BENDIGO - Sunday, May 21

Race 1 - Apiam Genetic Services Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.88 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (56.5)
7/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x More Than Adequate (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Distant Sky,
Lot 466 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
4.3
13/2
M A Kavanagh
Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 495 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
Lot 236 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
3
4.5
14/1
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
4.6
Coltan (2)
11/1
Michelle Huddart
Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/1
7g Face Value (AUS) x Tag Jeur (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
5.8
20/1
A L Browell
R McLeod (58.5)
20/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Sauvete (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.0
30/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Lachlan King (53.5)
30/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Bonfleur (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
7
6.2
9/1
Heath Conners
M Pegus (56.5)
9/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Dark Review (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
6.7
13/4
R G Symons
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/4
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
7.7
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
13/4
3g Redwood (GB) x Smell The Coffee (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
10
9.4
30/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
11
11.7
100/1
P L Hallam
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Orbiting Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
13.2
Teebox (14)
150/1
R L Hardy
Juana Andreou (54.5)
150/1
7m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Cryptique (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
19.2
150/1
Tanya Fisher
J Keating (56.5)
150/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Operatic Story (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Apiam Animal Health Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.53 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
D T O'Brien
D Moor (58.5)
15/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
13/4
S R McKinnon
A Mallyon (58.5)
13/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Apple Danish (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
6.0
12/1
Ms S Ferchie
S Tsaikos (58.5)
12/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 244 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: S Ferchie
4
6.2
40/1
M Beer and M Hinton
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
5m U S Ranger (USA) x Casilda (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.9
10/1
Tracy Simmons
M Zahra (58.5)
10/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
8.0
60/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58.5)
60/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Enshraah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.8
3/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56.5)
3/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
13.0
10/1
P A Banks
M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
9
14.8
11/2
W P Cerchi
Lachlan King (55.5)
11/2
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
10
16.5
100/1
G W Browney
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Apiam Pig Vet Services (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.20 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
13/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Meduesa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Euryale, Striking Achiever,
Lot 357 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock / Darby Racing
2
0.4
30/1
P A Banks
Ms K Furness (54)
30/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.4
10/1
Nathan Hobson
D Yendall (58)
10/1
Lot 70 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
4
2.1
5/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (61)
5/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Be Positive (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.3
Tumult (6)
15/1
Ms T Davies
Lachlan King (55.5)
15/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.3
5/1
Luke Oliver
Damian Lane (59.5)
5/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
5.0
20/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
A G Pace
C A Robertson (59.5)
25/1
10
8.0
40/1
B R Mills
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
40/1
9g Bertolini (USA) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
Race 4 - Bet365 (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.02 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
Ms G Johnstone
Ethan Brown (56)
15/1
Winning siblings: Apollo's Girl, Lyon, Wannabeawallabetoo,
2
2.3
8/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (55.5)
8/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 640 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: TONY NOONAN RACING
3
3.1
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
9/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Circus Dance (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
4.7
7/1
W P Cerchi
Lachlan King (56)
7/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
6.2
8/1
M Beer and M Hinton
N Callow (57.5)
8/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
6.4
11/8
D Binaisse
Ben Thompson (56)
11/8
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.63 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
11/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Song Of The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Belleluia, Outshine Me, Plover Lover,
Lot 626 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
2
2.3
40/1
M A Kavanagh
Ben Thompson (54.5)
40/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 220 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
2.8
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (56.5)
6/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.7
10/1
K J Bodey
Ethan Brown (56)
10/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.8
5/1
Patrick Payne
M Zahra (60)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
4.0
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
15/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.1
14/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jordan Childs (56.5)
14/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
8
4.9
Rosti (3)
6/1
G Eurell
Thomas Sadler (58.5)
6/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
6.2
Angasi (13)
9/1
Mark Newnham
C J Parish (55.5)
9/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.0
Segovia (14)
15/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55.5)
15/2
Race 6 - Apiam Dairy Vet Services-Bm64 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:32.42 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (55)
13/2
Winning siblings: All Day Every Day,
2
0.5
9/1
Byron Cozamanis
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 364 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd$210,000 Res$250,000
3
0.7
12/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
4
1.9
3/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
3/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.2
11/2
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (55)
11/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
6.4
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
N Callow (58.5)
16/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
7.7
Scraps (8)
12/1
Heath Conners
B Melham (58.5)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Pouncoir (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.1
7/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (59)
7/2
9
9.8
16/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms K Furness (57.5)
16/1
6m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
17.3
20/1
Ms A Johnston
Lachlan King (58)
20/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rohain (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Furlife.Com.Au (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.76 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
A L Browell
D Yendall (61)
5/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Chopin, Me Hungi, Me Thirsty, Stynes,
2
0.2
Vungers (11)
8/1
B C Hearps
D Moor (58.5)
8/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Moore
3
2.2
9/2
Jason Warren
Lachlan King (57)
9/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 245 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd/Clanbrooke Racing
4
2.6
7/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
7/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (59)
9/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
5.6
13/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
13/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
7.6
14/1
Cameron Thompson
C Newitt (57.5)
14/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bian Seen (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
9.3
12/1
Adrian Corboy
M Pegus (58.5)
12/1
3g Dangerous (AUS) x Poppy Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
10.1
15/1
J E and C Ledger
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
15/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Given (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
10.2
60/1
A Fitzgerald
D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pansy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Apiam Feedlot Vet Serv. (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.10 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
10/9
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
2
1.3
15/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
15/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.4
Zagaya (8)
13/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (58.5)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.3
30/1
D M Noonan
N Callow (60)
30/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.6
16/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
Archie Alexander
Lucinda Doodt (59)
20/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (55)
30/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
7.3
8/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (58)
8/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Red Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
8.1
20/1
P A Preusker
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
5g Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
9.1
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
8g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Ebaza (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
11
11.3
11/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
11/2
5m Galileo (IRE) x Twyla (AUS) (Danehill (USA))