BENDIGO - Friday, August 24

Race 1 - Segafredo's Bakery Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.81 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
20/1
Ms C Alderson
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Moonee Valley 16/02/2018, Friday Night Lights (Rs0mw), 1000m
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, The Astrologist,
Lot 357 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Alderson Racing / Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.4
60/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (56)
60/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Haste (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Lot 273 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
2.2
Hiemal (6)
15/4
James Cummings
Damian Lane (58)
15/4
4
2.3
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
3/1
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mega Miss (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.4
11/4
B J McCarthy
Craig Williams (58)
11/4
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
11/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
7
3.8
9/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
9/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
Chris Meagher
B Melham (58)
30/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x La Kalima (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
9
7.5
150/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (58)
150/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x El Spark (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
11.0
100/1
K Hann
H Coffey (56)
100/1
11
11.1
40/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
12
11.4
150/1
A L Browell
R McLeod (58)
150/1
Race 2 - Bridge Hotel Bendigo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.11 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Heavenly Insight (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Kyneton 7/03/2018, Ray White Real Est Romsey Mdn, 1887m
Winning siblings: Akamas, Famechon,
Lot 3 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Z Johnstone
2
0.8
3/1
Daniel Bowman
L Nolen (58.5)
3/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 164 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
3
2.1
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (52)
13/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 80 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Vinery Stud
4
2.2
25/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sixtyfour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (56)
11/1
3c Excelebration (IRE) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2
Nick Ryan
J Winks (58.5)
7/2
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
4.1
40/1
Matthew Fsadni
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
8
4.2
7/2
C W McDonald
Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2
4h All Too Hard (AUS) x Honey Flower (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
6.7
25/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (54)
25/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.7
100/1
Ms D Loos
J Duffy (56)
100/1
3g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Esprit De Lys (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Bendigo Toyota Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.47 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/2
Jason Warren
J Mott (58.5)
5/2
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 13/08/2018, Monacellars Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Gracious Choice, Lots Of Dots, Mottled,
Lot 285 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
Lot 105 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
2.5
9/1
R J Blacker
Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
9/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 128 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management / Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.9
5/1
Ms K Durden
J Duffy (56.5)
5/1
Lot 507 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds/ G Charney
4
4.9
14/1
Jarrod Robinson
R McLeod (56.5)
14/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Ngoma (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
5
5.3
9/1
R F Gill
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (58.5)
16/1
4h Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Biscuit (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
7.1
9/4
M G Price
J Noonan (58.5)
9/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Firepit (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
Ms M Lawson
F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
9
8.7
14/1
Logan McGill
S Baster (56.5)
14/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x So Royal (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
10.2
100/1
Ms A Goble
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
10.3
150/1
Peter Ioannou
C Quilty (58.5)
150/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Lisas Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
12
14.8
100/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (58.5)
100/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Skill Training Victoria (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.81 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (62)
8/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 11 - Warracknabeal 7/08/2018, Pony Xpress (Bm64), 1800m
Winning siblings: Bilko, Fine Drop, Miss Beaujolais, Top Drop,
Lot 389 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darren Smith
2
1.3
4/6
D K Weir
Damian Lane (60)
4/6
3
5.1
15/2
Kelvin Southey
J Mott (58)
15/2
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Lot 180 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
6.7
14/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (62)
14/1
11g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
7.5
16/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (58)
16/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
6
7.6
Dornale (10)
30/1
G R McQueen
Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
10g Tsigane (FR) x Rare Miss (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
7
8.8
100/1
Ms A Johnston
Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Bukhoor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
9.0
20/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (57)
20/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
10.0
7/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Nolen (59)
7/1
10
14.5
100/1
B I Stanaway
Harry Grace (52)
100/1
11g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - Jl King & Co (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:37.25 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (61)
7/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Moe 11/08/2018, Collis Hair Design Mdn Hwt, 2050m
Lot 967 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
7/1
Matthew Dale
R McLeod (60)
7/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
4.6
15/2
Thomas Carberry
L Nolen (61.5)
15/2
8g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
4
7.3
Mutin (1)
13/2
D K Weir
J Mott (61.5)
13/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.5
15/1
P Donnelly
Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
7.9
Ruzaton (13)
150/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Ms Yoko Ota (54.5)
150/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
Brent Stanley
D Staeck (58.5)
20/1
8
8.8
11/1
R D Daniel
Jarrod Fry (57)
11/1
8g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
9.5
7/2
Matthew Cumani
Lachlan King (59.5)
7/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
10
10.8
100/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54)
100/1
6h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
11
20.8
Bryanna (11)
60/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
7m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
60.8
100/1
Ms B Simpson
C A Robertson (60)
100/1
Race 6 - Darryl Patterson Memorial-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.01 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
M Sell
Jordan Childs (57)
9/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Last start: 3 - Geelong Synthetic 10/08/2018, John Condon Hcp (C1), 1100m
Winning siblings: Giramondo,
2
1.0
16/1
S Fliedner
D Yendall (56.5)
16/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 116 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Fliedners' Racing Stables
3
1.8
3/1
A G Sawden
Harry Grace (60)
3/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.0
12/1
C W McDonald
Damien Thornton (57.5)
12/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.3
Fake (9)
7/4
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57.5)
7/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
12/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.4
8/1
John McArdle
J Mott (60)
8/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x County Tale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
Ms J Schmidt
C A Robertson (60)
8/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x In The Spirit (AUS) (Double Vice (USA))
9
4.6
25/1
R J Blacker
Zac Spain (59.5)
25/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Irascabelle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
4.7
Tadween (11)
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R Cuneen (57.5)
30/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Newbridge Hotel (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.61 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
15/8
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 12/08/2018, Browns Sawdust/Shavings Hcp-C1, 1500m
Winning siblings: Farthing Wood,
Lot 181 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
2
1.3
9/2
Tim Hughes
M J Walker (60)
9/2
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fee Mail (GB) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
K L Corstens
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 50 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
2.1
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Beach Model (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
2.8
12/1
N A Blackiston
Damien Thornton (59)
12/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
Ms W Kelly
Craig Williams (59.5)
8/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
7
3.0
11/4
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (60)
11/4
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.0
Hospeda (11)
100/1
Julie Scott
Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
7m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
9
8.8
12/1
M Sell
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
18.8
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
30/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Hindsight Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.27 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
M G Price
J Noonan (55)
13/2
6g Blevic (AUS) x Little Fireball (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sale 12/07/2018, Pantac Protective Serv. (Bm64), 1415m
2
0.8
2/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (56.5)
2/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Matinee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 104 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
4.3
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
B Melham (57)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 708 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
4
4.4
16/1
Saab Hasan
J Winks (57.5)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.8
40/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58)
40/1
6
5.0
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
50/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
5.5
13/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (60.5)
13/4
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
6.8
8/1
Jason Warren
Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
7m Volitant (AUS) x Snowfield Lady (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
L E Robertson
Lewis German (52)
100/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
16.3
8/1
C W McDonald
Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Bendigo Cup 31/10 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.50 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (60)
15/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (AUS) (Golden Lake (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Geelong 22/06/2018, Bet 365 (Bm64), 1733m
2
5.0
11/2
J E and C Ledger
L Nolen (60.5)
11/2
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
5.8
25/1
Joshua Julius
Melissa Julius (60)
25/1
9g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
5.9
3/1
Daniel Bowman
B Melham (59)
3/1
5
6.0
Elzinga (12)
30/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58)
30/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.2
9/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (58)
9/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
16/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (57)
16/1
5g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.1
Eaton (3)
30/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (61)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.5
2/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (60)
2/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
9.8
60/1
John Thompson
H Coffey (60)
60/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
11
19.3
16/1
Jody Thompson
Jordan Childs (60.5)
16/1