BENDIGO - Wednesday, November 1

Race 1 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.66 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
M M Laurie
Damian Lane (57)
15/8
3g Pluck (USA) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cashed, Embecee Lil, Li'l Kontra,
Lot 1827 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.1
5/4
M G Price
M Zahra (57)
5/4
Lot 1894 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
8/1
Lot 62 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 241 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.5
20/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (55)
20/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Potions (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (58.5)
12/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
Ms J Wicks
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
8/1
7
7.3
60/1
Aaron Peterson
Zac Spain (58.5)
60/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
8
9.0
150/1
D T Curran
J Keating (56.5)
150/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
S A McIntosh
R Beattie (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Bendigo Rsl Museum Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.91 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Vinland (10)
11/8
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (57)
11/8
3c Sebring (AUS) x Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Childhood Secret,
Lot 411 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
9/1
J D Sadler
S Baster (57)
9/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
4.5
11/4
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
11/4
3c Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 4 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Foote/Mr D Weir
4
5.5
50/1
S J Richards
Jordan Childs (57)
50/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x And Sam (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
7.1
6/1
S A Dwyer
Liam Riordan (57)
6/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Myers Road (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
10.4
20/1
B A Gentle
D Yendall (56.5)
20/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
8
13.9
40/1
Robert Hickmott
Patrick Moloney (57)
40/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Miss Kistler (AUS) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
20.9
30/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
30/1
3c Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 3 - Heathcote Winery (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Peter Gelagotis
M Zahra (58)
9/2
2
0.2
13/4
S J Richards
J Winks (59.5)
13/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 536 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Steve Richards Racing
3
0.3
3/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57)
3/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.3
11/1
Shawn Mathrick
S Baster (58)
11/1
5
2.5
7/4
G Eurell
Thomas Sadler (58)
7/4
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phil's Ophidian (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 4 - Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.99 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
S Fliedner
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Sparks Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.8
13/8
Brent Stanley
Damian Lane (61.5)
13/8
Lot 500 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 247 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$62,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.9
16/1
Sarah Cotton
Michael Poy (51)
16/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Off The Planet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1746 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 435 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
1.8
9/1
K Hann
Jack Martin (58.5)
9/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
Aaron Purcell
S Baster (58)
4/1
6
2.9
3/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57.5)
3/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Circus Dance (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59.5)
11/8
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Legend, Secretly,
Lot 434 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
5.0
7/2
B C Hearps
D Moor (55.5)
7/2
3
5.1
9/2
J A McLean
D Yendall (54.5)
9/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 759 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.8
Painte (1)
15/4
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
15/4
6g Strada (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.0
11/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (52)
11/1
7m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
9.3
60/1
Ms A Curran
N Callow (54)
60/1
8g Zupaone (AUS) x Emissarea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Poyser Isuzu Trucks (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.11 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Inamorata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 167 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: CR Racing
2
0.2
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
13/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 341 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
6/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58.5)
6/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
7/4
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Celebrity Girl (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.8
16/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (57.5)
16/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.0
40/1
K G McCartin
K Forrester (54.5)
40/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
11/2
M M Laurie
M J Dee (57)
11/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.6
16/1
S A McIntosh
Thomas Stockdale (58)
16/1
9
6.3
10/1
K L Corstens
S Baster (56.5)
10/1
10
7.3
60/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (59)
60/1
11
10.1
50/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (56.5)
50/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - All Seasons Hotel (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.04 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Tamasa (6)
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
4/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fun Fact,
Lot 544 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: G Davies
2
0.1
20/1
Archie Alexander
Ben Allen (57)
20/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 160 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GJ Healey
3
0.5
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
Lot 464 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 159 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
0.6
Shagra (11)
15/2
D R Brideoake
M J Dee (57)
15/2
5
1.8
15/2
M G Price
D W Stackhouse (59)
15/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Aeronwy (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
2.0
7/1
M G Price
N Callow (59.5)
7/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Sister Norma (AUS) (Superior Sateen (AUS))
7
3.0
40/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (59)
40/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.3
Metson (4)
5/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
5/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.3
Azyaan (10)
20/1
M G Price
J Benbow (57)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zyoon (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
7.0
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (59.5)
14/1
3g Elzaam (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
John McArdle
D Moor (59.5)
20/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Jayco Bendigo Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.50 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/4
Charlie Appleby
K McEvoy (59)
6/4
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Princess Nada (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
2
0.2
Kiwia (3)
11/8
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
11/8
4g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
4.5
8/1
Liam Howley
M J Dee (57.5)
8/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Sharp Lisa (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
4
7.4
100/1
Shawn Mathrick
S Baster (54)
100/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
7.5
40/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x Katsumi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
7.6
7/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (55.5)
7/1
7
8.9
20/1
Chris Meagher
N Callow (54)
20/1
Race 9 - Tcl The Melb Cup Carnival-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.60 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
11/8
4g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelman,
Lot 981 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/1
S A Dwyer
S Baster (54)
11/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 512 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.8
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
7/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
4.0
11/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/1
5
5.7
15/1
K Hann
H Coffey (54)
15/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.5
14/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (57)
14/1
4h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.7
30/1
C J Davis
Ms L J Meech (55)
30/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Change Of Class (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
Joshua Julius
Ben Thompson (58.5)
40/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
10.1
13/2
C D Widdison
Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Nolen (58)
20/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 10 - Get Home With Uber (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.07 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
4/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sleeque (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
2
0.1
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
5/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 704 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.9
8/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 706 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$31,000
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
1.1
7/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
7/2
5g Redente (AUS) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
2.9
10/1
P and P Snowden
D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Mosstara (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
6
3.2
66/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (55.5)
66/1
4g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
Ben Currie
Damian Lane (60.5)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
3.7
14/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58.5)
14/1
9
4.9
5/1
L A Creek
C A Robertson (59)
5/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.4
14/1
A L Browell
A Mallyon (59)
14/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))