BENALLA - Monday, May 6

Race 1 - Dkm Builders Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.14 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Tragic (11)
11/8
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (57)
11/8
2f Reset (AUS) x Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Calliope, Pindus,
2
0.8
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57)
8/1
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Church On Sunday (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 896 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock/Matt Cumani Racing
3
2.8
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (57)
14/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 151 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
7/2
P and P Snowden
D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2
5
3.6
Namimo (6)
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
5/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Exsqueeze Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.3
15/1
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (57)
15/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hot Summer Night (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.6
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57)
25/1
8
6.0
8/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
8/1
9
9.2
100/1
Russell Osborne
Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
10
9.7
100/1
A G Sawden
M Heagney (57)
100/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Easy To Look At (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Benalla Bowls Club Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.07 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
V T Nolen
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/8
4m Danerich (AUS) x Island Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
2.3
8/1
E W Nichols
B Vale (58.5)
8/1
3
2.5
9/1
Russell Osborne
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.7
11/2
C D Widdison
C A Robertson (58.5)
11/2
3g Strada (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
5
4.0
60/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
60/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Royal Tina (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
6.0
30/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (58.5)
30/1
7
7.0
20/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (56.5)
20/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Bee's Honey (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.2
100/1
G Brunsdon
Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Miss Pimpernel (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.7
5/1
Ms J Duncan
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
5/1
5g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
13.0
15/4
Ms W Kelly
B McDougall (56.5)
15/4
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skytripper (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
Race 3 - Benalla Timber Products Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
12/1
Lot 317 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
10/9
Shea Eden
Ms J Payne (58)
10/9
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing
Lot 48 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
3
1.8
15/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
15/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
5.0
20/1
Ben Brisbourne
Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Peta (AUS) (Routine Blue (NZ))
5
5.1
4/1
C D Widdison
B McDougall (58)
4/1
6
5.6
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58)
50/1
3c Pins (AUS) x French (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.8
16/1
Ms U Clarke
Chelsea Hall (58)
16/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Equal Rights (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
10.9
9/2
Micheal Newton
Jarrod Fry (58)
9/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Quality Touch (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
13.2
30/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3f Niconoise (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
10
13.9
40/1
G W Egan
C J Parish (56)
40/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Flight Plume (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
14.1
100/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (56)
100/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
12
14.9
100/1
Russell Osborne
Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
13
15.1
25/1
Cathleen Wilson
S Tsaikos (58)
25/1
3g Host (CHI) x Star Marama (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.97 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
11/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 216 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
1.0
7/4
S A Dwyer
L Currie (58)
7/4
3f Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
4.8
12/1
Joshua Julius
Melissa Julius (58)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
5.0
3/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58)
3/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.8
11/2
A E Cooper
Damien Thornton (58)
11/2
6
10.3
100/1
C D Widdison
B McDougall (58)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
10.4
13/4
G A Osborne
L Nolen (58)
13/4
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.9
Shazza (15)
100/1
C D Widdison
J Mallyon (58)
100/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Shibby (AUS) (Masterpiece (ARG))
9
13.4
100/1
Peter Smith
Ms J Payne (58)
100/1
8m Masterprint (AUS) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
10
14.7
100/1
Russell Osborne
Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
11
19.7
60/1
A G Sawden
M Heagney (58)
60/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gay Mill (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
12
23.2
Amara (17)
150/1
Jack Peat
S Tsaikos (58)
150/1
Race 5 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm58 (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.04 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
S S Cunningham
Ms R Prest (60.5)
9/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2
0.3
Antilia (10)
3/1
Matthew Cumani
J Lorensini (59)
3/1
Lot 237 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
0.4
14/1
K F Hanley
Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
14/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Dry Shagny (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
4
1.4
10/1
S A Dwyer
Madison Lloyd (56)
10/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
1.9
Shakarl (11)
25/1
R G Symons
Ms J Payne (56)
25/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
2.9
11/4
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (60)
11/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Scarletta (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
J A Rooney
B McDougall (55)
20/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
5.1
7/2
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (57.5)
7/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.7
40/1
Bryan Maher
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
40/1
11
7.7
40/1
P F Maher
Logan McNeil (57.5)
40/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 6 - McDonalds Benalla (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59.5)
13/8
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Colour Wheel (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colourist, Kipe, Skysail, Spun Sugar,
2
0.1
15/4
Bryan Maher
B McDougall (58)
15/4
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
3
1.4
11/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Damien Thornton (61)
11/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Our Cougette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 487 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Peter Moody/Paul Will
4
1.5
10/1
P Gorman
A Mallyon (60.5)
10/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (59.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
2.9
11/2
Tony Romeo
Alana Kelly (61)
11/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tilly May (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
4.2
60/1
G W Egan
D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
8
4.4
20/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (56.5)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.6
50/1
Michael Gibson
Jacob Rule (58.5)
50/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Took A Chance (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
10.6
150/1
C J Davis
Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Race 7 - Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.32 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
G W Egan
L Nolen (60.5)
10/9
4m Moshe (AUS) x Jumburran Star (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
2
1.3
8/1
John McArdle
Alana Kelly (58)
8/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
2.8
60/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Ms R Prest (57.5)
60/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
5.0
12/1
G A Osborne
B McDougall (57.5)
12/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.2
Oamaru (3)
8/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (61)
8/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Street Affair (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.7
9/2
Ms M Croston
D W Stackhouse (62)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.5
Falie (10)
11/2
Darren Stumpo
S Tsaikos (57.5)
11/2
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.2
Riohsei (13)
150/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
150/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
10.4
25/1
P F Maher
A Mallyon (59)
25/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
11.2
100/1
B M Cole
Ms J Payne (55)
100/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
26.2
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (61.5)
16/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 8 - Royal Hotel Benalla (Bm58) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.10 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sundell (13)
9/1
D E Oliver
B McDougall (58)
9/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Roof Raiser (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
0.8
5/2
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
5/2
Lot 418 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club
3
1.6
14/1
D S Archard
L Nolen (61)
14/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 152 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
9/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (56)
9/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.0
5/1
Luke Oliver
A Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
6
3.1
9/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57)
9/1
4m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.4
11/4
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58)
11/4
5m Moshe (AUS) x Viva La Brom (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
6.6
11/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (62)
11/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Schillers (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
8.4
100/1
Daryn Drust
Jacob Rule (60)
100/1
Race 9 - Bet365 Official Price (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
John McArdle
Alana Kelly (59)
3/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lessyd,
Lot 216 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
1.8
8/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (61)
8/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 122 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm
Buyer: WAYNE NICHOLS
3
1.9
4/1
S J Richards
Fred W Kersley (61)
4/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 586 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
4
2.0
9/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (59.5)
9/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Running Riot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.1
Gojazz (15)
7/1
S S Cunningham
Ms R Prest (57)
7/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
6
2.9
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
12/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
3.6
20/1
Bryan Maher
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
20/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
G A Osborne
B McDougall (60.5)
12/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Run Girl Run (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (59.5)
16/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.6
16/1
J E and C Ledger
L Nolen (61)
16/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
11.6
80/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (57)
80/1
12
14.6
16/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (57.5)
16/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Given (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))