CAMPERDOWN - Saturday, January 19

Race 1 - Country Road Farm Supplies Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
100/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (58)
100/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Creator,
Lot 456 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$640,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2
0.1
5/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
5/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Explain Yourself (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.2
3/1
M A O'Leary
J Mott (58)
3/1
3g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.4
20/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (56)
20/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
Logan McGill
Jack Hill (58)
11/1
6
3.4
5/1
V L Malady
Dylan Dunn (58)
5/1
7
3.9
2/1
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (58)
2/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Catastrophe (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
11.9
30/1
M W Greig
C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Secret Delight (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Rabbie Burns Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.17
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
G A Osborne
D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Persuasion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Made In America, Master Me,
2
6.0
12/1
D J Cannon
Ms C Puls (56.5)
12/1
3
6.3
2/5
Tony McEvoy
J Mott (58.5)
2/5
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Bella Demure (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 51 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
8.5
150/1
M Woodhouse
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Polymook (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
5
8.8
30/1
I T Gilcrist
Neil Farley (58.5)
30/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Tillzaway (AUS) (King Of Brooklyn (AUS))
6
11.1
20/1
Peter Jaques
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Gadabout (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
7
12.8
50/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
50/1
4g Helene Mascot (IRE) x Kyiv Mail (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
8
18.8
12/1
Symon Wilde
Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
4m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Pistol Sunrise (AUS) (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
9
32.8
150/1
H J Barry
L C Williams (56.5)
150/1
4m Nova Sofala (AUS) x Sovetta Star (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 3 - Pipeline Fabrications Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.02
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (57)
13/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Maiya Nova (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Maiya,
Lot 56 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever / Ferguson
2
1.8
3/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
3/1
3
1.9
60/1
Nathan Hobson
Jack Hill (56.5)
60/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Perfect Ark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
4
4.1
Chaska (4)
12/1
D K Weir
J Mott (57)
12/1
5
4.6
9/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (55)
9/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
4.8
60/1
I T Gilcrist
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
60/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
6.0
13/4
G A Daffy
C A Robertson (56.5)
13/4
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
8
7.3
100/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
100/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
7.5
40/1
Kate Rousseaux
Nathan Punch (55)
40/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
10
9.2
Jocks (3)
30/1
Peter Jaques
Ms C Puls (58.5)
30/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
14.0
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
10/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Maria Di Castiglia (GB) (Danehill (USA))
12
15.5
150/1
H J Barry
L C Williams (56.5)
150/1
7m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Pamplona (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Gerard Ryan Electrical Hcp-58 (2200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Inala Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inala Champ, Inala Royale,
2
0.3
9/10
Kylie Vella
D Yendall (54.5)
9/10
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 272 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
3
0.5
12/1
Daniel Kelly
Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
Bob and Kane Post
J Mott (59.5)
10/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.6
5/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
5/1
6
3.1
15/2
Angela Taylor-Moy
C A Robertson (60)
15/2
7g Decanter (CHI) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
K M Elford
Neil Farley (58)
30/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
8
4.8
12/1
Ms A McGrath
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
12/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
5.2
200/1
R D Daniel
K Usui (54)
200/1
10
6.7
100/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Toby Atkinson (59)
100/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
10.5
Zaxti (8)
20/1
Damien Hunter
Trent Germaine (55)
20/1
5m Spartacus (IRE) x Acrux (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
14.2
150/1
F Creamona
Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Dean Holland (57.5)
12/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Melcordy Smile (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 295 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: J Gow-Whyte
2
0.8
4/1
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (57.5)
4/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
1.0
4/1
W P Cerchi
J Lorensini (60)
4/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 37 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds/Bill Cerchi
Lot 221 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Kilimanjaro Horse Sales
4
3.4
15/1
D E Coombes
Jack Hill (57)
15/1
6g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.5
Cherax (8)
60/1
H J Barry
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.6
80/1
J T Linehan
Ms J Payne (54)
80/1
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
3.8
5/2
Nathan Hobson
D Yendall (56.5)
5/2
8
4.6
12/1
Jason Hunter
Ms S Thornton (55)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.3
5/2
R D Griffiths
Dylan Dunn (60)
5/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
12.3
25/1
N W Rees
Nathan Punch (52.5)
25/1
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Luminaire (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 6 - Skybow Bulk Haulage Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
M G Price
Jack Hill (58)
5/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 519 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing/Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
7.0
20/1
T W Mulder
Nathan Punch (52.5)
20/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
7.2
11/2
Dane Smith
C A Robertson (57.5)
11/2
4
8.9
50/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Dean Holland (54)
50/1
5
9.1
100/1
D F Daffy
Neil Farley (54.5)
100/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
10.6
80/1
K J Kelly
Denicious Smith (54)
80/1
11g Seul Amour (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
7
10.9
8/1
Clint Marshall
L C Williams (60)
8/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Spartamiss (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
12.2
4/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (58.5)
4/1
6g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
12.7
30/1
E W Ewert
J Baldock (54.5)
30/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
10
13.4
9/2
G A Osborne
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dalal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
14.2
Edraak (11)
150/1
D F Daffy
F Alesci (54)
150/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
29.2
150/1
M R Sharp
Ms J Payne (54.5)
150/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Fly So High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Sungold Milk Camperdown Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.75
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
D Yendall (60.5)
12/1
Lot 669 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Mr RM Donnison
2
0.3
6/1
Aaron Purcell
Dean Holland (54)
6/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 313 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: G Eurell
3
2.1
30/1
Dane Smith
Ms J Payne (54)
30/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Gold Amber (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 982 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 273 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
4
4.0
13/8
Logan McGill
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
13/8
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.3
13/2
Simon Ryan
Ms G Cartwright (54)
13/2
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
P G Carey
F Alesci (54)
20/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
7.9
13/4
M G Price
Ms S Thornton (54)
13/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
8.6
200/1
C V Kelly
Brooke Sweeney (54)
200/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.8
30/1
Kylie Vella
Neil Farley (54)
30/1
4g Host (CHI) x Young Love (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
11
13.9
7/1
M J Williams
J Mott (58)
7/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
12
19.9
100/1
Dean Larsson
J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Colac Toyota (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.86
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
D K Weir
J Mott (61)
15/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Mahal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raj Mahal, War On Everything,
2
1.3
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (60.5)
9/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 134 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: John Hymet
3
1.5
Campo (8)
7/2
G A Daffy
Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
2.7
4/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (60.5)
4/1
5
4.7
Humzz (9)
4/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
4/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.0
7/1
Symon Wilde
Nathan Punch (58.5)
7/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
Julie Scott
J Lorensini (57)
100/1
9
7.2
Mula (12)
14/1
Ms A Shillito
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
14/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Just A Mystery (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
7.7
16/1
H J Barry
L C Williams (57.5)
16/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Princess Ebonyrose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
16.7
66/1
Dean Larsson
Lucinda Doodt (57)
66/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Feesforus (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))