BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 22

Race 1 - Magic Millions (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.71 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
Grant Williams
W Pike (56)
11/2
2g Beneteau (AUS) x Simply Wicked (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delicacy, Simply Sacred,
2
0.5
13/4
K J Mifflin
J Whiting (54)
13/4
2f Due Sasso (AUS) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.0
6/1
N D Parnham
Lucy Warwick (56)
6/1
2g Musket (AUS) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.5
5/1
S W Barrass
P Knuckey (56)
5/1
2g Demerit (AUS) x Fine Silk (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
5
4.8
20/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (56)
20/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.0
16/1
G A Crispin
Emma Stent (54)
16/1
7
5.3
7/4
M L Lane
G L Smith (56)
7/4
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
N D Parnham
Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
9
8.5
80/1
Anthony Oram
P Carbery (54)
80/1
2f Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Cyanic (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
10
9.5
14/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (54)
14/1
2f Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Sushi Monster (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 2 - Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.43 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4
Ben Pearce
Jerry Noske (57)
7/4
2g Planet Five (USA) x Karsavina Star (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captivating Spirit, Sujet, Vital Touch,
Lot 293 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
16/1
M Knox
Kate Fitzgerald (56)
16/1
2g Fath (USA) x Say Cherie (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 366 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud, Keysbrook, WA
Buyer: Dawn Knox
3
0.9
11/8
Grant Williams
W Pike (56)
11/8
2c Blackfriars (AUS) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Lot 214 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$58,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Grant Williams
4
2.3
25/1
David Caruana
S Meeres (56)
25/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
3.0
14/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (56)
14/1
2c Congrats (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
8/1
2f Northern Meteor (AUS) x My Conclusion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.0
15/4
L Smith
Jordan Turner (54)
15/4
8
4.1
50/1
N D Parnham
Natasha Faithfull (54)
50/1
2f Vital Equine (IRE) x Paniz (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
9
5.3
40/1
Anthony Oram
P Carbery (56)
40/1
2g Passenger (AUS) x Ena's Joy (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.0
20/1
N D Parnham
Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
2f War Chant (USA) x Exceeding Fortune (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
15.8
30/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
30/1
Race 3 - 92.9 Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.09 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Bache (5)
7/4
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
7/4
4m Zedrich (AUS) x Lady Ella (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Ellavamoment, Pelican Pick,
2
3.5
11/2
D R Harrison
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
11/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Canny Justice (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
4.3
Medom (7)
8/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56.5)
8/1
4
5.5
Clumsy (2)
13/2
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell (55.5)
13/2
5
5.6
4/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (57)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Lane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.3
11/1
David Caruana
S Meeres (55.5)
11/1
7
7.5
16/1
I S Glading
Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Krystal Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
9.3
15/2
Ms C Stelmach
S O'Donnell (58)
15/2
4g Balestrini (IRE) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
14.5
16/1
J P Taylor
Jake Casey (57)
16/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Hennessy Babe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
19.5
100/1
Michael Kramer
M R Forder (55)
100/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Cool Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 4 - Danmar Homes Hcp (68) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.28 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
Grant Williams
W Pike (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Galaxy Star,
2
0.1
9/2
N D Parnham
Lucy Warwick (56)
9/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Sharne (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 29 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
3
0.9
9/2
Vaughn Sigley
S Meeres (56)
9/2
5m Bletchley Park (IRE) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.0
11/2
Grant Williams
Jake Casey (58)
11/2
5
2.0
4/1
N D Parnham
Ryan Hill (57.5)
4/1
5m Universal Prince (AUS) x Janrita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.5
13/4
D L Morton
Jerry Noske (55)
13/4
3g Strategic (AUS) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.0
30/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
30/1
8
7.8
40/1
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
40/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Wedding Song (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
17.0
12/1
Ms J Busslinger
Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
10
26.8
100/1
Ms K Kersley
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
4m Cape North (NZ) x Pango (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
Race 5 - Seacorp Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.72 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
A D Mathews
Jarrad Noske (57)
6/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barakey, Baraki Beats, Key's Ace,
Lot 76 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: JOHN SMITH
2
0.5
5/1
Ms J Erkelens
L Camilleri (57)
5/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x Bawcstella (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2
D R Harrison
P Carbery (57)
5/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Roikenn (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
1.0
6/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (60)
6/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Chanihi (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
1.5
12/1
M W Bairstow
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
12/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Egatrice (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
2.0
9/2
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (57.5)
9/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Vista Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.1
12/1
David Caruana
Shelby Bowtell (57)
12/1
8
8.0
8/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
8/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
10.8
Nitro (2)
16/1
S R Casey
Jake Casey (59)
16/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Mahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Win Today Hcp (64) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.03 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
N D Parnham
Jake Casey (57.5)
15/4
2
1.5
11/8
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58.5)
11/8
4g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
3.0
Credo (4)
9/2
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/2
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lil Elsa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
4.0
30/1
M Knox
Kate Fitzgerald (51)
30/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Pretty Polly (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
4.5
9/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59)
9/4
6
6.0
12/1
D T McAuliffe
Jordan Turner (55.5)
12/1
4g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Divine Impression (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
7.0
Mc Are (7)
25/1
Ms J Pateman
Jerry Noske (55)
25/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Kalkarni (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
D Miller
C Johnston-Porter (52)
100/1
5g Wonderful World (AUS) x Rare Performance (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
9
10.3
100/1
J D Jachmann
S Meeres (55)
100/1
8g Helenus (AUS) x Head West (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
10
11.0
40/1
M G Herbert
Casey Hunter (54)
40/1
8g Xaar (GB) x Keshet (NZ) (Long Row (GB))
11
17.3
80/1
F R Kersley
Ms R Forrest (52)
80/1
5m Startac (USA) x Loml (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Westspeed (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.88 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8
P and M Giadresco
W Pike (57.5)
15/8
3g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 411 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$77,500
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: PETER GIADRESCO
2
0.2
4/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (55.5)
4/1
3f Passenger (AUS) x Tyracanrun (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.0
Vonus (1)
4/1
N D Parnham
Jake Casey (58)
4/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.5
7/2
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (57.5)
7/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin A Four (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.8
15/4
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
15/4
3g Passenger (AUS) x Monchelle (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.3
100/1
Anthony Oram
P Carbery (54.5)
100/1
3g Izmir (AUS) x Statoway (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
7
6.4
10/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Jordan Turner (54.5)
10/1
3g Due Sasso (AUS) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
6.8
11/1
Vaughn Sigley
S Meeres (57.5)
11/1
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Channel 9 (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.33 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
N D Parnham
Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
5/2
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Primary Vision (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dee Vision,
Lot 245 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
2
1.5
9/2
D T McAuliffe
Jordan Turner (54)
9/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.3
2/1
N D Parnham
Jake Casey (57.5)
2/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 53 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
4
3.3
7/1
W J Mitchell
Casey Hunter (58)
7/1
3r Stratum (AUS) x Savamour (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.0
40/1
Ms R Nairn
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
40/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Ngoma (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
S R Bates
Jerry Noske (55)
14/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Stolen Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.5
Dendee (8)
13/4
D L Morton
W Pike (54.5)
13/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Divine Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
4.8
66/1
S R Wallace
Emma Stent (51)
66/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
Ms P Wagg
T Turner (56.5)
40/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Secret Vault (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
6.8
80/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (54)
80/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zecchino (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
11
9.0
80/1
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (54)
80/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 9 - Xmas In July This Saturday-64 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.15 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
P H Jordan
Jordan Turner (57)
9/2
Lot 18 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services
2
0.2
9/2
D R Harrison
W Pike (57)
9/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Scotch Corner (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (58)
5/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Chalmers (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
Ms J McLaughlin
Ryan Hill (59)
11/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lone Angel (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
2.0
5/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
5/1
6
3.0
6/1
D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
6/1
7
3.3
12/1
Ms S L Miller
S Meeres (54)
12/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
M J Duffy
Jake Casey (56)
100/1
4g Seinne (CHI) x Usaha Setia (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
4.5
4/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (57)
4/1
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Deal Me Out (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
4.8
40/1
Ms M Payne
S McGruddy (54.5)
40/1
11
5.3
15/2
N D Parnham
Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
15/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
6.0
100/1
R W Williams
Ms M Bazeley (55)
100/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x In Paradise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
6.5
30/1
W J Bradshaw
J Whiting (58)
30/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Navaho Nation (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
14
9.3
16/1
Ms M Logan
S O'Donnell (55.5)
16/1
4m Saxon (AUS) x Lunar Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))