BUNBURY - Thursday, April 11

Race 1 - Giacci Family Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.89 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
7/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 220 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: David Raphael
2
1.0
6/1
T W Crosby
C Staples (55)
6/1
3f Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Priceless Pearl (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
1.4
5/1
Holly Locke
J Kokotajlo (57)
5/1
4
1.8
4/5
G and A Williams
W Pike (55)
4/5
5
2.6
Katisu (1)
25/1
Mark Wright
T Turner (57)
25/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Miss Cherub (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
6
3.7
15/1
S J Miller
Randy Tan (57)
15/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Molta (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
4.6
100/1
K J Reeves
Jade McNaught (55)
100/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
5.1
40/1
R W Price
Kate Witten (53.5)
40/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Parolee (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Mgm Limestone Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.66 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Impi (5)
4/7
P G Carey
Lucy Warwick (58)
4/7
4g Crowded House (GB) x Umfolosi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
6.3
100/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (58)
100/1
3
6.7
7/4
D L Morton
W Pike (55.5)
7/4
3f Galah (AUS) x Blazing Honey (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
4
8.6
16/1
Russell Stewart
S Parnham (57.5)
16/1
5
10.6
100/1
Gavin Foster
Jade McNaught (56)
100/1
4g Bramshaw (AUS) x Ice Artist (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
10.9
100/1
Peter Lynch
C Haddon (57.5)
100/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Lady Three Shoes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
7
11.4
16/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (58)
16/1
8
18.6
100/1
R J Malpass
Andrew Castle (58)
100/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x True Accolade (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Race 3 - Mgm Quarries Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.45 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/11
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
8/11
3g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 290 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.3
Orava (3)
6/1
Ms A King
Randy Tan (58)
6/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Statoway (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
3
1.1
15/1
G and A Williams
P Hall (57.5)
15/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 9 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
2.4
150/1
Ms M Logan
Ms R Forrest (56)
150/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Golden Bay (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
K J Reeves
C Staples (55.5)
12/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Bellay (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
9/2
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Old Magic (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.6
Sasta (6)
60/1
Mark Wright
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
60/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
9.0
150/1
J J Enright
Jade McNaught (56)
150/1
10
9.3
8/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55.5)
8/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Ice Miss (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
11
12.0
100/1
Ms W Miller
Mollie Clark (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Mgm Storage Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.03 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
80/1
Trevor Roche
Jade McNaught (55.5)
80/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Tonzared (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.1
5/2
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Bunda Grande (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Lot 376 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: G Williams
3
2.6
8/1
Trevor Roche
Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
5g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Simply Sally (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 124 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $22,000
4
3.1
Jadavi (12)
80/1
I F Shield
Takahide Ikenushi (56)
80/1
4m Coconut Grove (AUS) x Gambraker (AUS) (Gambade (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.0
Rexford (11)
15/2
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (57.5)
15/2
3g Galah (AUS) x Kings Advantage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.8
9/10
D L Morton
W Pike (57.5)
9/10
8
7.4
66/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
66/1
3f Pitleco (AUS) x Bella Bian (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
7.5
80/1
Ms R Churchill
Andrew Castle (58)
80/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Fiminova (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (58)
100/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Apple Crumble (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
9.3
Cee Ash (10)
30/1
G P Evans
P Hall (57.5)
30/1
13
20.8
100/1
G E Hitchcock
T Turner (58)
100/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Maewest (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 5 - Mgm Safety Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.52 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
G L Carige
Jade McNaught (58)
13/4
3g Planet Five (USA) x Meander (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Winning siblings: Located,
2
2.0
7/4
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (55.5)
7/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Raw Edge (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 532 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Wally Daly
3
2.3
20/1
Darren Taylor
Ms L Staples (55)
20/1
6m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.9
2/1
B M Kay
Chris Parnham (58.5)
2/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Party Starter (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
5
4.9
50/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (58)
50/1
9g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
Ms M J Midgley
Jerry Noske (56.5)
25/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Not A Single Mak (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
5.9
11/2
Peter Farrell
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
11/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
Brett Southcott
Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Hennessy Babe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Mgm Bulk Hcp (C1) (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.94 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (58)
13/8
Winning siblings: Press The Petal, Starry Dane,
2
0.1
11/4
S J Miller
D Staeck (59.5)
11/4
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
C G Willis
Jade McNaught (52.5)
11/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Lot 8 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $25,000
4
2.3
5/1
M H Miller
C Staples (54)
5/1
5
4.6
7/1
T N Pike
Alan Kennedy (58)
7/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Rose Of Dante (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
6
6.7
14/1
Ms M Logan
Ms R Forrest (54)
14/1
8m Saxon (AUS) x Lunar Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
8.6
Jambo (8)
40/1
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
40/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
8
9.6
8/1
Ms V Harper
T Turner (57.5)
8/1
6g Kim Star (AUS) x Kim Paula (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
10.0
60/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (57)
60/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Two Tap (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing.Tv Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.00 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
8/1
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (56)
8/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Gauged, Mood Goddess, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
Lot 58 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ernesto Di Prinzio
2
2.8
13/4
J P Taylor
Jade McNaught (56.5)
13/4
4m Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Lot 77 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
2.9
9/1
D R Harrison
W Pike (55.5)
9/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
3.3
11/2
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (56.5)
11/2
4m Maschino (AUS) x She's Fa'lion (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
5
4.7
9/4
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (58.5)
9/4
4g So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
5.7
12/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (54)
12/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Amore Venus (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
7
6.0
4/1
N D Parnham
Brandon Louis (58)
4/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
8
7.7
12/1
B R Larsson
L Camilleri (58.5)
12/1
9
8.7
66/1
Raymond Vincent
Ben Paterson (58)
66/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
10.4
150/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (54)
150/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Marlene Gaye (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 8 - Mgm Group Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.53 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
Brian Rogers
P Hall (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Barbie Will Do, Divine Shadow,
Lot 60 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
2
0.5
7/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
7/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.8
15/8
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
15/8
5m New Approach (IRE) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
Joshua Krispyn
J Kokotajlo (55.5)
30/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.0
14/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (58.5)
14/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Diplomat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.7
40/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Jerry Noske (54.5)
40/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Snow Maker (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
4.8
Mambazo (11)
50/1
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
50/1
8
4.9
13/2
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
13/2
9
6.9
20/1
B P Graham
Randy Tan (55)
20/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
7.1
50/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (57)
50/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
11
9.6
8/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (59)
8/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Biara Rose (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
12
11.7
13/2
A G Durrant
Jordan Turner (57.5)
13/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Dedicated Miss (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))