BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 26

Race 1 - Marina East W'front Apart.(C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.44 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
N D Parnham
Tayla Stone (55.5)
5/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 188 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.5
7/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
7/4
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.5
9/2
P H Jordan
Kate Witten (57.5)
9/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
3.0
10/1
Kristian Hawkins
P Knuckey (56.5)
10/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Perpendicular (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
3.3
16/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (56)
16/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
3.8
66/1
D Miller
Randy Tan (54)
66/1
6m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
M Knox
Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
6g Fath (USA) x Say Cherie (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.97 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
14/1
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (53)
14/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Balmaressa Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Small Concept,
2
0.2
12/1
Ms K Kersley
P Harvey (58)
12/1
3
0.3
5/1
E A Martinovich
Alan Kennedy (58)
5/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
A G Durrant
Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/1
3g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
3.0
12/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (58)
12/1
6
5.3
20/1
D and B Pearce
Randy Tan (53.5)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Kuchinskaya (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.6
9/10
G and A Williams
W Pike (53.5)
9/10
9
7.8
40/1
G J Bowen
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
40/1
6g Famous Roman (AUS) x Blue Artist (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
8.5
16/1
Roy Rogers
Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Simply Wicked (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
10.0
150/1
Ms R Nairn
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
150/1
3g Smug (USA) x Radiant Hawk (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 3 - Salinger Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.51 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
9/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.4
13/8
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (53.5)
13/8
Lot 209 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Gold Front Investment Trust
Lot 259 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.9
8/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (58)
8/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Another Commodore (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
4
5.0
40/1
Nick Cox
Randy Tan (55.5)
40/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.1
30/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (58)
30/1
6
5.5
4/1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten (54)
4/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
7
6.5
50/1
R K Cowl
T Turner (56)
50/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Vain Burg (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
10.3
Jambo (4)
200/1
Tina Glasson
Fiona Bell (55)
200/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
10
10.5
30/1
Robyn Cottman
Jerry Noske (58)
30/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
11.3
14/1
Jarrad Humphries
M Autier (58)
14/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Zayinda (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 4 - J.J. Richards & Sons Hcp (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.53 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
A H Mortimer
Emma Stent (56.5)
11/4
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keeper's Son, Kirov Boy, Sound Of Fury,
2
0.3
4/1
D L Morton
W Pike (57)
4/1
3
4.3
9/1
B H Hyde
Ms L Staples (56)
9/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
4.5
5/2
A G Durrant
G L Smith (59)
5/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
5.0
13/2
L Smith
Jordan Turner (60)
13/2
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Opal Nera (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.1
200/1
D M Attwell
P Knuckey (54)
200/1
7
7.0
5/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (55)
5/1
5g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
17.5
40/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (57)
40/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
20.5
60/1
N D Parnham
L Camilleri (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.19 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/4
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (56)
11/4
Lot 73 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park
Buyer: PAUL JORDAN
2
2.0
4/1
Nikki Davies
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
4/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
4
5.5
30/1
Ms S Childs
Tayla Stone (58)
30/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
5.8
9/4
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (58)
9/4
5m War Chant (USA) x Centro Gal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
6.8
15/2
Martin Allan
Jordan Turner (54)
15/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.8
9/2
C H Webster
T Turner (55)
9/2
5m Discorsi (AUS) x La Folie (AUS) (Red Bletch (NZ))
8
11.3
150/1
Kereena Crowe
Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
9m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Magic Sharaz (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 6 - Budget Car/ Truck Rental-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.34 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (57)
11/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Relinquish (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
1.5
9/1
S J Miller
Randy Tan (57)
9/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 243 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
2.5
7/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57.5)
7/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Serious Impact (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 62 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
4.0
11/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
11/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Rose Of May (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
5
4.1
4/11
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/11
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Paris Petard (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
G P Evans
S McGruddy (57)
60/1
7
4.8
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (54.5)
30/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 7 - Ascot Racing Carnival Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.26 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
15/4
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Delta Bay, Toru Waimarie,
Lot 283 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
1.5
13/2
D and B Pearce
Tayla Stone (57.5)
13/2
Lot 395 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: John Charlmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
1.6
30/1
Jarrad Humphries
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Goldikova (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
Lot 326 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $40000
4
2.0
13/4
Ms S Childs
W Pike (58)
13/4
5
4.0
11/1
Ms P Wagg
L Camilleri (59.5)
11/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
4.1
50/1
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (57)
50/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Woodland Rose (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
4.2
13/2
K J Mifflin
G L Smith (57)
13/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
6.5
200/1
Jeff Noske
Jerry Noske (56.5)
200/1
9
6.8
7/2
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zastava (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.3
30/1
G and A Williams
S McGruddy (55)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
14.3
200/1
J G Pike
T Turner (54)
200/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
19.3
100/1
Don Daniels
J Whiting (54)
100/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Fortune Shines (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
43.3
11/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (58.5)
11/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Race 8 - Magic Millions Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.22 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Zetorio (16)
10/1
Roy Rogers
J Whiting (56.5)
10/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 140 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.5
2/1
T W Widdeson
J Brown (59.5)
2/1
3
0.7
9/2
C R Green
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
9/2
4m Patronize (AUS) x Brynhild (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 247 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds West Pingelly WA
Buyer:
4
1.8
20/1
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
Robyn Cottman
J Kokotajlo (57)
11/2
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (59)
15/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
B H Hyde
Jade McNaught (54)
20/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Fox Reef (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
F R Kersley
Tayla Stone (57.5)
25/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Ihtsatune (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
5.8
11/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56.5)
11/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Lady Regal (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
Kyra Yuill
Ms K Yuill (59)
25/1
4g Maschino (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
11
7.0
200/1
Ivan Haggerty
P Carbery (58.5)
200/1
12
7.8
150/1
F H Maynard
C Staples (57.5)
150/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mambo Flyer (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
13
9.8
150/1
Gavin Foster
P Hall (59)
150/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
10.5
9/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Creatrix (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))