BENDIGO - Friday, September 1

Race 1 - Mitchell Street Florist Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.09
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Lakhoni (11)
4/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
4/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Pretty Composed (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 120 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
13/2
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
13/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 496 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1.4
30/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
30/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x El Rayo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
1.5
5/4
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (56)
5/4
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Honolulu (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
Ms J Wicks
J Benbow (58.5)
7/1
6
3.9
25/1
Murray Johnson
Lachlan King (54.5)
25/1
7
4.7
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56.5)
9/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
6.4
11/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
9
8.4
80/1
John Thom
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
80/1
10
23.5
100/1
B A Gentle
D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
4m Star Marauder (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 2 - Daryl Patterson Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58.5)
13/4
5g Redente (AUS) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bartali, Cotton Delight, Luperini,
2
1.0
Shagra (12)
15/4
D R Brideoake
M J Dee (54)
15/4
3
2.3
16/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (58.5)
16/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 372 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
Tbilisi (11)
10/1
S J Richards
Ben Thompson (56)
10/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Dubai Me Roses (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.0
7/2
J E and C Ledger
Lester Grace (58.5)
7/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sahara Sands (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
4.2
60/1
Ms W Kelly
Jordan Childs (56.5)
60/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Miss Cleopatra (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.9
14/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (56.5)
14/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.1
8/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (56)
8/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.1
25/1
Gary Cluning
Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
7.1
10/1
Cody Morgan
D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
M W Ryan
John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
12
9.6
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (58.5)
25/1
4h Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Glorified (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
Race 3 - Segafredos Bakery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
M G Price
D Dunn (57)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Astra (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Lot 62 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: R K Notman Lancefield Vic
Buyer: Coolart Road Agistment Centre
2
0.1
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (57)
13/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Barangaroo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 47 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.1
15/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (57)
15/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fraschetti (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 16 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Pat Carey Racing / Group One Bloodstock
4
2.6
11/2
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (57)
11/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Medrano (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.8
80/1
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (57)
80/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.3
11/4
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (57)
11/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.8
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
10/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.0
6/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
M J Walker (57)
6/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jezeera Rose (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
9
6.1
30/1
J D Sadler
L Currie (57)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
J A McLean
Ethan Brown (55.5)
20/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
11
6.8
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Drop Anchor (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
12
7.3
15/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
Race 4 - Win Tv Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.63
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
David and Coral Feek
A Lynch (58.5)
6/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Wrangle Queen (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
2
0.2
11/4
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Truth On Toe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 585 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
0.5
3/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
3/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
0.6
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
5
1.3
20/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (58.5)
20/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x Haraka (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
2.6
13/2
C V Kelly
Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/2
4g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
D W Whitworth
L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
8
5.8
12/1
Daniel Kelly
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
7.1
10/1
Andrew Noblet
D Dunn (58.5)
10/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sistine Angel (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Jl King & Co (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.87
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
Frank Conlan
Melissa Julius (61)
9/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 318 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.3
7/1
Amy McDonald
Ms N Beriman (54)
7/1
Lot 249 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Lot 157 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
15/4
G Eurell
L Currie (58.5)
15/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 463 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Eurell Racing
4
1.9
10/1
P A Healey
Jake Bayliss (60)
10/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Cheron Maree (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
Dean Larsson
J Lorensini (57.5)
16/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.8
6/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (60)
6/1
10g Kempinsky (AUS) x Something Hot (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
7
5.5
4/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
4/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.3
13/2
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (58.5)
13/2
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
B I Stanaway
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
30/1
5h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
10
8.5
80/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54.5)
80/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Hindsight Club (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:35.50
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
R K Challis
Ben Thompson (57.5)
10/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
2
0.1
2/1
S A Dwyer
Liam Riordan (60)
2/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
3
3.6
5/1
J P Salanitri
Ethan Brown (59)
5/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 84 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
4
3.7
15/1
R D Daniel
D W Stackhouse (59)
15/1
10g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
5
4.7
5/1
Brian McGrath
L Nolen (60)
5/1
4h Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
6
8.4
15/4
L M Childs
A Lynch (60)
15/4
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
7
10.2
Barwon (3)
12/1
Steven Pateman
Lachlan King (58)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.3
15/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54.5)
15/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
11.0
Wilston (10)
100/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
14.5
100/1
Philip Evans
C Newitt (54.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Bridge Hotel Rising Stars-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.65
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
S Fliedner
Ms S Thornton (55)
9/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Sparks Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.1
8/11
C Maher
Ben Thompson (59)
8/11
Lot 560 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.4
9/2
J A McLean
Ethan Brown (58)
9/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 759 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
11/1
P A Banks
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
11/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
John W Thomas
Juana Andreou (52)
50/1
8m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
Leigh Childs
Liam Riordan (55.5)
20/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
8.4
25/1
Ms J Crosbie
Chris Caserta (57)
25/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Parilly (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 8 - Bls Financial (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.85
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Thompson (57.5)
2/1
3g Power (GB) x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 240 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin/Ms N Young
2
0.2
60/1
Ms H Davies
J Benbow (55.5)
60/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1755 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
Lot 70 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Duggans Bloodstock Management
3
1.5
7/1
L and T Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (59)
7/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
4
1.6
14/1
Brent Stanley
M J Dee (58)
14/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.7
15/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (59)
15/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Free Friday (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
6
3.5
11/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
11/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
M M Laurie
D Dunn (61)
14/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
3.9
10/1
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (59.5)
10/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Rejoice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.2
9/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (59)
9/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Prism Lass (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
4.3
30/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (60)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Thorny Issue (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
10.3
100/1
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 9 - Beach Party Raceday 21/10-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (55.5)
11/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Imperial Dragon (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dragons Den,
2
0.3
16/1
Peter Smith
Lachlan King (56)
16/1
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Jaunty Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
3
0.5
25/1
Logan McGill
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
25/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 97 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
4
1.7
12/1
Nick Smart
D Dunn (56)
12/1
5
2.5
25/1
J A McLean
Jye McNeil (59)
25/1
5h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (60.5)
8/1
7
5.7
30/1
M W Ryan
John Robertson (57)
30/1
7g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.8
11/2
K Hann
Anthony Boyd (55)
11/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.9
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
10
6.7
5/4
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (61)
5/4
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
11
7.2
14/1
R J Besanko
Chris Symons (58)
14/1
9g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Race 10 - Jayco Bendigo Cup 1/11 (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Lady Phromily,
Lot 45 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Thornton
2
1.5
5/1
J P Salanitri
Ethan Brown (55)
5/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 314 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
Lot 151 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer:
3
1.7
Sognani (10)
6/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
6/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 147 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.8
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Nolen (58.5)
7/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Uma Love (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.0
30/1
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58.5)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.5
4/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (59)
4/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.5
Kharir (12)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mazij (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (58.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.9
9/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (59)
9/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Mannya (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.1
14/1
Saab Hasan
C Newitt (58)
14/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
12
11.1
14/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (59)
14/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ransom Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))