BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 19

Race 1 - Support Retired R'horses-Rs0mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.50 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
4/5
Rhys Radford
C Staples (59)
4/5
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 181 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: F & M Edwards
Lot 422 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/1
A W Maley
Ryan Hill (55.5)
5/1
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 342 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
1.1
15/4
F R Kersley
Randy Tan (57)
15/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (58)
8/1
5
6.0
11/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
11/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
7.8
40/1
B H Hyde
Ms L Staples (58)
40/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/7
G and A Williams
W Pike (53.5)
2/7
3f Pierro (AUS) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1.0
6/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (53.5)
6/1
Lot 174 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
3
3.3
12/1
R W Price
Jarrad Noske (58)
12/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 339 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: F Fiore
4
3.8
80/1
A W Maley
S O'Donnell (53.5)
80/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
5
4.5
14/1
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (53)
14/1
6
4.8
16/1
Ms D Baillie
T Turner (56)
16/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Go Bella (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
7
5.0
100/1
Eddie McGuire
Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Arisma (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
5.0
30/1
P D Tapper
C Staples (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
8.0
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
60/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Auburn Glow (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
4/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disposition, High Success, Showcase,
2
0.8
6/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (53.5)
6/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Fully Chargeable (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
1.0
9/4
D T McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo (53.5)
9/4
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 203 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing
4
1.3
15/4
N D Parnham
S O'Donnell (53.5)
15/4
3f City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
3/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Horrorvism (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
6.0
20/1
G J McPherson
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
7
7.0
30/1
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
30/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Sanabresa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
13.0
200/1
Ms M Payne
Alan Kennedy (56)
200/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
13.5
300/1
M H Miller
C Staples (56)
300/1
7m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
13.8
200/1
A W Maley
L Camilleri (58)
200/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Porsha (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Psc Insurance Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
G McTaggart
W Pike (58.5)
15/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Tarp (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 135 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
2
0.5
4/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
4/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Point Piper (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1558 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 89 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer:
3
0.9
7/2
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (53)
7/2
5m Passenger (AUS) x Guepard (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
4
1.8
Saetta (7)
15/4
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (56.5)
15/4
3f War Chant (USA) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
J E Grieve
J Whiting (55.5)
20/1
6
2.6
20/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (59)
20/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
3.5
10/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (59)
10/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.5
8/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (59)
8/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Belle Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
9
5.5
20/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58.5)
20/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Dark Horizon (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
8.0
80/1
Ms M Logan
P Carbery (54)
80/1
8m Saxon (AUS) x Lunar Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 5 - Lavazza Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
M W Bairstow
G L Smith (59.5)
9/2
Lot 258 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.8
6/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
6/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 203 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
1.3
2/1
Holly Locke
Tayla Stone (57)
2/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Patacat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
4
3.0
4/1
Adam Fairey
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
4/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x All Keyed Up (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
C R Green
Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
7m Bearcat (AUS) x Never's Kid (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
3.3
9/2
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56)
9/2
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Raw Edge (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
Ms K Kersley
S Parnham (56)
25/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
4.3
14/1
J J Enright
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
14/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Precious Snippets (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
9
9.0
30/1
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Ms Chief Bound (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - 2018 Ascot Racing Carnival-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.61 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
D T McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo (56.5)
9/1
2
1.8
9/1
L Smith
Jordan Turner (58)
9/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Opal Nera (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
B H Hyde
Ms L Staples (56)
20/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
3.0
20/1
T A Bettesworth
T Turner (57)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Baleen Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.5
5/1
G and A Williams
S McGruddy (57.5)
5/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.0
5/4
Martin Allan
W Pike (55)
5/4
5g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.0
100/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
J Whiting (55.5)
100/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
7.3
13/2
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (56)
13/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
9
7.5
8/1
M W Bairstow
G L Smith (58)
8/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bakarje Diva (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.0
25/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (57)
25/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 7 - Support R'horse Owners-Rs0ly (1650m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.82 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
12/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa,
Lot 217 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
1.0
5/2
R W Price
Ryan Hill (56.5)
5/2
Lot 195 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $30,000
3
1.5
5/2
J P Taylor
Tayla Stone (57.5)
5/2
7g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 147 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
4
5.5
12/1
B G Lucas
T Turner (54)
12/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Imbudo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
R F Brown
G L Smith (59)
6/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x River Alice (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
A M Bazeley
Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
7
8.5
9/1
Martin Allan
W Pike (55.5)
9/1
8g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.0
25/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (54.5)
25/1
10g Saxon (AUS) x Pakastar (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
9
9.5
16/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
16/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
11.0
100/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (54)
100/1
8g Theatre (AUS) x Colour Me Kim (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Race 8 - Fifth Leg Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.29 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
Nick Cox
W Pike (59.5)
13/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
Winning siblings: Behold The Queen, Victory Kingdom,
Lot 253 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Nick Cox
2
0.1
11/2
Deborah Murphy
S McGruddy (58)
11/2
6m McFlirt (NZ) x Megadraw (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
K J Reeves
C Staples (56.5)
20/1
Lot 330 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
4
1.3
Alezan (5)
25/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (58)
25/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Gemma (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Sanabresa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.8
15/4
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (57)
15/4
7
2.9
15/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59)
15/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Hanukkah (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
3.0
9/1
Kyra Yuill
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
9/1
9
3.5
12/1
A W Maley
Emma Stent (54)
12/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Nugget Point (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
3.8
Nevarda (13)
40/1
S J Miller
Ms N Hopwood (54.5)
40/1
11
4.5
20/1
N D Parnham
S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
12
4.8
11/1
G and A Williams
G L Smith (58)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
7.5
100/1
D M Attwell
P Knuckey (55)
100/1
14
7.6
100/1
D S White
T Turner (54)
100/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Victorian Maid (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Perth Racing Club M'ship (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.66 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
C R Green
Emma Stent (55)
7/2
6g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: What's Up Doc,
Lot 254 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
3.5
40/1
A W Maley
S McGruddy (58)
40/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.0
Velago (11)
13/2
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
13/2
4
4.5
5/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (55.5)
5/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.5
14/1
B P Graham
P Knuckey (54)
14/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Priceless Quest (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
5.8
10/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (59)
10/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Running Mate (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
7
6.3
14/1
R E Roney
Fiona Bell (55)
14/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Magic Cocktail (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
8
6.8
25/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
25/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
6.9
15/4
P and M Giadresco
W Pike (57)
15/4
10
7.0
100/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
100/1
11
7.1
7/1
D T McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo (59)
7/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Rebel Sister (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
12
7.3
100/1
J J Enright
Jade McNaught (51.5)
100/1
7g Musket (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
13
9.3
30/1
Keith Frost
T Turner (54)
30/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Opra Garnier (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
14
13.3
200/1
Ms M Logan
S O'Donnell (54)
200/1
7m Danasinga (AUS) x Miss Jiwa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
15
15.5
200/1
Ms T Itzstein
Randy Tan (54)
200/1
6m Cape North (NZ) x Mrs Draper (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
16
17.0
150/1
Rebecca Shanks
Jerry Noske (55)
150/1