BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.31 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (56)
12/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buster's Shadow, Weekend Shadow,
Lot 120 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
0.5
9/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
9/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 332 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $37500
3
0.6
11/4
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
11/4
4g Playing God (AUS) x Isanami (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
1.1
11/4
R G Turrell Jnr
S McGruddy (56)
11/4
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
1.2
4/1
B V Watkins
Lucy Warwick (56)
4/1
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
1.5
10/1
G M Ayres
Mollie Clark (53)
10/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
7
2.4
Tirade (9)
12/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Bionicle (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
2.6
20/1
Campbell McCallum
Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Conakey (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
2.9
30/1
J P Taylor
S Parnham (56)
30/1
4m So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.45 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
2
0.1
6/1
D M Luciani
Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Scenic Fair (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 133 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
3
0.4
13/4
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
13/4
3f Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
4
1.5
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
30/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
10/9
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
10/9
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (54)
20/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.9
11/1
Vaughn Sigley
Alan Kennedy (56)
11/1
3c God Has Spoken (AUS) x Split Step (AUS) (State City (USA))
Race 3 - Go Racing For Free (Bm69+) (1000m)
Class: BM69+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.42 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
D and B Pearce
Chris Parnham (54.5)
2/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Can La,
2
4.3
4/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 100 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
Lot 320 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $65000
3
4.4
66/1
M Santich
J Whiting (54)
66/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x With Honours (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 336 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Mike Santich
4
5.2
40/1
Nikki Davies
P Knuckey (54)
40/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.6
20/1
Brian Rogers
Brodie Kirby (52)
20/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
7.5
5/4
L Smith
W Pike (56)
5/4
5m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.8
60/1
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman (55.5)
60/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54.5)
30/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
9.4
Cognac (2)
8/1
P H Jordan
J Brown (57.5)
8/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Walter Harmer 70th B'day-Bm64+ (2000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.58 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
5/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 431 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
12/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (54)
12/1
Lot 172 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
3.4
9/2
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (53)
9/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
3.5
11/1
J T Warwick
Mollie Clark (57)
11/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (55)
25/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
6
5.0
25/1
P W McLeod
Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
J T Warwick
S McGruddy (58.5)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
5.7
13/2
Raymond Vincent
Emma Stent (53)
13/2
6g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
6.5
6/1
G B Delane
Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.7
66/1
G C Ballantyne
T Turner (54)
66/1
9g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (57)
100/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
15.2
80/1
Ms C Stelmach
Kate Witten (52)
80/1
13
17.9
50/1
Brian Rogers
P Knuckey (54)
50/1
14
52.8
6/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (55.5)
6/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Search Me (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Race 5 - Rosanna Smith 60th B'day-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.40 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
5/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skylar Storm, Starbound,
2
2.0
30/1
A W Maley
S McGruddy (54)
30/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Ash (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 226 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
Lot 226 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
2.1
Sonnen (1)
10/1
S J Miller
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
10/1
Lot 70 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: STEPHEN MILLER
4
3.6
12/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (57.5)
12/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
5
4.6
11/1
Ms S L Miller
Emma Stent (53)
11/1
5m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
A W Maley
P Knuckey (55.5)
40/1
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
6.1
Purist (13)
50/1
Ms L M Newman
T Turner (54)
50/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.2
16/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (54)
16/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
7.8
10/1
E J Hanna
Ms L Staples (54)
10/1
9g Fath (USA) x Corporate Joy (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
10
8.0
13/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
13/2
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
11
10.1
30/1
Campbell McCallum
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
30/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
12
10.2
15/4
G and A Williams
Mollie Clark (55.5)
15/4
4g My Admiration (AUS) x Split Rock (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
10.3
Proxy (12)
66/1
G B Delane
Chris Parnham (54)
66/1
14
12.3
Mulga (3)
14/1
G E Hitchcock
L Newman (58)
14/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Lady Wild (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
Race 6 - Mrs Mac's (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
5/2
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Darntime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Regal Gleam, Time To Trade,
Lot 225 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
2
1.8
40/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.0
1/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
1/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
P J Fernie
W Pike (55.5)
7/1
5
2.6
20/1
Ms J Busslinger
T Turner (57.5)
20/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.7
10/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (55)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Split The Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
3.1
11/1
A W Maley
Chris Parnham (54)
11/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
8
3.3
100/1
Pamela Oram
Shelby Bowtell (54)
100/1
7m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jerusha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
3.9
60/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
60/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Quambatook (AUS) (State City (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
R W Williams
L Newman (57)
100/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
11
15.4
200/1
Kieran Regan
Lucy Warwick (54)
200/1
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Park (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (57)
1/1
Winning siblings: Best Fortune, Fortune Maker,
2
1.0
13/2
D R Harrison
T Turner (55)
13/2
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Abitcryptic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 142 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
3
2.5
15/2
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (53.5)
15/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
5.6
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
Kate Witten (57)
100/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.9
11/2
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.5
25/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
7.1
14/1
P H Jordan
J Brown (59)
14/1
9
8.8
150/1
C G Willis
P Knuckey (55)
150/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin A Four (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
9.4
12/1
P and M Giadresco
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
12/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
17.6
80/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
80/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 8 - New Season Sprint (Bm87+) (1000m)
Class: BM87+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.26 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
7/2
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 262 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
0.1
3/1
D and B Pearce
Chris Parnham (54)
3/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
4/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
Lot 149 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge
Buyer: OZ RACING
4
2.3
13/4
Chris Gangemi
Lucy Warwick (54)
13/4
5
3.9
11/2
P and M Giadresco
W Pike (57.5)
11/2
8g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (54)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flying Foray (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
Ms C Stelmach
S McGruddy (54)
100/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
8
5.5
40/1
D and B Pearce
P Knuckey (54)
40/1
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Bm76+) (1300m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.82 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
F R Kersley
L Newman (56.5)
11/1
6g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
2
0.1
11/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (56.5)
11/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
Lot 54 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
3
1.9
9/10
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55)
9/10
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
2.0
4/1
F R Kersley
P Harvey (56)
4/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.5
10/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (58.5)
10/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lightbeam (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (60)
25/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
3.8
66/1
P and M Giadresco
T Turner (54.5)
66/1
8m Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.3
6/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (59)
6/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
23.6
100/1
J N Pateman
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
100/1
7g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Nikita Blue (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))