CANBERRA - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - Nexis Self-Managed Super Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.79 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Motime (5)
7/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/1
2g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Thousand (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 276 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
2
2.0
Cliff (1)
5/2
J M Cleary
R M Saxton (57)
5/2
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: J Cleary
Lot 166 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$21,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Bloodstock.com.au As Agent
3
2.1
6/4
T G Sutherland
M A Cahill (57)
6/4
2g Husson (ARG) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 259 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Sutherland
4
4.0
5/1
T G Sutherland
S Guymer (57)
5/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.0
12/1
T G Sutherland
G Buckley (55)
12/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
8.8
Haldir (4)
9/1
N E Layt
J Penza (57)
9/1
2c Elvstroem (AUS) x Private Indy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 2 - Nexis Business Valuations Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.86 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/4
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (59)
5/4
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Purr Itty Kitty, Snitty Kitty, Umfazi,
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
2
1.3
5/2
N J Olive
R Bensley (55.5)
5/2
Lot 501 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
1.4
9/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (59)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Star Mystic (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 256 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 404 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: T Robinson
4
2.5
11/1
P L Wiggins
G Buckley (57)
11/1
5
3.4
Mirka (7)
30/1
S A Marr
Brodie Loy (57)
30/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.0
25/1
Graeme Spackman
S Guymer (59)
25/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
P L Wiggins
J Penza (59)
20/1
4g All American (AUS) x Bayruna (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
8.7
16/1
Joseph Ible
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
16/1
9
39.2
5/1
D A Williams
B P Ward (55.5)
5/1
Race 3 - Total Property Management (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
D J Rolfe
James P Innes (58)
7/1
5m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Pretty Precocious (AUS) (Select Prince (AUS))
2
0.5
14/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (54)
14/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 248 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
9/4
N J Osborne
Josh Cartwright (57)
9/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
4
1.1
4/1
David Vandyke
Mitchell Bell (55)
4/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T J Robinson
J Penza (58.5)
9/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
3.0
25/1
T G Sutherland
Brodie Loy (56)
25/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Midnight Illusion (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.4
9/1
Richard Clarke
S Pollard (55)
9/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Chello Chello (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
7.4
4/1
John Bateman
G Buckley (57.5)
4/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lukita (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
8.2
9/1
Todd Smart
R Bensley (58.5)
9/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Climax (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
10
8.6
25/1
Scott Collings
B P Ward (55)
25/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Sweet Tiffany (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Race 4 - Nexis.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.29 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/7
J M Austin
J Penza (59)
4/7
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Jingle Bells (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Rushin', Pierpont, Solista,
Lot 325 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: C Bashford
Lot 653 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM AS AGENT
2
0.8
9/1
Ms P Webber
Y Ichikawa (59)
9/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Seal Point (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 236 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
2.3
13/2
Jules De Smet
R Bensley (55.5)
13/2
3f Dubleo (USA) x Araxa (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Lot 111 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Baldwin
4
3.1
12/1
G P Vella
G Buckley (57.5)
12/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Stop 'n' Go (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
G P Clarke
Josh Cartwright (55.5)
20/1
6
5.8
12/1
K R Dryden
B P Ward (59)
12/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Missy Sings (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
John Bateman
Nick Heywood (55.5)
12/1
8
8.0
60/1
M W Smith
James P Innes (59)
60/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.2
10/1
Ms M Rae
M A Cahill (57)
10/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Clouded Sea (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
10
8.8
14/1
G D Vella
Rachel Hunt (56)
14/1
5g Lord Of The Manor (AUS) x Damour (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
11
9.8
100/1
J W Van Duren
Ms M Kinny (55)
100/1
5m Rainbow Light (AUS) x Rocker Bye Babe (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
10.2
25/1
K R Dryden
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
25/1
13
10.3
100/1
J Rolfe
Carly Frater (55)
100/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Combination (USA) (Topsider (USA))
14
15.4
30/1
A E Barton
R M Saxton (59)
30/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Princess Zakynthos (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Race 5 - Nexis Accountants/Business Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.10 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
M Petrovic
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
6/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Mouza's Luck (GB) (Tenby (GB))
Winning siblings: John's Luck, Mr Happy,
Lot 99 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Bunyan
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 17,500
2
0.2
11/2
N J Olive
J Penza (57.5)
11/2
7g King Cugat (USA) x Natural Time (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
3
1.2
12/1
Michael Costa
Mitchell Bell (54)
12/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 331 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.1
7/1
Scott Collings
R Bensley (58)
7/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Bling (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
Matthew Dale
Josh Cartwright (57)
12/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Arletty (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2
C Karakatsanis
B P Ward (55.5)
7/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.4
14/1
L T Hodgson
Brodie Loy (58)
14/1
8
6.1
9/1
G P Vella
M A Cahill (54)
9/1
5g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Iona (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
9
7.0
5/1
Ms L Bundy
N Perryman (58.5)
5/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
7.3
14/1
K R Dryden
Rachel Hunt (51)
14/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x First Cru (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.8
20/1
Matthew Wood
R M Saxton (56.5)
20/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Puddles (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
12
22.8
30/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (53)
30/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Navy Belle (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
Race 6 - Green Associates (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.05 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
M Petrovic
Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Big Luka,
2
0.2
12/1
Ms M Rae
M A Cahill (58)
12/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Pluma Nel Bruma (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
3
0.7
7/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (58)
7/1
4
1.3
9/2
N F Gardner
J Penza (59)
9/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
11/1
K P Weir
Mitchell Bell (57)
11/1
5g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.0
14/1
K R Dryden
G Buckley (57.5)
14/1
7
2.3
11/2
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (58)
11/2
8
2.5
5/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
5/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Vows (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
2.9
4/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Josh Cartwright (55)
4/1
10
3.8
15/1
N E Layt
Nick Heywood (59)
15/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
4.7
30/1
M W Macdonald
S Guymer (57)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
12
11.6
50/1
Greg Stephens
Rachel Hunt (59)
50/1
8g Hillman (AUS) x Megancan (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
13
14.8
80/1
R Boljun
R M Saxton (54)
80/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Megoz Fire (AUS) (Action Star (AUS))
Race 7 - Worrells Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.71 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (57)
11/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
2
0.2
Alfden (13)
4/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R Bensley (55)
4/1
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Church Lane Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
3/1
W P Cave
G Buckley (59)
3/1
Lot 404 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Mornmoot Stud, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Curragh Lodge Pty Ltd
4
4.4
15/4
J A Steinmetz
J Penza (59)
15/4
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.4
12/1
G P Vella
R M Saxton (59)
12/1
6
6.4
15/1
P L Wiggins
Carly Frater (55)
15/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
10.5
30/1
T J Robinson
Josh Cartwright (59)
30/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Zeparty (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
13.6
Zorba (12)
14/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms H E Poland (56.5)
14/1
9
19.1
20/1
R J Linnell
Ms A Masters (57)
20/1
6m Rakti (GB) x San Michele (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
20.7
16/1
G R Wright
M A Cahill (59)
16/1
11
24.6
50/1
Greg Stephens
Rachel Hunt (51.5)
50/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Waikato Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
26.5
50/1
T G Sutherland
S Guymer (59)
50/1
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Turkodawn (USA) (Turkoman (USA))
13
41.3
40/1
Ms L Bundy
Brodie Loy (56.5)
40/1
4g Johdane (AUS) x Annacan (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Chamberlains Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.68 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
M A Cahill (57)
6/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fox Hall, Tanjier,
Lot 122 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
Lot 505 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
8/1
Rob Potter
R Bensley (57)
8/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Bindi Street (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 398 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: D & C Briggs
3
2.8
16/1
G P Vella
Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
16/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x County Harvest (AUS) (Charles County (AUS))
4
3.2
4/1
C Karakatsanis
J Penza (57)
4/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.5
14/1
Debi-Lee Saxton
R M Saxton (57)
14/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.0
14/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
14/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Erins Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.6
30/1
Luke Pepper
S Pollard (54)
30/1
8
4.8
10/1
R J Peiti
Nick Heywood (56)
10/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Saskarla (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
5.9
Valtone (16)
60/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
Rachel Hunt (51)
60/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Loutonne (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
6.0
14/1
John Bateman
G Buckley (57)
14/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
11
6.8
16/1
K R Dryden
B P Ward (56.5)
16/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Hootandance (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
12
6.9
16/1
M W Macdonald
S Guymer (54)
16/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
13
9.1
12/1
P Courtney
Y Ichikawa (54)
12/1
14
11.9
50/1
R J Linnell
Ms A Masters (56)
50/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
15
15.9
20/1
Todd Smart
Brodie Loy (56.5)
20/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Cherry Queen (AUS) (Al Maheb (USA))