CANTERBURY - Wednesday, June 24

Race 1 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.54 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
Kurt Goldman
J Bowman (57)
7/4
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Painte, Volation,
Lot 471 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Thorpe
2
0.5
11/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (55)
11/1
Lot 254 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 72 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.2
12/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
12/1
7
5.6
40/1
Michael Costa
C Reith (57)
40/1
2g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fumble (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.2
13/4
L W Curtis
G Schofield (57)
13/4
2c Big Brown (USA) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 2 - Cellarbrations Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.99 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
8/1
2c Authorized (IRE) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.2
9/2
J G Sargent
T Angland (57)
9/2
2c Equiano (FR) x Check In Time (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 55 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 294 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Unifaith Bloodstock
3
1.2
15/2
J A O'Shea
Ms W Costin (55)
15/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.8
7/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (55)
7/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.0
50/1
Michael Costa
B Avdulla (57)
50/1
2c Authorized (IRE) x Miss Paris (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.7
3/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (55)
3/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Movin' Out (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.8
Micucci (10)
11/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
11/1
2f Flying Spur (AUS) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.0
Muheeb (13)
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Bowman (57)
9/2
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Watchful (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.8
66/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (57)
66/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Notker (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
12.4
100/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms J Taylor (52)
100/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Toby Bess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
20.3
66/1
C E Conners
D R Beasley (55)
66/1
2f All American (AUS) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.81 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
Michelle Ritchie
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Baremehter, Fontein Lad,
Lot 101 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Shamrock Holdings, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Paul Murray
2
1.8
Thud (4)
3/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (56.5)
3/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Silky Oak (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
3
2.8
6/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (59.5)
6/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
J A O'Shea
Brodie Loy (55.5)
20/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.6
12/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
12/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Famous Courtisan (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.3
15/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
15/2
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.5
6/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (57.5)
6/1
8
4.9
9/1
Michael Costa
Ms R Murray (55)
9/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x The Nip (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
6.9
Greco (5)
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
T Angland (58)
15/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Place Multi (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.09 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (55.5)
12/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aten, Brustar, Miss Jenny,
2
1.3
13/4
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (58.5)
13/4
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 886 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$48,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
3
3.6
12/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (54.5)
12/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.7
10/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
10/1
3f Excites (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
4.8
9/2
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (58)
9/2
3f Shamardal (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
6
6.5
8/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (55.5)
8/1
7
7.7
13/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
13/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
12.1
Shamana (10)
20/1
Bryce Heys
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Pravana (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
29.6
13/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
13/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Grande Ballare (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
35.0
Kipuka (8)
80/1
Nick Mitchell
D R Beasley (54.5)
80/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Diatreme (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Race 5 - More Than Ready @ Vinery-Bm70 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.30 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
David Vandyke
D R Beasley (58.5)
10/1
4g Arch (USA) x Zappeuse (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
0.4
9/2
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
9/2
Lot 185 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ingham Racing
3
1.7
15/4
C J Waller
C Lever (58)
15/4
4g Sinndar (IRE) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
4
1.8
8/1
J A O'Shea
Brodie Loy (55.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.7
Dure (10)
3/1
M J Smith
Ms K O'Hara (55)
3/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Revive (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
6
4.4
Salote (8)
11/1
B K Cross
G Schofield (56.5)
11/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Dawnfire (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
7
4.7
8/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (59.5)
8/1
8
5.9
20/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (56.5)
20/1
9
7.3
15/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (51)
15/1
4m Haayil (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
13.4
100/1
Donna Grisedale
G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
6g St Reims (NZ) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.62 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
David Pfieffer
T Angland (57.5)
7/2
4h War Pass (USA) x Lady Isabella (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Winning siblings: Red Ace, Triskele,
Lot 683 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: DAVID PFIEFFER
Lot 203 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS AS AGENT
2
3.0
7/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Oceano (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Lot 26 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
3
4.3
11/1
David Vandyke
Ms K O'Hara (59)
11/1
5g Red Ransom (USA) x Livonia (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 328 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Brem
4
4.6
40/1
Kevin Moses
Brodie Loy (54.5)
40/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.8
5/1
Todd Rawiller
G Buckley (56.5)
5/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
Graham Hulm
C Reith (59)
30/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
7.2
20/1
D P Lee
K Jennings (56)
20/1
8
7.7
40/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
40/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Wafer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.7
50/1
J C Coyle
D R Beasley (56)
50/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Playful Fingers (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
8.8
15/4
Nick Mitchell
Thomas Huet (57.5)
15/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
10.6
10/1
Kevin Moses
J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.6
12/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
K McEvoy (58)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
24.3
30/1
J G Litt
Ms R Murray (58.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.86 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 1849 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MARC CONNERS
Lot 499 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
5/4
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (58.5)
5/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 769 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
3
1.8
7/1
David Vandyke
Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Can't Hackit (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 167 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: BK Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.0
16/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (54.5)
16/1
5
2.9
25/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (55)
25/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.8
13/2
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (57.5)
13/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
Matthew Dale
K Jennings (57.5)
25/1
8
5.9
10/1
S G Hood
Ms J Taylor (56)
10/1
9
11.9
100/1
Scott Collings
R M Saxton (54)
100/1
10
20.4
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Travis Wolfgram (57)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.46 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
5/2
4g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 303 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.5
7/2
J A O'Shea
Brodie Loy (56.5)
7/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.5
10/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
10/1
5m Fomalhaut (USA) x Solar Slipper (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
4
2.6
25/1
K A Lees
K Jennings (56.5)
25/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.4
Drago (8)
7/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (57.5)
7/1
6
3.9
11/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
11/1
6g Royal Applause (GB) x Savannah Belle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
5.5
15/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Clipperton (56.5)
15/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Barija (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
8
6.8
60/1
P R Atkins
B Spriggs (56.5)
60/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.0
Zayam (6)
7/2
Matthew Smith
J Bowman (58)
7/2
5g Shamardal (USA) x Zayanida (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
10
9.3
20/1
K A Lees
D R Beasley (58.5)
20/1