BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 3

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
E A Martinovich
W Pike (56)
8/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Consistent, Golden Esprit,
Lot 267 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 266 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA)
2
1.0
11/4
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/4
3
2.0
11/8
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
11/8
3g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 269 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
2.5
7/1
S W Barrass
L Newman (58)
7/1
5
3.1
20/1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten (54)
20/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
3.9
Sunol (11)
40/1
Ms R Lockwood
T Turner (56)
40/1
7
4.4
20/1
G J McPherson
P Harvey (58)
20/1
8
4.5
11/1
Darren Taylor
Shelby Bowtell (58)
11/1
9
4.8
40/1
Ms P Wagg
Kristy Bennett (53)
40/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x New Cliche (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
5.5
20/1
B V Watkins
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
11
11.7
100/1
Ms W Miller
S McGruddy (58)
100/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Zinsky (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
17.4
150/1
I S Glading
C Staples (58)
150/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Couture Chik (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 2 - Western Racepix Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.66 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
25/1
J N Pateman
P Harvey (57)
25/1
2g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Steely Gaze (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Face Off, Jacka's Mob, Mr Motown, Musgaze,
Lot 299 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: B Lammie Dalyellup WA
Buyer:
2
0.8
6/4
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (55)
6/4
2f City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
S J Miller
S McGruddy (55)
20/1
2f Sessions (AUS) x Miss Margene (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 246 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Anthony Hunt
4
3.6
9/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (57)
9/1
2g Patronize (AUS) x Western Fever (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
L Smith
Brodie Kirby (53)
6/1
2f The Brothers War (USA) x Sea Stories (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (57)
30/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Caitie's Own (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.7
13/4
G and A Williams
Ben Paterson (57)
13/4
2g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
6.0
13/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
13/2
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Silver Piranha (NZ) (Key Business (AUS))
9
7.8
25/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (55)
25/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x La Ca Bug (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
10
8.2
Fritto (6)
30/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (57)
30/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Streghetta (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
8.7
80/1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten (55)
80/1
2g Trade Fair (GB) x Rue De Marengo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
11.3
66/1
Ms M Payne
J Whiting (55)
66/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Moon Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1700m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.20 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (58.5)
7/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 477 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: G Williams
2
2.3
4/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (59.5)
4/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 219 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.8
10/1
F R Kersley
L Newman (59)
10/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
4
4.7
3/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Demon Queen (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
5.8
25/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (56)
25/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Beautiful Bon Bon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
5.9
12/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
12/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.6
5/1
N D Parnham
Brodie Kirby (57)
5/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
7.4
11/1
J P Taylor
Kate Witten (57)
11/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Secret Crush (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
Race 4 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.06 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
Rhys Radford
C Staples (59.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Comfort Me,
2
1.0
15/8
G and A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
15/8
3f Rogano (AUS) x Evoked (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Lot 247 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
3
1.8
8/1
Ms S L Miller
Chris Parnham (57.5)
8/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
4
2.1
12/1
Ms J Erkelens
Emma Stent (58)
12/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
5
2.7
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54.5)
20/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
3.0
7/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
7/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55)
16/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
Adam Fairey
S McGruddy (56)
20/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.6
20/1
L Smith
J Whiting (55.5)
20/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (56.5)
100/1
5m Balmont (USA) x Caribbean Wind (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
11
6.0
30/1
Ms E Strempel
T Turner (57.5)
30/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Windana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
6.1
50/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Old Mate's Sports Bar Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.67 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Lot 580 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
1.3
9/2
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
9/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 223 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
Lot 278 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
1.8
Apollo (2)
7/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (60)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 345 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
4
2.3
Kakadu (3)
6/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (59)
6/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
Ms R Lockwood
P Harvey (58)
12/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
3.3
9/2
T M Andrews
L Newman (59)
9/2
3c My Admiration (AUS) x Sirosey (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
Robyn Cottman
T Turner (54.5)
25/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
J P Taylor
Kate Witten (56.5)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.5
15/1
D R Harrison
Jarrad Noske (58)
15/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
30/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Catzeel (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
70.4
Starkle (10)
40/1
K J Mifflin
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
40/1
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Perth R.C. Membership Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.12 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
Russell Stewart
Kate Witten (56)
10/1
2
1.8
7/2
L P Luciani
Brodie Kirby (55)
7/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
Lot 34 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
4
3.5
20/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
20/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
5
5.2
Babble (13)
200/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54)
200/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.4
Fairedu (10)
11/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (56.5)
11/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
5.9
7/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
7/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
8
6.1
25/1
S R Wallace
P Carbery (60.5)
25/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Kodyl (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
9
6.2
40/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56.5)
40/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
6.8
40/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (58.5)
40/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
6.9
20/1
Ms K Kersley
Emma Stent (52)
20/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
12
7.3
4/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
13
11.6
100/1
K J Mifflin
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
100/1
10g Balestrini (IRE) x Pari Passu (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
14
16.9
150/1
Ms R Lockwood
T Turner (57)
150/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Free Entry To Belmont (Rs0ly) (2100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.01 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
7/4
4m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Kalalo, Spensierato,
Lot 628 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: G Williams
2
0.8
7/2
D R Harrison
Kristy Bennett (58.5)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Silentium (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
Raymond Vincent
Emma Stent (55.5)
7/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 154 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Michael Flannery Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.1
30/1
Mark Wright
L Newman (58)
30/1
6g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
Ms D Baillie
Chris Parnham (60)
15/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Our Annabel (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
6
3.2
12/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (57)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
7
3.3
20/1
Fenella Martin
S McGruddy (54.5)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.1
25/1
Ms S L Miller
J Brown (54.5)
25/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (56.5)
12/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Diplomat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
5.5
80/1
Ms P Kenney
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
80/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
R W Price
Kate Witten (53)
40/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
5.7
12/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.07 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman (57)
12/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Pale (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Criminal Code,
2
0.4
13/8
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (60)
13/8
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
5g Scopaciri (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (60.5)
7/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
5
1.7
66/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
66/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ambers (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.1
14/1
J P Taylor
Kate Witten (57)
14/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Halon (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
2.4
16/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
16/1
8
2.6
20/1
Martin Allan
Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
3f Galah (AUS) x She's A Rich Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
2.9
7/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (60)
7/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
3.3
50/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (58)
50/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Tahitian (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
11
6.5
80/1
T M Andrews
Alan Kennedy (58)
80/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Guessing Game (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
12
7.7
8/1
Ms C Stelmach
W Pike (57)
8/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
13
11.7
200/1
J D Jachmann
P Knuckey (57)
200/1
14
12.8
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
30/1
3f City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))