BENDIGO - Sunday, May 24

Race 1 - Pubs & Clubs Raceday 8/7 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.81
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (58.5)
7/4
Lot 1872 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 216 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $80,000
2
3.0
6/1
Bryan Maher
Ms C Bruce (58.5)
6/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
5.3
4/1
S Fliedner
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
4
5.7
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Winks (58.5)
15/1
5
5.9
13/4
Wez Hunter
Rose Pearson (52.5)
13/4
4m War Pass (USA) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
B A Gentle
D Gauci (56.5)
30/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Diamond High (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.9
100/1
L E Robertson
Alan Creighton (58.5)
100/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
9.7
60/1
P A Banks
Jye McNeil (58.5)
60/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
9.8
Inlet (4)
150/1
G F Hogan
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
150/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
11.5
15/1
R G Symons
Dylan Dunn (55)
15/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Cup Of Courage (AUS) (Raise A Cup (USA))
11
12.8
40/1
G Philpot
B Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
15.0
100/1
Keith Rawiller
Samantha Noble (55.5)
100/1
13
15.2
100/1
R D Purcell
Jason Collins (56.5)
100/1
14
15.3
40/1
Ms S Ferchie
S R King (56.5)
40/1
3f Lord Jim (ARG) x Rani (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
15
17.3
50/1
A G Pace
R N Booth (58.5)
50/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.48
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
M Sell
S R King (56.5)
4/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
Lot 961 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
2
1.3
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
5/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 143 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.3
11/2
B A Gentle
D Gauci (58.5)
11/2
3g All American (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 181 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
4
3.2
16/1
A L Browell
B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Old Rose (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
5
3.5
50/1
Bryan Maher
Ms C Bruce (56.5)
50/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Chance On Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.0
40/1
John R Allen
Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Chokkybox (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.8
20/1
Wez Hunter
R McLeod (56.5)
20/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Better Clearance (CAN) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
8
6.2
3/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
3/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Emily's Keeper (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
A Waddell
P Keane (56.5)
100/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA))
10
9.6
60/1
P A Banks
Jye McNeil (58.5)
60/1
11
10.1
100/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
12
11.6
40/1
B J McKnight
H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Of Letters (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
13
12.0
100/1
R A Hockley
Samantha Noble (53.5)
100/1
4m Estambul (ARG) x Encantada (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
14.2
100/1
Ms H White
Ms B Carlile (58.5)
100/1
15
19.2
9/1
Ms L Bonella
L Nolen (58.5)
9/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Varinia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 3 - Bendigo Rsl Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (58)
2/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 527 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
2
2.5
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
11/2
3c New Approach (IRE) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 95 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
25/1
S Fliedner
Jason Collins (56)
25/1
3g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Queens Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 1 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Kilmore Park, Kilmore
Buyer: Fliedners' Racing Stables
4
2.8
5/1
S V Brown
M J Walker (58)
5/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.8
2/1
S J Richards
J Winks (58)
2/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.2
80/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
80/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
7
5.7
Rosielu (10)
60/1
Sylvia Thompson
Alan Creighton (56)
60/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
5.8
8/1
Craig Dickson
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
8/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9
7.0
80/1
Ms K Edwards
I Gundogdu (56)
80/1
3f Street Hero (USA) x Forget It (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
7.5
80/1
K J Aldous
Jye McNeil (58)
80/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Costa Marbella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Follow @ Bendigo Jc Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4
S J Webb
I Gundogdu (59.5)
5/4
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Our Nickers (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cash Leakage,
2
1.3
9/1
Emma Steel
Ms J Payne (57)
9/1
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
3
1.6
20/1
G Salisbury
D Gauci (57)
20/1
5m My Patriarch (GB) x Get Down (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 45 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: P Corr
4
2.3
Ankole (6)
11/2
Jamie Scott
M J Walker (58)
11/2
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.4
100/1
B I Stanaway
Jason Collins (52)
100/1
6
2.9
9/1
D C Schmitt
S R King (56)
9/1
7
3.9
7/1
J D Matheson
J Keating (56.5)
7/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
5.9
40/1
B I Stanaway
B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
6.0
8/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (51)
8/1
10
9.0
30/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56)
30/1
Race 5 - Mosstrooper Steeple 28/6 (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.80
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
Ms C Kennie
Alan Creighton (57)
11/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Something Else (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 171 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: C Elkington
2
0.8
12/1
D J Cannon
Ms C Bruce (60)
12/1
5h Undoubtedly (AUS) x Fragilistic (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 341 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: D Cannon
3
2.1
8/1
C C Parry
P Keane (59)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
Heath Conners
J Benbow (59.5)
20/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Nulla Belle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.9
12/1
J A Gould
M J Dee (55.5)
12/1
6
3.0
4/1
A Clarke
Luke Londregan (58)
4/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Aflica (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (56)
20/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
5.5
7/2
B A Gentle
D Gauci (60)
7/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
6.3
5/1
Shay Keating
J Noonan (58)
5/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.0
40/1
B I Stanaway
Jason Collins (52.5)
40/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
7.3
20/1
Billy Stockdale
M Aitken (53.5)
20/1
12
10.3
Sumitro (10)
14/1
B I Stanaway
R McLeod (56.5)
14/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
13
13.1
66/1
P D Jacobi
Ms B Carlile (56.5)
66/1
5m Consolidator (USA) x Wiggly Woo (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
14
19.1
50/1
John R Allen
Ben Thompson (52)
50/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Carrera Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Brb Electrical (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.01
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
S A Dwyer
M J Walker (60.5)
13/4
4g Excites (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Winning siblings: Tampere,
2
0.8
15/8
A B Dynon
L Nolen (59)
15/8
7g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
3.1
8/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (59)
8/1
Lot 227 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Oliver
4
4.0
20/1
D Beriman and R Beriman
R McLeod (59)
20/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
6.2
16/1
Ms K McAdam
Dylan Dunn (59)
16/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Myamble (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
E V Musgrove
I Gundogdu (58)
30/1
6h Manner Hill (AUS) x Chinook (AUS) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
7
6.9
4/1
C Maher
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Hayward (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.0
40/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Benbow (58)
40/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Muteki (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (59.5)
20/1
5g Delzao (AUS) x Houdini's Princess (AUS) (Imposing Bull (AUS))
10
8.5
60/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
S R King (60.5)
60/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Stylish Bride (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
11
11.5
15/1
B J McKnight
H Coffey (58.5)
15/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
12
41.5
150/1
Ms C Jordan
Beau Mertens (52)
150/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Luellen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Pura Milk Hcp (58) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.36
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
Byron Cozamanis
L Nolen (60)
15/4
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Divinyl (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Cadgee Flyer,
Lot 449 2009 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - Gen Session
$2,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: R Kendray
Lot 449 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: R Kendray
2
1.3
Rovente (11)
16/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Tookay (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
2.3
20/1
G D Stewart
J Noonan (60)
20/1
5g Denon (USA) x Star Of Georgia (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 186 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.4
11/1
A B Dynon
Jarrod Fry (60)
11/1
5
2.6
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Midnight Walk (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
6
3.1
12/1
B I Stanaway
B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
5h Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
60/1
Heath Conners
M J Dee (54)
60/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Necklace (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
5.0
10/1
E V Musgrove
I Gundogdu (59.5)
10/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.1
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
R McLeod (58)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
5.4
66/1
A L Browell
S R King (56)
66/1
5m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Chardarri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
5.5
3/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ms Michelle Payne (60)
3/1
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kowtay (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
12
6.5
20/1
B I Stanaway
Jason Collins (54.5)
20/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
13
10.7
Karata (12)
12/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (57)
12/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Let's Elope (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
14
10.8
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms J Payne (57.5)
30/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Danbourne (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
15
13.3
100/1
Keith Rawiller
R N Booth (55.5)
100/1
16
18.3
100/1
Heath Conners
J Benbow (55)
100/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Marita (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Jayco (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.08 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
C V Kelly
Alan Creighton (59.5)
20/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Guy,
Lot 688 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: C Kelly
1
40/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58)
40/1
5g Seul Amour (NZ) x Willisa (AUS) (Vite Cheval (NZ))
3
0.3
Darragh (17)
15/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms J Payne (56)
15/2
4
1.8
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
M J Dee (56.5)
15/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Stabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
9/4
D T O'Brien
J Winks (59)
9/4
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Memorized (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
2.6
Haiti (6)
14/1
V T Nolen
Jason Collins (59)
14/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.7
Eklands (10)
16/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (58.5)
16/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Fashion Gala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.9
Daytrap (16)
9/1
V T Nolen
L Nolen (56)
9/1
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Melancholy (AUS) (Northern Prospect (USA))
10
4.5
16/1
S Fliedner
Ben Thompson (55.5)
16/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
11
5.5
30/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms C Bruce (62)
30/1
12
6.5
40/1
S A Dwyer
J Benbow (55)
40/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Thelma's Decision (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
13
8.5
10/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (60.5)
10/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Flamingo Sea (USA) (Woodman (USA))
14
8.9
50/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (60.5)
50/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
15
9.9
20/1
K T Bourke
B Higgins (59)
20/1
5g Golan (IRE) x Clown Princess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
16
10.0
Allelu (14)
40/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Race 9 - Yalumba (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
Ms G Gillis
D Adam (57.5)
16/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 410 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Monglow Pty Ltd
2
0.8
10/1
Mark Riley
H Coffey (56)
10/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 854 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: MARK RILEY
3
1.8
11/2
R F Cameron
M J Walker (57)
11/2
4m Primus (AUS) x Dolphinora (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.0
7/1
A H Parker
L Nolen (59)
7/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Instant (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
5
3.0
100/1
L E Robertson
M J Dee (54)
100/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
Craig Carmody
Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
3.8
100/1
S V Brown
Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
100/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Survive (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
4.3
100/1
L E Robertson
R N Booth (54)
100/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Draw (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
9
4.5
16/1
B A Gentle
D Gauci (58)
16/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Regal Attraction (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
4.9
10/9
B C Hearps
B Rawiller (59)
10/9
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ellen May (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
5.3
14/1
John R Allen
M J Allen (59)
14/1
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
13
8.1
100/1
A L Browell
E Marchant (57)
100/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Secret Scribe (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
14
13.1
30/1
Niall Phillips
S R King (57)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Funlove (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))