BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Go Racing Before Footy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.91 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
Gavin Foster
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
40/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Ice Artist (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Arctic Bolt, Bozccada,
2
0.2
4/1
G C Ballantyne
W Pike (56)
4/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Stitching (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
T J Brennan
P Knuckey (56)
5/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Pure Attraction (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.8
13/4
D R Harrison
Jade Mc Naught (56)
13/4
4g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
5
4.2
3/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (58)
3/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Lead Rope (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
G P Poletti
Kate Witten (56)
10/1
7
7.5
4/1
D Miller
Alan Kennedy (56)
4/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
8
8.0
80/1
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman (56)
80/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Grammy Award (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
Race 2 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.46 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
3/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Minsk, Something Big,
Lot 229 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
1.8
10/9
Martin Allan
W Pike (59)
10/9
4g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 307 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
3
5.1
10/1
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (57)
10/1
Lot 241 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
5.2
15/2
D L Morton
S Parnham (57.5)
15/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
5
6.6
9/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
9/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
7.0
20/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (59)
20/1
4m Playing God (AUS) x Just Marika (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
8.7
66/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (59)
66/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
10.5
50/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
50/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Eastward (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.49 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
4/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Kezzabelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deacalda, Kleva Kezza,
2
0.5
5/4
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (56)
5/4
3g Sessions (AUS) x Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
3
1.8
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
60/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Almachino (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 20 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Michael Fagan
4
2.1
6/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (56)
6/1
5
3.1
8/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (58.5)
8/1
6
4.8
30/1
M Santich
Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Stella Vain (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
7
6.3
Blooms (10)
80/1
Ms S Taylor
Ms R Forrest (54)
80/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Heptonstall (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.4
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
J Whiting (54)
100/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.0
8/1
Ms K Kersley
W Pike (56)
8/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Kyoto (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
10
10.5
13/2
H S McLaren
S Mc Gruddy (54)
13/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Yardi Yardi (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Jack Cohen (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.99 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (62.5)
12/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Silver Skies (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
1.0
7/4
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (55)
7/4
5m War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
Ms J Busslinger
T Turner (57.5)
12/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
2.9
16/1
Chris Gangemi
S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
16/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
6
4.3
9/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58)
9/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
5.2
11/8
L Smith
W Pike (60.5)
11/8
5m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.0
50/1
Gavin Foster
Mitchell Pateman (59)
50/1
9
6.9
Akiko (2)
30/1
Ms S Childs
Mollie Clark (59)
30/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.8
25/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (57.5)
25/1
6m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Crown Perth (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.46 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (60)
7/4
5g Patronize (AUS) x Red Fish Blue Fish (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
2
0.1
3/1
L Smith
W Pike (57.5)
3/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham (57)
13/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 238 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer:
4
2.8
Shinju (6)
5/2
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (56)
5/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
4.1
20/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (55)
20/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Canny Princess (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.4
40/1
M Santich
Ms R Forrest (54)
40/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x With Honours (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
25/1
8
4.8
Cognac (2)
14/1
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (57)
14/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
12.9
30/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
30/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Ian Riley 60th Birthday-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.67 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
5/1
4h My Admiration (AUS) x Sirosey (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Senorita Bonita,
2
1.0
13/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
13/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 316 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.3
7/4
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (60)
7/4
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Darntime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 225 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
4
1.5
30/1
R W Price
Jarrad Noske (59)
30/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.7
12/1
M W Bairstow
Kate Witten (59.5)
12/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (57.5)
8/1
7
3.8
8/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (59)
8/1
8
5.1
9/1
S J Rowe
T Turner (57.5)
9/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Winning Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
Meryl Hayley
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
100/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Parole (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
10
9.1
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Rich Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
10.3
12/1
D R Harrison
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Amelia Park (Bm76+) (2100m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.91 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
J T Warwick
Jade Mc Naught (52)
11/4
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Weston,
2
0.2
3/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
3/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 118 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
3.0
5/1
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (54)
5/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
4
3.1
14/1
Ms P Wagg
T Turner (54)
14/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.8
40/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (53)
40/1
7m Saxon (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.9
13/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
13/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
J T Warwick
S Mc Gruddy (54)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
5.2
50/1
P J Fernie
Randy Tan (54)
50/1
8g Hala Bek (IRE) x Folly Lane (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
7.4
16/1
H S McLaren
Chloe Azzopardi (62.5)
16/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.8
9/1
J N Pateman
P Carbery (55.5)
9/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
9.4
25/1
Ms S Bakranich
P Knuckey (54)
25/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
9.6
100/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (54)
100/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
13
11.9
20/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
7g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 8 - Peninsula Mile (Bm76+) (1650m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.24 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (60.5)
20/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Hawk In Silver, Vital Silver, Ye Olde,
Lot 194 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud, Keysbrook, WA
Buyer: Geoff Durrant
2
0.2
2/1
D R Harrison
J Whiting (54)
2/1
4m Maschino (AUS) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 202 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
0.7
7/4
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/4
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
1.0
20/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.2
14/1
D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
14/1
5g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
F R Kersley
L Newman (58)
8/1
6g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
3.5
15/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
15/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Stormy Zaph (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
3.7
60/1
Ms E Strempel
J Brown (57.5)
60/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
9
4.0
16/1
L Smith
P Knuckey (56)
16/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
6.0
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (57)
20/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
11
6.4
100/1
Ms C Stelmach
S Mc Gruddy (58)
100/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
12
6.5
20/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
20/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x War Zone (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
13
23.3
100/1
S J Wolfe
Jordan Turner (58.5)
100/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - J&S Mongol Derby Recog.-Bm64+ (1650m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.89 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
14/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 97 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Patricia Floan
2
0.2
11/1
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
11/1
3
0.3
5/2
B P Graham
J Brown (58.5)
5/2
7g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
0.5
13/2
D R Harrison
J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
5
0.7
11/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (58)
11/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Europa Point (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.2
6/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
6/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.9
4/1
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (58)
4/1
8
4.1
8/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56)
8/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.1
100/1
Campbell McCallum
S Parnham (55)
100/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
10
9.4
25/1
Vaughn Sigley
Kate Witten (56.5)
25/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
10.3
Gauged (5)
66/1
J J Miller
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
66/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
12
15.3
Oorah (12)
100/1
Ms R Lockwood
Ms R Forrest (55)
100/1
7m War Chant (USA) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
16.7
150/1
I S Glading
Brodie Kirby (53)
150/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
14
20.0
60/1
Brian Rogers
Emma Stent (53)
60/1