BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 16

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.94 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Ms J Stowe
J Brown (56)
12/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Love A Mint (AUS) (True Lover (AUS))
2
0.1
13/8
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56)
13/8
4m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 397 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
0.3
11/1
G J McPherson
T Turner (56)
11/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
4
0.5
9/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58)
9/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.0
30/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (56)
30/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
6
1.5
25/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (58)
25/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Chalmers (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
4.8
10/1
E A Martinovich
Alan Kennedy (58)
10/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Search (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.9
150/1
D E Skipworth
Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
5.0
30/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (56)
30/1
8m Redoutable (AUS) x Recall The Rose (AUS) (Recall The Tune (NZ))
10
5.3
40/1
P W Rowe
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
40/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Sky Drama (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
5.5
16/1
D M Luciani
J Whiting (58)
16/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Numerous Crimes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
12
6.0
9/2
Petra Kobzova
P Knuckey (58)
9/2
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
13
7.5
80/1
Ms S Taylor
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
80/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Tonight (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
14
11.3
12/1
M Peters
D Staeck (58)
12/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Bonboniere Lady (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Lamb (Rs0mw) (1700m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:49.91 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Phenomenal Anemone, Sunset Superman,
2
3.5
5/2
D R Harrison
Fred W Kersley (56)
5/2
3g Econsul (NZ) x Roikenn (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
3.7
13/4
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (58)
13/4
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Miss Belair (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.0
5/1
Brock Lewthwaite
B Parnham (59)
5/1
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (57)
20/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
6.0
6/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (59)
6/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
6.3
8/1
H S McLaren
Alan Kennedy (57)
8/1
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
17.0
7/1
G and A Williams
Jarrad Noske (57)
7/1
Race 3 - Perth Racing Club M'ship-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.24 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/10
D and B Pearce
Aaron Mitchell (58)
9/10
3g So Secret (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Champagne Diva, Kakadu, Tajmali,
Lot 28 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
9/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
3
3.5
25/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (58)
25/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
4
3.6
150/1
B A Miller
S Parnham (55)
150/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Walk In Beauty (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
4.5
150/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
150/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Balmaressa Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
4.6
11/2
P H Jordan
C Staples (55.5)
11/2
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Bantry Bay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.0
40/1
F R Kersley
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
40/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x Loml (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
7.8
11/2
E A Martinovich
Alan Kennedy (55)
11/2
3f So Secret (AUS) x Royal Minx (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
9
7.9
10/1
Brent Albuino
Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Ms Chief Bound (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
D S White
S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
11
9.5
40/1
Ms D Riordan
D Staeck (56)
40/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Spurhill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
12.5
60/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (58)
60/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Western Fever (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
13
14.8
100/1
Brock Lewthwaite
B Parnham (58)
100/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Toll Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.88 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Sharreada,
Lot 61 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
2
0.1
16/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58)
16/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 123 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.1
11/2
Simon Miller
Fiona Bell (56.5)
11/2
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Snuglet (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.8
7/4
E A Martinovich
Jarrad Noske (59)
7/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x On The Watch (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
S J Rowe
P Knuckey (56)
16/1
4m Discorsi (AUS) x Classofherown (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
5.0
13/4
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (58)
13/4
7
5.3
11/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Shibuya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Lucy Warwick (57)
100/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
Ms M Vallentine
Randy Tan (57.5)
20/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Oh Mio (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
7.0
100/1
S J Ryan
C Staples (54)
100/1
11
7.5
14/1
F R Kersley
Fred W Kersley (56)
14/1
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Testa Magic (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Events At Ascot Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.37 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: All Political, Halo Warrior, Leavesden,
Lot 122 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: N Parnham
2
0.8
14/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
14/1
6m Patronize (AUS) x McMindy (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
G A Crispin
J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
4g So Secret (AUS) x Doctor Dash (AUS) (Bletchicano (AUS))
4
1.0
9/1
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (58.5)
9/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Oh Best Beloved (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.5
5/2
Nikki Davies
Chris Parnham (59)
5/2
6g So Secret (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.0
60/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Lucy Warwick (57)
60/1
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
7
5.5
150/1
Ms J Mitchell
L Camilleri (55)
150/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
8
6.0
11/2
D R Harrison
P Carbery (58)
11/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
6.3
11/2
K J Mifflin
B Parnham (57.5)
11/2
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
11.0
100/1
N D Parnham
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
100/1
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.5
200/1
S J Ryan
C Staples (55)
200/1
Race 6 - Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.53 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
A M Bazeley
B Parnham (59)
7/2
4g Numerous Times (CAN) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Winning siblings: Vigorhesta, Voluminous,
2
5.8
9/1
Mark Wright
S Parnham (56)
9/1
3
6.3
10/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Jarrad Noske (58)
10/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
4
7.0
9/2
Martin Allan
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
9/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Clementine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
7.1
3/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (57)
3/1
6
7.8
Vono (7)
8/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
8/1
5m Cape North (NZ) x Vojo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
10/1
D S Barker
C Staples (56.5)
10/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Diplomat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.4
20/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57)
20/1
9
12.8
40/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (57)
40/1
10
13.8
40/1
Garry Hampson
Ms L Staples (55)
40/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x Lady Athene (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
11
13.9
20/1
Ms D Riordan
S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
14.5
30/1
Ivan Haggerty
P Carbery (56)
30/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mimicry (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Rentokil Initial Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.70 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55.5)
11/4
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
2
0.8
Sigil (8)
15/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (57)
15/2
5g Saxon (AUS) x Yellow Moon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.0
12/1
B M Kay
Jerry Noske (56)
12/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Sighing (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.3
3/1
A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
3/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x War Zone (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
5
1.8
Zefiro (5)
25/1
R J Piercey
J Whiting (58)
25/1
6
2.8
6/1
R G Moore
P Knuckey (57)
6/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Tout (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (57)
9/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Tarcoola Sunshine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
4.0
8/1
Kieran McDonagh
B Parnham (58.5)
8/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Sway Me Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.1
20/1
W J Mitchell
M Autier (54.5)
20/1
6r Stratum (AUS) x Savamour (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
4.2
40/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (57)
40/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
6.5
40/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (59.5)
40/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Bold And Brave (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.28 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4
G and A Williams
Aaron Mitchell (58)
5/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cape Lady, Choice Command, Seannie,
2
0.8
4/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
4/1
3
1.6
Calibra (10)
12/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
12/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.3
13/2
Gavin Foster
M Autier (57)
13/2
6g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Someday Lady (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
3.3
16/1
W J Mitchell
Kate Witten (53.5)
16/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
E A Martinovich
S McGruddy (55.5)
14/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Comealongway (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.3
20/1
W J Bradshaw
J Whiting (54)
20/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
9.5
11/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/1
4m War Chant (USA) x La Sirenuse (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
10.5
100/1
Jeff Noske
Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.8
30/1
Ms D Riordan
D Staeck (57)
30/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Sunspark (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
11.8
30/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
30/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Outsearch (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 9 - Has To Be Vert De Grece-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.78 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
Keith Frost
Randy Tan (54.5)
11/1
5m Due Sasso (AUS) x Fimmo's Memory (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Return To Rio,
2
0.5
8/1
J P Taylor
Tayla Stone (55.5)
8/1
10g Key Business (AUS) x Time Is Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
3
0.7
11/8
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55)
11/8
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 207 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock FBAA
4
2.5
100/1
D R Couper
J Whiting (54)
100/1
11g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
Gavin Foster
M Autier (56.5)
7/1
6
3.3
60/1
Gavin Foster
Ms S Bogenhuber (61)
60/1
11g Brocco (USA) x Lyric Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.0
14/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
14/1
7m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Konzaag (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.8
9/2
Ms P Kenney
Fiona Bell (54.5)
9/2
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
8.0
11/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Threeway Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.5
150/1
R K Cowl
Kate Fitzgerald (51)
150/1
11
9.0
Bevel (11)
16/1
R C McPherson
P Carbery (54.5)
16/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
12.3
40/1
Ivan Haggerty
S Parnham (54)
40/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Capayla (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
14.3
60/1
Brian Kersley
B Parnham (58)
60/1
9g Lord Dane (AUS) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))