BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, May 11

Race 1 - Multicultural Raceday Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.02 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (54)
3/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Becky's Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 548 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.5
14/1
D R Harrison
Ben Paterson (56)
14/1
2g Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 329 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$90,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
0.6
20/1
L Smith
J Whiting (54)
20/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 17 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/L Smith
4
0.7
50/1
F R Kersley
S McGruddy (54)
50/1
2f Rogano (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
1.0
16/1
S J Rowe
B Parnham (54)
16/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.0
9/10
D L Morton
W Pike (56)
9/10
2f Choisir (AUS) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.2
15/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
15/2
2c Magnus (AUS) x Mokobaesi Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.2
13/2
Ben Pearce
Lucy Warwick (57)
13/2
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Amelia's Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
5.0
30/1
Eddie McGuire
T Turner (56)
30/1
2g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Perth Racing Tv Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.38 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
2/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hidden Doubt, Yoyo,
Lot 307 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham
2
1.3
7/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
7/2
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Bold And Brave (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 71 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
2.6
66/1
R M Witten
Kate Witten (54)
66/1
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Cervino (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.2
9/4
K J Mifflin
W Pike (55)
9/4
5
3.5
Dolusky (10)
66/1
Deborah Murphy
L Camilleri (55)
66/1
3f McFlirt (NZ) x Megadraw (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
6
3.6
15/1
D R Harrison
Ben Paterson (57)
15/1
7
5.0
7/2
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (57)
7/2
3g Saxon (AUS) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
N Parker
Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Scala's Quest (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
9
6.0
80/1
K A Adams
Takahide Ikenushi (55)
80/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Silver Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
D L Morton
P Harvey (57)
20/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Chic And Easy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
18.7
80/1
L Circosta
Sarah Bonner (52)
80/1
3f Saxon (AUS) x Merbla (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 3 - Bep - Tickets From $5 (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.44 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
D M Luciani
J Whiting (57)
9/1
3g Famous Roman (AUS) x Valsala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
2
1.0
14/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (57)
14/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Indian Angel (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 285 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
3
2.5
16/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
16/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Bibury Flyer (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 21 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
4
3.0
11/2
Grant Williams
W Pike (56)
11/2
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.3
12/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
12/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
6
3.5
9/10
D L Morton
Aaron Mitchell (59)
9/10
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.5
4/1
S J Miller
Randy Tan (55)
4/1
3g Famous Roman (AUS) x Someday Lady (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
4.6
Salty (3)
8/1
R W Price
Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
9
5.0
30/1
Theres Andersson
S Parnham (56)
30/1
3g Heritage (AUS) x Divine Magic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
10
6.8
15/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (54)
15/1
Race 4 - Perthracing.Com.Au (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.32 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (56)
13/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Serendipity (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 759 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: VANQUISH THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 148 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency
2
0.1
8/1
Tameeka Brown
Lucy Warwick (59)
8/1
6m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.4
13/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
Sarah Bonner (57.5)
13/4
6g Oratorio (AUS) x French Vanilla (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
Lot 399 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.5
6/4
Ben Pearce
P Harvey (58.5)
6/4
4g Zentsov Street (USA) x Gale Warning (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
5
2.0
16/1
J P Johnston
C Johnston-Porter (52)
16/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Happy Spring (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.2
12/1
J P Taylor
Randy Tan (54.5)
12/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x La Tache (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
2.3
11/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (54)
11/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
2.7
6/1
J T Warwick
W Pike (54)
6/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Fleeting Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
3.0
12/1
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (55)
12/1
5m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Broglio (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
3.2
25/1
T W Crosby
C Staples (54)
25/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Celebrity Scene (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.50 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
P H Humann
P Knuckey (56.5)
10/1
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Anestri (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
2
2.0
7/2
N D Parnham
Aaron Mitchell (57)
7/2
3g Musket (AUS) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.5
Greco (3)
7/1
J M Bowtell
Shelby Bowtell (55)
7/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 140 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
4
3.0
15/1
D S Barker
Ms L Staples (58)
15/1
5
5.5
14/1
J E Grieve
Ms K Cross (57.5)
14/1
6
6.0
9/1
B V Watkins
Fiona Bell (54.5)
9/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
7
6.2
Stripes (10)
100/1
Ms K Farrell
P Farrell (54.5)
100/1
5m Port Headland (AUS) x Legendary Lass (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
K A Adams
Randy Tan (51.5)
16/1
5m Bearcat (AUS) x Alibi Baby (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
9
6.7
5/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56.5)
5/1
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Woburn (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
P V Morley
C Staples (54)
40/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Conquered By None (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.7
7/4
Dave A Jones
G L Smith (59)
7/4
4g Balmont (USA) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Perth Racing Youtube Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.50 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
7/2
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Express, Prince Kodiak,
2
0.2
Medom (7)
7/1
T M Andrews
P Harvey (55)
7/1
3
0.6
7/4
C H Webster
T Turner (55)
7/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Rue Galilee (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.0
30/1
D S Barker
Takahide Ikenushi (54)
30/1
6g Cape North (NZ) x Musksha (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
Ms J Clements
Natasha Faithfull (54)
14/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x She's My Mak (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
3.5
11/1
Grant Williams
W Pike (56)
11/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Pennywest (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
7
3.6
7/2
K E Jeffreys
C Johnston-Porter (54)
7/2
5g Spielmeister (AUS) x Sky's Picture (NZ) (Sky Filou (NZ))
8
4.5
12/1
Brent Albuino
Aaron Mitchell (58)
12/1
6g Singspiel (IRE) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
9
8.3
7/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (56.5)
7/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
L Circosta
Sarah Bonner (51)
100/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Head West (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
Race 7 - Perth Racing Young M'ship (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
13/8
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
2
1.3
11/4
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (57.5)
11/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 232 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
4.3
60/1
Deborah Murphy
S McGruddy (55.5)
60/1
8g McFlirt (NZ) x Miss Fim Rose (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Lot 203 2009 MM Perth Westspeed Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Nuimara Farm
Buyer: DEB MURPHY
4
4.5
Point (5)
11/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
11/2
5
4.6
Dendee (2)
6/1
D L Morton
J Brown (58.5)
6/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Divine Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
5.0
Zonte (1)
9/2
L Smith
Tayla Stone (56)
9/2
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Bonissimo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
6.0
Orable (11)
30/1
K J Mifflin
B Parnham (54)
30/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
Ms D Riordan
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
25/1
5g Due Sasso (AUS) x Lizzy Long Legs (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
9
6.9
80/1
Hana Dickson
Kate Fitzgerald (51)
80/1
10g Zariz (AUS) x Play Well (ARG) (Farnesio (ARG))
10
7.3
60/1
T W Crosby
L Camilleri (54)
60/1
8g True Lover (AUS) x Nozomi Quick (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 8 - Del Basso Smallgoods Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.36 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
5/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2
1.5
9/4
Kieran McDonagh
W Pike (58.5)
9/4
3g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Sway Me Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.5
13/4
N D Parnham
Aaron Mitchell (58)
13/4
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gala Evening (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 1561 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 34 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.6
11/1
D S Pearce
C Johnston-Porter (57)
11/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Rosie's Bungalow (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
3.5
4/1
Ms K Farrell
Jarrad Noske (58)
4/1
4g McFlirt (NZ) x Red Hot Special (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
Ms T Itzstein
Takahide Ikenushi (54.5)
40/1
3f Cape North (NZ) x Mrs Draper (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
Martin Allan
S Parnham (58)
20/1
5g Redoutable (AUS) x Rose Of Grace (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
7.0
12/1
B M Kay
J Whiting (56)
12/1
4m Balmont (USA) x Dylanesque (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
9
7.5
Mambazo (14)
50/1
R W Price
Fiona Bell (52.5)
50/1
10
7.8
30/1
Brett Pope
Tayla Stone (52.5)
30/1
5m Natural Blitz (AUS) x Fim Line (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
11
8.0
66/1
Ms D Riordan
Ms E Cockram (54.5)
66/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
Ms F J Hossell
Kate Fitzgerald (52)
100/1
13
11.0
25/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56.5)
25/1