CANBERRA - Friday, February 1

Race 1 - John McGrath Ford Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Galaxy (2)
15/4
Ms W Roche
Mitchell Bell (58)
15/4
2g Cluster (AUS) x Patsy Girl (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 127 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
1.8
7/4
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (56)
7/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Fleur De'here (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 732 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
3.1
Bro (1)
9/1
D J Rolfe
M A Cahill (58)
9/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 95 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
4
3.2
10/9
G Portelli
B P Ward (58)
10/9
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Nitouche (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
11.5
40/1
T J Wilson
B Murphy (56)
40/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Joyce (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 2 - Seears Workwear Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.16 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (55.5)
4/5
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Who's There (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Yankee, Who's A Star,
2
0.5
7/4
G P Vella
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
7/4
6g Krupt (AUS) x Miuccia (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
3
6.0
5/1
G P Vella
P Scorse (54)
5/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
7.1
30/1
G Lukss
Josh Richards (59)
30/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
5
8.2
20/1
D J Rolfe
Billy Owen (55.5)
20/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
11.2
30/1
D J Rolfe
B Murphy (55)
30/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Jeune Symbol (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 3 - Canprint (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.13 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
Mitchell Bell (59)
7/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Shelly Sue (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
2
0.2
10/1
M D Kelley
P Scorse (59.5)
10/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Discretionary (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 157 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.4
15/2
G P Vella
R Bensley (60)
15/2
3g The Factor (USA) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
1.7
9/4
T J McIlrick
Simon Miller (57.5)
9/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
M Petrovic
Ms W Costin (57.5)
20/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Kariz (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
6
2.0
11/4
Joseph Pride
C Lever (59)
11/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.7
50/1
Andrew Sheahan
B Murphy (56.5)
50/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
2.8
9/1
Kathryn Cahill
M A Cahill (58.5)
9/1
9
3.9
16/1
Clare Mansell
Ms C Gravener (58)
16/1
10
4.0
15/1
T and P Vigouroux
Chelsea Ings (55)
15/1
8m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
5.2
Mr Fox (11)
50/1
Ms K Kulic
Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
11g Foxhound (USA) x Darwina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Tash Burleigh
R Bensley (56)
9/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x City Of Song (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Napoli,
Lot 722 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
0.2
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
P Scorse (55)
20/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Cannshe (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.2
8/1
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Galizani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 150 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
3.3
4/1
J C Coyle
Ms W Costin (55)
4/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.7
Kianga (1)
3/1
K R Dryden
M A Cahill (58)
3/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
6
5.0
8/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (55)
8/1
4m Bull Ripper (AUS) x Generous Maid (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.1
150/1
N E Layt
Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
150/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
5.5
40/1
G M Brown
M Travers (55)
40/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (55)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
7.5
13/2
Brad Widdup
C Lever (56.5)
13/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Expected (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Become A Member Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
K R Dryden
R Bensley (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Reliant,
2
0.8
5/1
John Bateman
S Guymer (56)
5/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
Jellies (13)
11/2
Ms K Kulic
Ms C Gravener (52.5)
11/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Pectin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.2
9/4
N J Olive
Billy Owen (58)
9/4
5
2.9
50/1
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams (57.5)
50/1
6
3.8
16/1
Peter Robl
Mitchell Bell (57)
16/1
7
3.9
9/2
K E Hansen
J Innes Jnr (60)
9/2
8
5.0
100/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (54)
100/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
5.1
50/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (58)
50/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Frenchlish (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.2
15/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
15/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.4
11/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (61)
11/1
12
11.1
100/1
J Rolfe
M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Marymead Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.66 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (60)
3/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 713 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/2
Sigrid Carr
B McDougall (54.5)
9/2
3
2.8
10/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (54)
10/1
4
2.9
8/1
Tess Wilkes
B P Ward (55.5)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
3.0
Datai (10)
20/1
Matthew Dale
Josh Richards (52)
20/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Dos Mas (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.3
Larmour (11)
6/1
N J Olive
S Guymer (54)
6/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Irish Teardrop (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
G P Vella
Simon Miller (55.5)
11/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
8
4.2
100/1
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh (55)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Cranleigh (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.5
7/2
Mick Miladinovic
Billy Owen (58.5)
7/2
4g Krupt (AUS) x Canny Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.5
40/1
Richard Butler
Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Pikelet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
Andrew Sheahan
B Murphy (54.5)
80/1
12
8.5
Crassus (16)
80/1
N E Layt
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
80/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Zecchino (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
13
10.9
20/1
Michael Plummer
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
20/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Demure (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.09 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (58)
5/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Deluga Lass (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gironde,
2
0.5
5/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
B McDougall (56.5)
5/2
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Letter Loose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 113 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
1.5
4/1
Rob Potter
K Jennings (56)
4/1
4
2.0
9/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (55.5)
9/1
5
2.2
15/2
Mick Miladinovic
P Scorse (54)
15/2
6m Shinzig (AUS) x Princess Dani (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
2.7
13/2
G P Vella
R Bensley (57)
13/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Sharise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.2
5/1
Ms K Kulic
Ms K Nisbet (60)
5/1
7g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
8
3.3
11/1
Ms J Hoy
M A Cahill (58)
11/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 8 - Glen Mia Act Saddlery Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.86 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Mick Miladinovic
P Scorse (54)
4/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Banya Luka Babe (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
2
1.0
10/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (55.5)
10/1
Lot 74 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: K Darley
3
2.0
30/1
Tash Burleigh
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x On The Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 54 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.1
5/2
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (57)
5/2
5
2.7
30/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Sydney's Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.2
12/1
G P Vella
Simon Miller (58)
12/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Teaset (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
3.5
Tredici (14)
16/1
Emma Steel
B McDougall (54.5)
16/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.0
66/1
J Rolfe
M Heagney (55.5)
66/1
3f Champions Gallery (GB) x Images (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
J W Van Duren
B Murphy (54.5)
50/1
3f Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
10
7.5
11/2
J M Austin
B El-Issa (58)
11/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
10.0
66/1
K R Dryden
M A Cahill (56)
66/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Dancing Doll (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
13.8
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
19.3
150/1
Aaron Clarke
B P Ward (54.5)
150/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
800
0.0
15/4
Todd Smart
Billy Owen (59)
15/4
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))