CAIRNS - Monday, June 10

Race 1 - M M/Fnq Up&Coming Stayers-Bm65 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.70 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Barwon (3)
7/2
R J Miller
S Pawsey (57)
7/2
7g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Kuan Yin, Poetical,
2
1.0
9/10
Krystle Johnston
G Watson (56)
9/10
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
3
2.0
8/1
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (54)
8/1
5m Choistar (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
2.3
4/1
T P Rowe
R Thompson (61)
4/1
5
4.8
15/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
13.0
20/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (54)
20/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Belevah (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
17.0
66/1
A G Paterson
Rachel Shred (52.5)
66/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Mercedes Travel Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.52 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6
Krystle Johnston
C Whiteley (56)
4/6
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craiglea Wandoo,
2
1.0
8/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms B Thomson (55)
8/1
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Falvalea (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (56.5)
10/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Cool Edition (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
4
2.4
100/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (57.5)
100/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Melaina Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
5
4.6
50/1
A R Bailey
N Yadi (58.5)
50/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Cooper's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.0
20/1
Ms L Ashford
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
3g Shags (AUS) x Help Me Rhonda (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
7.5
40/1
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
40/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Shadaw (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
8.0
9/2
F J Wieland
R Thompson (55.5)
9/2
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
9.5
30/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55)
30/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Potluck (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (55)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
12.5
25/1
Alby Molino
P Romeo (59)
25/1
2g Carrara (AUS) x Sweet Taboo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Boatshed Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:56.59
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (59)
10/9
2g Whittington (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Endeavour,
2
4.5
66/1
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (54)
66/1
2f Carrara (AUS) x Crystal Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
4.7
11/1
Krystle Johnston
Shohei Kaya (56.5)
11/1
2f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (57)
16/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
6.9
15/8
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59)
15/8
3g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
7.1
20/1
A R Bailey
Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.2
100/1
T P Rowe
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
100/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.7
Adoree (4)
20/1
John Kilroy
Ms N Nelson (57.5)
20/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Becqu Adoree (FR) (Nombre Premier (GB))
9
9.2
66/1
Krystle Johnston
S Pawsey (58)
66/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Citichy (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
9.4
30/1
Ben Williams
C Whiteley (56)
30/1
11
9.6
60/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53)
60/1
3f Escalation (IRE) x Little Dreamer (AUS) (Rash Action (AUS))
12
12.8
12/1
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (55)
12/1
Race 4 - Tuff Tyres Fnq Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:56.49 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
Bruce Hunter
C Whiteley (54)
6/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool Mover,
2
0.1
100/1
A R Bailey
P Romeo (54)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 266 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
3.1
7/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (57)
7/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Moon Candy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 36 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
30/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Gypsy Pearl (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
16/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
6.7
11/2
Ben Williams
Ms C Jokic (59)
11/2
7
9.0
9/1
Alan Pateman
W D'Avila (54)
9/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
12.2
1/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58.5)
1/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Rita (Hall) Parker Plate (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.65 (38.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (59)
20/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x So Elegant (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: So Inspiring,
2
0.2
9/4
T P Rowe
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/4
4g Furio (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
3
1.5
10/9
S Massingham
R Thompson (59)
10/9
6g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
R A Schluenz
C Whiteley (55.5)
25/1
6m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
4.8
66/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
66/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (59)
30/1
7
7.6
100/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (57.5)
100/1
5g Over (AUS) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
9.8
100/1
Ms M Preston
N Yadi (55.5)
100/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Rainbow De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
14.1
60/1
A G Paterson
Rachel Shred (56)
60/1
6g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
800
0.0
5/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
5/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Bells Pure Ice Cairns Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.68 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
Lisa Donovan
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
10/1
4g Furio (AUS) x Shez Not Suzies (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
2
1.5
20/1
R T Moller
C Whiteley (54)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
S Massingham
R Thompson (57)
3/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
Lot 105 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
15/8
Ms J Hassett
Ms B Thomson (58)
15/8
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
7/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Betrille (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
Patrick McGuire
S Sheargold (59)
20/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Emperossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.4
8/1
Michael Lee
S Wilson (57.5)
8/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.9
20/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (54.5)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
23.6
30/1
Peter Rowe
P Romeo (54)
30/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
28.9
150/1
G Porter
N Yadi (54)
150/1
7m Big Brown (USA) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Treasury Wine Estates Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.79 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Graham R Hughes
C Whiteley (55.5)
7/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fiorente Lass,
2
0.1
5/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
5/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 73 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.6
20/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (57.5)
20/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
4
2.1
20/1
T P Rowe
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x O' Venus (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.6
14/1
Lisa Donovan
Ms C Jokic (54)
14/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
A R Bailey
P Romeo (54)
40/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.3
60/1
Bruce Hunter
Rachel Shred (52.5)
60/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
8
6.8
Tecza (3)
9/4
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (58)
9/4
9
11.6
66/1
Peter Rowe
Ms B Thomson (54)
66/1
3f El Nino (USA) x Akermagic (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
10
16.8
80/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
80/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Palidamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 8 - Clive Gordon Plate (C6) (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.05 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
S Massingham
C Whiteley (57.5)
9/10
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 98 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
2/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (57.5)
2/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 759 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viive & Glenn Williams
3
1.9
Starena (10)
25/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (52.5)
25/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
2.6
100/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (54)
100/1
5
5.3
6/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54.5)
6/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.4
9/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (56)
9/1
7
5.9
30/1
L A Reys
M Abe (59)
30/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
10.2
50/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (56)
50/1
7g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
9
39.4
40/1
Scott Cooper
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
40/1
Race 9 - Tab Battle Of Bush Mareeba Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.69 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59)
15/4
8g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kawana Star,
2
2.5
7/2
R A Schluenz
P Romeo (54)
7/2
5m Stryker (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 142 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: A Sheehan
3
2.6
Kahuna (5)
11/2
A J Seymour
Ms C Jokic (54)
11/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 692 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
4.1
9/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (54)
9/1
5
6.8
11/4
R A Schluenz
W D'Avila (55.5)
11/4
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
6
9.1
40/1
Stefanie Horner
Shohei Kaya (54)
40/1
4g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.2
100/1
Stefanie Horner
S Wilson (54)
100/1
8
9.5
Ahern (11)
25/1
Scott Cooper
Rachel Shred (52.5)
25/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.7
11/1
A R Bailey
M Kai (57)
11/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Janadi (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
10
14.9
40/1
A R Bailey
Ms A Thomson (52)
40/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
20.4
30/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (54)
30/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 10 - U-Need Security Cairns Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:55.95
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (57.5)
7/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (54)
4/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 439 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.9
7/2
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (52)
7/2
5g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.6
20/1
Krystle Johnston
S Pawsey (64)
20/1
7g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
2.9
14/1
Ms L Ashford
W D'Avila (54)
14/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
7.9
50/1
Bruce Hunter
Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
8.0
Beraht (6)
11/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (55)
11/2
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.5
13/2
Michael Lee
Justin P Stanley (58)
13/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))