CANTERBURY - Friday, February 3

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.80 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (57)
11/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bivouac, Sparks,
2
0.8
9/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (57)
9/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 555 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: G Ryan
3
1.6
11/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57)
11/2
4
2.6
5/1
John Thompson
T Angland (57)
5/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Consulting (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
Molten (4)
7/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (57)
7/2
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Planet Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.4
11/4
M J Freedman
K McEvoy (55)
11/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Wonder (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (55)
20/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.0
16/1
David Payne
C W Brown (57)
16/1
2c Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 2 - #theraces Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.25 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mennetou (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 41 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland
2
2.3
15/4
C J Waller
J R Collett (55.5)
15/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 285 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.1
5/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (54.5)
5/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Hold To Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.4
6/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
6/4
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
8.8
Cleese (2)
16/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
16/1
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
9.6
50/1
Jamie Thomsen
B McDougall (52)
50/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm77) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.42 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
3/1
Winning siblings: Cinnamon Missile,
Lot 1520 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$68,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 506 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 17 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.8
3/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (53.5)
3/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Rich Return (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 894 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.6
6/1
C E Conners
J Ford (53.5)
6/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 759 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
4
5.2
9/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (51.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
5
12.9
11/4
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins (54.5)
11/4
4h Savabeel (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm67) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.28 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (56)
11/4
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 442 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
6.0
14/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (59)
14/1
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Oberstaad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
6.1
14/1
Paul Matts
J R Collett (54)
14/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Queen (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
4
6.2
11/2
R P Northam
B McDougall (56.5)
11/2
6g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
6.3
7/2
J C Coyle
A Adkins (58)
7/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.1
11/1
G P Vella
J Innes Jnr (51)
11/1
5m All American (AUS) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.2
12/1
Richard Litt
Tim Clark (56)
12/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.9
7/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
7/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
14.5
11/1
A J Cummings
K McEvoy (57)
11/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Patience And Grace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.70 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
11/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 307 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$125,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.2
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
T Angland (56)
12/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 656 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
0.4
Ajani (1)
7/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (58)
7/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 51 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
4
0.5
7/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56)
7/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
0.6
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
A Adkins (51.5)
9/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Spectrolite (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
1.0
15/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (57.5)
15/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
M J Freedman
C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
8
6.7
25/1
K J Parker
J Ford (56)
25/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
8.7
15/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
15/2
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
20.5
7/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x My Parlay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Tooheys New Shooting Star-Bm73 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.40 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/4
Angela Davies
J Parr (55.5)
9/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Artistic Escape,
Lot 427 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Stonestree Stables / Winstar Farm
3
2.1
14/1
C E Conners
T Angland (57.5)
14/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Victory Lodge Pty Ltd
4
3.8
10/1
Paul Murray
J Penza (55)
10/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Miss Direct (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.2
Modha (7)
7/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (52.5)
7/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Delightful Attire (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
R P Northam
A Adkins (52.5)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Momoco (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
12.1
8/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (54)
8/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
2
2.0
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (57)
4/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
3
2.2
8/1
A J Denham
C W Brown (55.5)
8/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.7
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
15/4
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.0
8/1
J M Austin
Rachel King (56.5)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
David Payne
A Adkins (52.5)
9/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
Richard Litt
J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.7
60/1
Graham Hulm
B McDougall (56.5)
60/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.8
15/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (53)
15/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.4
9/1
Ms G Williams
B El-Issa (55.5)
9/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Orchard Glory (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
7.9
25/1
Rick Worthington
C Reith (57)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
17.7
60/1
Ms J Pracey
J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
60/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.56 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bollinger Rose, Villermont,
Lot 345 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 480,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
2
0.2
15/8
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (58)
15/8
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (58.5)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 424 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.3
14/1
J A O'Shea
Nick Heywood (55)
14/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
5
2.4
16/1
M C Conners
J R Collett (57)
16/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
D R Mirfin
A Cavallo (53)
10/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
14/1
Natalie Loy
A Adkins (51.5)
14/1
8
7.3
16/1
L W Curtis
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mandel Set (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
9
8.7
14/1
Todd Rawiller
J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
14/1
10
30.9
12/1
P J Morgan
B McDougall (53.5)
12/1
7m Estambul (ARG) x Ski Rebel (AUS) (Encores (NZ))