CANTERBURY - Wednesday, April 26

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.87 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Sisken (5)
6/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Galapagos, Gouldian, Painted Firetail,
2
0.2
15/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59)
15/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
8/15
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (58.5)
8/15
3f Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.6
16/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57)
16/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.3
12/1
Joseph Pride
B El-Issa (58)
12/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lady Sublime (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Ranvet (Bm67) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.21 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
James Cummings
J R Collett (57)
11/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ocean's Fourteen, Slumberland, Smashing,
Lot 154 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.1
4/1
J C Coyle
C Lever (57.5)
4/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.4
3/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (56)
3/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saheel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 657 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
4.0
9/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
9/2
4g Kyllachy (GB) x Thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
5
4.3
8/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (52.5)
8/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
J and G Lee
K Jennings (57)
6/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
Race 3 - Casino Prince @ Vinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Noire (7)
5/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
5/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 242 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
3
2.1
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
10/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hasna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 300 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
2.7
9/2
C J Waller
C W Brown (55)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.4
5/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
5/4
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Adsila (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.5
25/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (55)
25/1
3f All American (AUS) x Icy Reception (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (57)
9/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sarajay (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.10 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
K J Parker
J Ford (55)
12/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
Winning siblings: Etype, Golden Highway,
2
1.3
5/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59.5)
5/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
5.1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Nick Heywood (55.5)
8/1
Lot 605 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
4
5.3
12/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (53.5)
12/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.9
Wu Gok (4)
4/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57.5)
4/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
J G Sargent
T Angland (58)
12/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.0
4/1
R A Freedman
J Parr (57)
4/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
7.5
12/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (55.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Cinnie (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
7.6
10/1
Brooke Somers
C W Brown (57)
10/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm73) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Ozark (7)
13/8
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56)
13/8
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adage, Artesian, Cossetot, Kiamichi, Talimena,
2
1.5
11/2
J M Austin
Rachel King (57)
11/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 9 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: S Brem
3
1.8
7/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (58)
7/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 45 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
1.9
8/1
Nick Mitchell
C Reith (57)
8/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57.5)
4/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Siuya (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.4
12/1
Ms K Gavenlock
Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Zadiamond (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.6
El Sid (8)
8/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (55.5)
8/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57)
20/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Novella (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
9
6.3
80/1
Rick Worthington
J Ford (55.5)
80/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.99 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Maraam (4)
6/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (57.5)
6/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Derryn, Superfast Saki,
Lot 127 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Lot 198 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: SEGENHOE THOROUGHBREDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
2
0.1
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
4m Curlin (USA) x Bootsey (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
Lot 253 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.9
12/1
R and L Price
J Parr (57.5)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
Lot 32 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
7/2
J A O'Shea
B Shinn (56.5)
7/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Serenissima (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2
David Pfieffer
Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
6
3.8
13/8
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58.5)
13/8
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.6
Viatrix (10)
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
10/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 7 - Rubick @ Coolmore (Bm67) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.64 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58)
6/1
Lot 153 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
0.1
7/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (58.5)
7/1
3c Dalghar (FR) x Philippa Chelsea (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 604 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 8 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$67,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
1.9
Nemrud (2)
15/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (60.5)
15/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.0
7/2
C J Waller
T Angland (58.5)
7/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
J A O'Shea
K Jennings (60.5)
9/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.2
4/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
7
3.8
60/1
G K White
G Buckley (53)
60/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.0
12/1
A and E Cummings
B Shinn (57)
12/1
9
4.3
Kirini (10)
9/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (55.5)
9/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.9
30/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sea Gypsy (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
11
8.0
20/1
K Dryden and S Collings
C Reith (55)
20/1
3f Helenus (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
14.5
20/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))