CANBERRA - Sunday, March 11

Race 1 - Tab Federal - R Thomson Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (56.5)
7/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Who's There (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Yankee, Who's A Star,
2
0.2
7/2
N J Olive
T Angland (58)
7/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Chosen Dove (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 109 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$87,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
2.7
11/1
Matthew Dale
J Ford (56.5)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
4
3.3
15/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
P Scorse (55.5)
15/2
5
3.4
66/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (56.5)
66/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.5
Denver (5)
40/1
N J Osborne
C W Brown (57)
40/1
3g All American (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
3.8
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
J R Collett (56)
20/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Banya Luka Babe (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
5.0
50/1
G P Vella
Ms K O'Hara (56)
50/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Verdante (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
6.1
Yashoda (15)
50/1
F J Walden
S Pollard (56)
50/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x White (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.9
12/1
N F Gardner
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
12/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.3
14/1
Joseph Ible
Ms W Costin (57)
14/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Miss Monhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
7.8
25/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Sydney's Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
11.1
12/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (55.5)
12/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
42.8
5/2
P J Facoory
Tim Clark (58.5)
5/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Canprint Communications (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.86 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (59.5)
5/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Malabar Rose (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 225 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: M Dale
2
0.1
2/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (58)
2/1
Lot 404 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
20/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (59)
20/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 453 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 229 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$37,500
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Taree NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
4
1.5
20/1
G P Vella
J Ford (56.5)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Willendorf (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.8
5/1
K Dryden and S Collings
T Angland (60.5)
5/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Ginger Meg (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Hyeronimus (54)
100/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Magic Merlot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
3.1
66/1
N J Osborne
C W Brown (56.5)
66/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready To Strike (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.4
Chadana (12)
14/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Ms W Costin (54.5)
14/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
Glen Thompson
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Boudi Woudi (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
3.7
60/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (54)
60/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Canon Law (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
3.8
25/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
25/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
4.3
8/1
D A Williams
B Shinn (58)
8/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fair Look (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Camarena Qlty (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.84 (32.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
Lot 13 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
2
5.5
9/4
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (55)
9/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 413 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
5.7
20/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (57)
20/1
8m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
5.8
Zarhron (12)
50/1
A M Molloy
A Hyeronimus (54)
50/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
5.9
7/2
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (56)
7/2
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
David Fletcher
B Shinn (61)
20/1
6g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.5
9/1
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Angel Of Avalon (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.4
66/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (54)
66/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Bonnie View (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
9
8.5
80/1
S J Hodge
Rachel Hunt (55.5)
80/1
9g Grandera (IRE) x Condaleeza Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
9.2
4/1
Matthew Dale
Tim Clark (54)
4/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Bellbird Hill (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
11
9.5
20/1
Kylie Kennedy
C W Brown (55.5)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
12
11.8
Nicof (14)
50/1
N J Osborne
J Penza (54)
50/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
13
14.5
40/1
G P Vella
C Reith (54)
40/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
14
16.4
100/1
D J Rolfe
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Jeune Symbol (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - National Sprint (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.70 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
25/1
C J Waller
M A Cahill (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Prince Jacko,
2
0.1
60/1
J M Cleary
Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 109 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.3
15/2
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56)
15/2
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 758 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
4
1.8
16/1
N J Olive
J Penza (54)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (54)
12/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.0
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56.5)
20/1
8
3.1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (59)
12/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
9
3.3
30/1
Mick Miladinovic
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
10
4.1
4/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
4/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
4.4
15/2
John Bateman
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/2
7g Supreme Class (AUS) x Eldenta (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
12
4.5
40/1
John Thompson
C W Brown (56.5)
40/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
13
5.2
9/2
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (54)
9/2
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
14
5.3
20/1
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (54)
20/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Pier (USA) (Riverman (USA))
Race 5 - Canberra Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.01 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
13/8
P and P Snowden
T Angland (57)
13/8
3c Sebring (AUS) x Jester's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Channing, Chicago Cub,
Lot 356 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar
2
0.8
15/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (56)
15/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
Lot 144 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester
4
2.8
3/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (54)
3/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Russeting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.1
200/1
J M Cleary
M A Cahill (56)
200/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Gee Trump (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.4
100/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (60)
100/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
11/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Angel Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.7
11/2
G A Ryan
D Oliver (56)
11/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Ford (56)
100/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.6
40/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (56)
40/1
12
17.5
200/1
P J Facoory
Ms K Nisbet (56)
200/1
Race 6 - Canberra Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.98 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/4
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (54)
15/4
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sweet Bucks,
Lot 1001 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Courtco Racing
2
0.2
5/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (54)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Lot 405 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 275,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
3
0.6
11/1
Allan Kehoe
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
4
3.8
5/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56)
5/2
6g Excites (AUS) x Tag Jeur (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
4.6
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
6/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
E and L Longmire
A Hyeronimus (54)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
Lauri Wray
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Mahal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.9
150/1
F S Cleary
J Penza (54)
150/1
9
7.1
80/1
R A Freedman
M A Cahill (54)
80/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.2
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
C W Brown (54)
15/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Telescopic (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
11
15.3
7/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54)
7/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
16.5
200/1
S L O'Brien
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
200/1
8m Honours List (IRE) x Rose Street (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Black Opal (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.22 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
2/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanate,
2
0.5
6/1
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 2102 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
0.7
Bondi (4)
7/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
7/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 681 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
4
0.9
Qafila (11)
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
5/1
5
1.9
20/1
N J Olive
J Penza (54)
20/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (56)
16/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
6.5
40/1
John Thompson
C Reith (56)
40/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.9
150/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (56)
150/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 8 - Mane Lodge (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (59)
15/8
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Dane Victory, Gottaluvtrucks,
Lot 340 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.8
9/1
N J Olive
J Penza (55.5)
9/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 444 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
1.3
40/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
C Reith (57.5)
40/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.8
Bonsley (10)
20/1
M C Lynch
C W Brown (57)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.6
Balansa (13)
16/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
3.6
30/1
E and L Longmire
Nick Heywood (59.5)
30/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Christmas Offer (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
5.2
25/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
25/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
6.6
15/4
K Dryden and S Collings
T Angland (57)
15/4
5g Denman (AUS) x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.3
11/2
Jason Edwards
J Ford (58.5)
11/2
11
7.4
25/1
D A Williams
B Shinn (59.5)
25/1
12
8.0
20/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
11.7
150/1
N E Layt
Ms W Costin (59)
150/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))