CAIRNS - Monday, February 11

Race 1 - Astute Financial-D Martin Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:52.33
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
15/4
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
15/4
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Umanova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 5 - Townsville 26/01/2019, Tab Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Quick And Easy, Umawinner,
Lot 214 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Bailey Racing
Lot 116 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $22000
2
1.0
7/4
Ms J Ryan
S Wilson (56)
7/4
2f Stryker (AUS) x Kitty Cotswold (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 21 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Joe D'addona
3
2.8
11/4
Samantha Molino
Rachel Shred (54.5)
11/4
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 319 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $7000
4
2.9
2/1
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (58)
2/1
2c Instinction (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Race 2 - 100 Club M'ship On Sale (Bm65) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:48.82
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
11/4
S Massingham
Adin Thompson (57.5)
11/4
5g Spinning World (USA) x Vain Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Cairns 20/12/2018, Niesar Painting Hcp (C5), 1250m
2
0.5
13/4
Ms J Ryan
S Pawsey (56.5)
13/4
4g Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 90 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.5
5/2
R A Schluenz
Rachel Shred (56)
5/2
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (58)
3/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Janadi (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
5
5.0
7/1
Peter Rowe
Ms B Thomson (54)
7/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Francais Girl (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
A G Paterson
W D'Avila (54)
30/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Farmalogic Equine Vitamin-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
6/4
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (54)
6/4
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Townsville 17/01/2019, Aust Day Racing @ Cluden (C4), 1300m
Winning siblings: Baracca, Narvick, Rose Of Tessie,
Lot 360 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
2
1.5
8/1
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (54)
8/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
Lot 173 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Robert Hillier
3
3.5
8/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (54)
8/1
5m Choistar (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
4.2
4/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56)
4/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Every Dream (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.0
9/1
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (54)
9/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.2
7/2
T P Rowe
Adin Thompson (52)
7/2
4m Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
7
9.3
20/1
A G Paterson
S Wilson (54)
20/1
6g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Future Computers Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.95
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
4/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Adin Thompson (53.5)
4/1
Last start: 8 - Ipswich 5/01/2019, Go Racing @ipswichturfclub Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Canongate, Captain Adriatic,
2
0.8
10/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
10/1
4m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
3.8
7/4
Michael Lee
K Rockett (56.5)
7/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.9
7/2
T P Rowe
S Wilson (54.5)
7/2
5
6.6
9/1
Samantha Molino
Rachel Shred (53.5)
9/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Coach And Four (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
7.6
14/1
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (56.5)
14/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x O'Jessie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
8.3
4/1
Samantha Molino
S Pawsey (56.5)
4/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Native Legend (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Red Beret Hotel (Bm55) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.12
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
11/1
J J Ball
Ms A Thomson (52)
11/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
Last start: 1 - Atherton 12/01/2019, Malanda Hotel (Bm50), 1400m
Winning siblings: Hotel Hilltop,
2
1.3
15/8
R J Miller
Ms B Thomson (57)
15/8
Lot 190 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
3
2.6
9/2
S Massingham
Adin Thompson (52.5)
9/2
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 336 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.7
11/1
Nicole Homann
K Rockett (58.5)
11/1
10g Bullmore (AUS) x Cashed Up Sally (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
Scott Cooper
S Pawsey (57.5)
8/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.9
3/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
3/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.0
12/1
R Baker
Rachel Shred (52.5)
12/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Salsbeel (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.0
40/1
A R Bailey
N Yadi (55.5)
40/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
13.3
15/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (54)
15/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Marano's Fuel (Bm55) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.09
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
15/4
S Massingham
Adin Thompson (58.5)
15/4
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Townsville 26/01/2019, Tab Download The App (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 234 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Joe Barnes
2
4.3
7/1
R A Schluenz
Rachel Shred (52.5)
7/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 259 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Lawlor
3
4.8
4/7
A R Bailey
Ms A Thomson (55)
4/7
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
6.0
20/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (55)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Life Is Beautiful (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
8.0
12/1
R Baker
Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
9.7
25/1
Ms J Ryan
S Pawsey (54)
25/1
5m Champions Gallery (GB) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
10.7
40/1
F J Wieland
Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
8
24.6
60/1
Gareth Horner
W D'Avila (55.5)
60/1
5g Over (AUS) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
37.2
80/1
Stefanie Horner
N Yadi (55.5)
80/1
5g Botswana (AUS) x Coconut Kisses (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Race 8 - Cairns Car Brokers Plate (C2) (870m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:49.65
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/1
S Massingham
Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Security Council (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Townsville 6/12/2018, Hygain Release Hcp (C1), 1000m
2
0.1
3/1
Scott Cooper
S Pawsey (59)
3/1
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
3
1.4
5/2
Michael Lee
S Wilson (57.5)
5/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
1.8
3/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55)
3/1
5m Host (CHI) x Smily (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
15/2
Sharlee Hoffman
Rachel Shred (52.5)
15/2
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.3
Mbwali (9)
66/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (57)
66/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
R Baker
K Rockett (56.5)
30/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Gloss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.4
66/1
Ms L Ashford
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
66/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Brookie Babe (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
10.4
25/1
Ms L Ashford
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
25/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
13.6
14/1
Gareth Horner
W D'Avila (59)
14/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 9 - Pt Douglas Afl Crocs F.C. Hcp (870m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:49.67
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/1
Alan Pateman
W D'Avila (54)
9/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Townsville 26/01/2019, Tab (Bm60), 1000m
Winning siblings: Rosexcel,
2
0.5
9/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
9/2
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
3
1.0
30/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (52)
30/1
3g Carrara (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
1.5
8/15
R C Ludwig
Rachel Shred (59)
8/15
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
1.6
6/1
Bruce Hunter
K Rockett (56)
6/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
1.8
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x O' Venus (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.0
60/1
Scott Cooper
Adin Thompson (52)
60/1
3g Olympus (AUS) x Jan's Girl (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
8
4.5
80/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (54)
80/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Flinders Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (54)
50/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Betrille (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (54)
100/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rouge Mamzelle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))