BENDIGO - Thursday, August 4

Race 1 - Taste Of Spring R'day 11/9 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:58.05
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
B R Mallyon
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
6/1
4g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Personal Interest (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
2
2.5
11/2
M J Enright
D Schmitt (58)
11/2
4g Fomalhaut (USA) x Dear Deputy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 143 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20
3
1.3
Scelto (13)
13/4
R E Laing
Ms L K Cropp (55.5)
13/4
3c Pentire (GB) x Our Discretion (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Lot 595 2010 NZB Select Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
4
5.1
30/1
G W McGreal
R Wheeler (58)
30/1
4h Domesday (AUS) x Gold Cash (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
5
5.2
20/1
R W Smerdon
P Hutchinson (58)
20/1
6
5.3
Printed (12)
5/1
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
5/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kassiyaka (IRE) (Persian Bold (GB))
7
5.6
4/1
Shea Eden
C Newitt (56)
4/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.1
Toliman (15)
20/1
D J Bourne
L Currie (55.5)
20/1
3g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rigel Kent (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
7.4
14/1
R W Smerdon
Jack Hill (55.5)
14/1
3g Umatilla (NZ) x Saratoga Miss (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
10
8.9
25/1
Ms C Zulian
J Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
9.7
6/1
M A Kavanagh
S R King (55.5)
6/1
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Peppie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.7
7/1
B Cozamanis
B Rawiller (56)
7/1
13
20.7
20/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (58)
20/1
5g Rubiton (AUS) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
21.0
Funrun (4)
20/1
G L Donaldson
A Stead (56.5)
20/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x So Racey (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 2 - Book Your Xmas Party 16/12-68 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 0:58.14 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8
J P Salanitri
Katelyn Mallyon (53)
11/8
Winning siblings: Jessie's Boy, Jexaarlenko, Royal Island,
2
0.3
11/1
C F Hyland
B Rawiller (56)
11/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Hot Zip (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
3
0.8
7/1
Ms W Kelly
Dale Smith (55.5)
7/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shady Oaks (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 624 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Glentree Downs, Modewarre
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30
Lot 9 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: GLENTREE DOWNS PASTORAL PTY LTD, Modewarre
Buyer: Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
4
3.4
Varmia (10)
20/1
A L Browell
A Mallyon (55)
20/1
4m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Zephyr Magic (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
5
3.9
5/2
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (56)
5/2
6
4.2
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L K Cropp (57.5)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Tierani (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
J A McLean
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
11/1
6m Keltrice (AUS) x Plush Manor (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
8
6.9
15/2
Emma Steel
C A Robertson (55)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hunter Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
8.9
20/1
R G Symons
Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Keltaeha (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Hindsight Club Raceday Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (58)
3/1
4h Falbrav (IRE) x Amanusa (AUS) (Alzao (USA))
Winning siblings: Eulo, Largo Da Barra,
Lot 257 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: COOLMORE STUD, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: D & E Dance VIC 
2
0.2
9/2
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (53.5)
9/2
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Just Pete (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 390 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
10/9
M C Kent
B Rawiller (58)
10/9
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
0.6
Bold (2)
8/1
R G Hore-Lacy
C Newitt (58)
8/1
5g Rubiton (AUS) x Thunder Thighs (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
0.8
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
R Wheeler (56)
30/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Clare's Lass (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
6
1.3
14/1
D J Bourne
L Currie (55.5)
14/1
3g Antonius Pius (USA) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
2.1
5/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
5/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lyrical Bid (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.9
30/1
Ms C Zulian
J Mallyon (54.5)
30/1
6m Universal Prince (AUS) x Logjam Lucy (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
S A Dwyer
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
30/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Oksana (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
D C Harrison
W R Davis (58)
25/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x War Bride (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
11
8.8
20/1
Ms M Cox
B Knobel (58)
20/1
12
9.0
50/1
Patrick Starr
J Benbow (58)
50/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dragon Maiden (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
13
11.8
50/1
Ms F Breukel
Ms C Puls (56)
50/1
4m Super Jet (USA) x Jacemus (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
Race 4 - Horizon House Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
9/10
3c General Nediym (AUS) x Bold Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Indulgence,
Lot 24 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Centaur Park
2
4.0
Imply (5)
9/1
Robert Hickmott
S R King (58)
9/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Posing (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
Lot 157 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D G Price
3
0.5
20/1
Sean Mott
C A Robertson (56)
20/1
5m Regal Shot (AUS) x Leica Haze (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
4.6
Funded (4)
7/4
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (58)
7/4
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Meranti (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
R Wheeler (58)
12/1
4g Fraar (USA) x Cynical Lady (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.0
25/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
B Rawiller (58)
25/1
7
6.8
16/1
Collin Fletcher
Ms K Walters (58)
16/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
8.3
Bitonto (10)
16/1
A J Vasil
J Mallyon (54.5)
16/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
D C Harrison
W R Davis (58)
100/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Florinda (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
16.1
12/1
R G Hore-Lacy
Ms L K Cropp (53.5)
12/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Encosta Di Nero (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
22.1
50/1
Ms R Smith
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
50/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cineraria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
300
0.0
100/1
Maxwell Ventouras
J Londregan (55)
100/1
4g Desert Sun (GB) x Umsnaahs (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Mantra Hotels Resorts Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.91
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
25/1
Ms R Waymouth
Dale Smith (59)
25/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Tarnoc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Meadows Boo, Sandeep,
Lot 83 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: R Waymouth
Lot 348 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 49 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: LINDSAY PARK STUD, Angaston
Buyer: R Tayton VIC 
2
0.8
6/1
J F Moloney
C Newitt (59)
6/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA))
Lot 122 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Hunter Valley
Buyer: J Shannon VIC
3
0.9
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
6/1
4
1.0
Lizawi (4)
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Stead (57.5)
3/1
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
C A Conron
C A Robertson (57)
25/1
6m Umatilla (NZ) x Advisory (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
Ms J Bird
J Lyon (59)
12/1
7m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Delatite Miss (AUS) (Druid's Lodge (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
J E Ledger
L Currie (58)
20/1
8
3.7
16/1
F Houlahan and B Johnston
Ms T Rodder (57.5)
16/1
5m Untouchable (AUS) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
9
4.0
8/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (58.5)
8/1
4m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
10
4.3
12/1
B and J Purcell
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
12/1
4m Catbird (AUS) x La Tourelle (AUS) (Poacher's Moon (IRE))
11
4.6
11/1
K M Keys
L Coffey (57)
11/1
12
4.7
Itizi (18)
12/1
Patrick Starr
J Benbow (57)
12/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x My Elisha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
13
7.0
6/1
S J Richards
M Pumpa (59)
6/1
5m Fantastic Light (USA) x Spicy Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
14
9.8
8/1
D A Hayes
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
8/1
5m Rubiton (AUS) x Denise Margaret (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
14.8
Yoko (9)
20/1
Ms T Cox
J Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
5m Grass Wonder (USA) x Regal Thief (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
16
14.9
50/1
J L Clifford
J R Todd (57)
50/1
8m Aristotle (IRE) x Orbi Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - D. Dawson & Co. Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:39.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54.5)
7/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Cantrip (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Spell, Spellrocker,
2
0.1
5/2
J W Mason
M Zahra (57)
5/2
3
1.3
5/1
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (57)
5/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Spank (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 99 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Stud
Buyer: MARK PILKINTON BLOODSTOCK
4
1.6
8/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
8/1
4m Delago Brom (AUS) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.8
50/1
Paul Maher
J R Todd (57)
50/1
5m Falak (USA) x Main Mission (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
6
2.3
9/1
M Sell
S R King (57)
9/1
7
3.3
11/1
D R Sutton
L Currie (57)
11/1
5m Royal Academy (USA) x Dancing Doll (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (54.5)
25/1
9
4.1
7/1
C W Little
B Knobel (57)
7/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Force Of Destiny (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
10
4.6
16/1
L J Corstens
C Newitt (54.5)
16/1
11
4.9
20/1
A M Williams
Ms J Da Rose (57)
20/1
5m Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Apeasment (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
5.2
40/1
Ms C Jordan
Ms H McKechnie (57)
40/1
13
6.0
12/1
Ms C Zulian
R Wheeler (57)
12/1
5m Viscount (AUS) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
6.5
40/1
R K Challis
C A Robertson (57)
40/1
15
8.3
16/1
Jason Hunter
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
16/1
Race 7 - Myjet Aviation Hcp (62) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 2:32.23
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
7/1
5m Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Lustrum (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
2
1.0
8/1
Paul A Jones
Ms H McKechnie (57)
8/1
3
0.5
5/2
B I Stanaway
Ms L K Cropp (56.5)
5/2
4g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
4
6.0
5/1
Patrick Payne
K A McCulloch (58.5)
5/1
6g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
6.8
20/1
J D Madden
G Murphy (57.5)
20/1
5g Delzao (AUS) x Radiant Lass (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
6
9.6
7/1
F Houlahan and B Johnston
Dale Smith (58)
7/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Bikini (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
9.8
11/2
P A Banks
M Rodd (59)
11/2
6g Hillman (AUS) x Princess Kara (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
8
11.1
Mirages (14)
50/1
R N Stageman
Ms R Williams (53)
50/1
6m Umatilla (NZ) x Misleading (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
9
11.6
Play Up (13)
30/1
Ms S Peters
Dean Holland (55)
30/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Play Along (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
15.6
30/1
R E Laing
R N Booth (56)
30/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Muto Princess (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
11
18.9
7/2
Ms B Savio
B Knobel (57)
7/2
6g Jeune (GB) x Emerald Rein (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
12
44.7
12/1
P G Carey
Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
12/1
6m Galileo (IRE) x Chutima (AUS) (El Vaquero (AUS))
800
0.0
9/1
Mark Riley
A Mallyon (58)
9/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Race 8 - Consolidated Property Serv.-72 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.90
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
S Fliedner
Chris Symons (56)
11/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Brianna Rose (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elgar, Shakespeare, Symbol Of Freedom,
2
0.1
11/1
P G Moody
M Rodd (59)
11/1
5h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Savannah Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 246 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
3
0.3
25/1
A L Browell
R McLeod (56.5)
25/1
4
0.5
4/1
L J Corstens
S R King (56)
4/1
4m Anabaa (USA) x Woodie (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
0.5
3/1
Ms K Durden
M Zahra (58.5)
3/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Intermill (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
6
0.7
9/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (59)
9/1
7
2.0
Harmony (14)
13/2
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56)
13/2
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Danelish (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
8
3.0
10/1
L J Corstens
L Currie (57)
10/1
9
4.8
11/1
Robert Hickmott
E Cassar (59)
11/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Grecian Glory (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
10
4.9
60/1
G F Hogan
J Benbow (58)
60/1
9g Stargazer (NZ) x Arkellina (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
11
5.1
Chiack (3)
30/1
Todd Rawiller
B Rawiller (59)
30/1
10g Distorted Humor (USA) x Fanfare Bubbles (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
12
6.6
30/1
G W Egan
Nicholas Hall (59)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
13
6.8
50/1
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (54)
50/1
14
7.1
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Dale Smith (55)
16/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Kahntinata (NZ) (King Delamere (NZ))
15
9.1
11/4
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
11/4
16
11.4
Areeiro (13)
12/1
A L Browell
A Mallyon (56)
12/1
7m Tuscanos (AUS) x Miss Marsha (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 9 - Pillar Of Hercules Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.42 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
J G Symons and S Laxon
S Nolen (59)
15/8
Winning siblings: Eris, Macan, Ming Hoi Treasure,
Lot 416 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: CARBINE VALE THOROUGHBREDS, Toolern Vale
Buyer: Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
2
0.2
Grief (14)
20/1
Ms A Blackburn
A Darmanin (54)
20/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 290 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
3
0.5
12/1
Dale Short
Ms L K Cropp (56.5)
12/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Calm Courage (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Lot 25 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: MR J DOW
4
0.6
13/4
M D Moroney
C K Ormsby (58.5)
13/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Labyrinth (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
1.9
50/1
Ms N Iles
D Moor (57)
50/1
8g Sudurka (AUS) x Vingtaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
C V Kelly
A Stead (55.5)
20/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Ballistic (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
3.7
14/1
S B Laming
Katelyn Mallyon (53)
14/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Vanity Fair (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
3.8
Alcmene (15)
50/1
G W McGreal
J Benbow (53.5)
50/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miss Spitfire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.1
4/1
M C Kent
B Rawiller (58)
4/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Musical Orbit (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
4.3
9/1
Ms L Bonella
G Murphy (57)
9/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Joy Crest (AUS) (Tawrrific (NZ))
11
5.8
8/1
M A Kavanagh
P Mertens (55.5)
8/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
6.1
12/1
D J Williams
C A Robertson (57)
12/1
13
7.4
30/1
N J Dyer
L Currie (57)
30/1
6g Promontory Gold (USA) x Croslee (AUS) (Cavalry (USA))
14
10.2
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Chris Symons (57)
50/1
4g Legion (AUS) x Fiery Fergie (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - Heathcote Estate Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.17
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
R G Hore-Lacy
Ms L K Cropp (55.5)
8/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.8
3/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (58.5)
3/1
5g Kashani (USA) x Volta (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 278 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Cairnmuir Farm
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
3
1.9
10/1
L J Corstens
L Currie (57)
10/1
4g Umatilla (NZ) x Blevic Lass (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
2.0
7/4
Heath Conners
P Mertens (57)
7/4
5
2.8
Kaarma (6)
3/1
J W Mason
J Mallyon (55.5)
3/1
5m Kaapstad (NZ) x Spiralling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
5.3
50/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (59)
50/1
7
6.6
9/1
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (55.5)
9/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Angels (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.9
20/1
Ms J Crosbie
J R Todd (53)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Royal Wench (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.4
6/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
6/1
6m Dolphin Street (FR) x Rely On Me (AUS) (Blalocks Bull (AUS))
10
10.4
25/1
Ms L Bonella
D Adam (56.5)
25/1
7m Marwina (AUS) x Joy Crest (AUS) (Tawrrific (NZ))
11
12.4
20/1
John McArdle
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Memphis Blues (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))