1900m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:55.58. Sectional Time: 0:36.28 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$40,000- 1st: $21,970- 2nd: $7,920- 3rd: $3,960
 1   7. Another Larga D Lane B Shinn (3)
$15
56.0
  5g   Al Samer x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA) )
Lot 347; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer -    
 Winning siblings: Choice Larga, COMMON OBJECTIVE,
 Previous Start: 4 - Gold Coast 26/08/2017, Kimberly Accessories (Rs0mw), 1800m Details
 2 0.1 2. Estikhraaj (GB) C J Waller J Bowman (6)
$6
60.0
  6g   Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 11. Token Of Love Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Rachel Hunt (2)
$4.25
52.0
  5m   Al Maher x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
Lot 21; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $8,000
 4 1.9 12. Arigold J C Coyle C W Brown (12)
$17
54.5
  6g   Nadeem x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 5 3.6 8. Ready For Success David Payne J R Collett (1)
$8
55.5
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x Succeeding (Flying Spur )
 6 3.7 3. Almost Court (NZ) Ms B Joseph and P A Jones K McEvoy (5)
$3.50
58.5
  5g   Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE) )
 7 4.9 4. Mandalong Kiss G R Nickson A Banks (4)
$13
58.5
  6m   War Pass (USA) x Kiss That Cat (Catbird )
 8 5.2 6. Eerised Mitchell Kearney T Angland (8)
$12
57.0
  4g   Widden Valley x Fabulash (Tobougg (IRE) )
 9 5.6 14. Happy Partner R J Quinton A Adkins (11)
$101
51.5
  7g   Dane Shadow x Firm Seal (Falbrav (IRE) )
 10 6.6 5. Manhattan Son C E Conners C Reith (9)
$67
58.0
  5g   Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic (IRE) )
 11 8.9 1. Multifacets (NZ) C J Waller L Magorrian (7)
$16
58.0
  5g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins )
 12 14.8 13. Captain Manering Ms G Markwell J Innes Jnr (10)
$67
52.5
  7g   Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA) )