BEAUMONT - Thursday, February 27

Race 1 - Sydney Junction Hotel Mdn Hcp (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.96 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (57)
13/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Destined To Win, If Not Now When, Newson,
Lot 591 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
Lot 373 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
3
1.6
60/1
Ms T Boyd
L Cumberland (55)
60/1
Lot 1935 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
Lot 96 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
2.2
Stooge (8)
8/1
P M Perry
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
8/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.2
Kibibi (5)
3/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (56)
3/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
7.7
11/8
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (58)
11/8
7
9.8
30/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (57)
30/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Divya (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Simtrack Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.27 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
James Cummings
J R Collett (55)
7/4
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.1
13/8
G A Ryan
J Parr (57)
13/8
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Zenon (AUS) (Super Saver (USA))
Lot 345 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
Lot 306 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.4
11/4
Matthew Smith
George Wood (55)
11/4
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Rose Of Montana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 667 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
7.3
13/2
G Portelli
Rachel King (57)
13/2
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
5
8.0
20/1
P M Perry
R Hutchings (57)
20/1
2c Olympic Glory (IRE) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 3 - Hungerford Hill Metro&Prov Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.89 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
James Cummings
J Parr (56.5)
5/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Shouts (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chanteresse, Holler, Jive Talk, Reckons, The Bar,
2
1.5
100/1
Amy Usher
Tom Sherry (57)
100/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Festive Joy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 974 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.0
Favra (5)
4/5
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (58.5)
4/5
3g Dissident (AUS) x Gleams (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 417 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Raphael / G Ryan
4
4.3
30/1
D I Atkins
J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
Zombie (4)
15/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (59)
15/1
6
4.9
60/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (57.5)
60/1
7
5.0
30/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
30/1
8
17.5
100/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (59)
100/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
19.6
Gogol (6)
15/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
15/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 4 - New Zealand Bloodstock Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.46 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Buba (3)
15/4
G A Ryan
K S Latham (58)
15/4
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dancer's Rose, Gone Rogue, Hutcho,
Lot 9 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
1.0
4/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x London Lolly (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
4.0
9/4
J C Coyle
Ms L Day (58)
9/4
4m Mossman (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
4.3
2/1
Brad Widdup
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
2/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.3
8/1
K J Lantry
B Griffiths (54)
8/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Race 5 - Starr Facilities Services Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.51 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
J C Coyle
G Boss (57.5)
13/4
4m Benfica (AUS) x Istimaid (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Murrmaid,
2
0.1
Devan (3)
2/1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (57)
2/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 253 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
3
3.4
40/1
Julie Holloway
Jenny Duggan (56)
40/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Julelinda (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
5
3.7
9/4
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (54)
9/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Chill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.6
Caudan (7)
15/4
James Cummings
Rachel King (57)
15/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Waterfront (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Australian Bloodstock Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.30 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
David Payne
S Lisnyy (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Bold Circle, Nitsa,
Lot 637 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Buzz (3)
15/4
Craig Carmody
Ms R Murray (58.5)
15/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.3
9/10
Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham (59)
9/10
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Reiby Regina (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.4
15/2
J C Coyle
George Wood (56)
15/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
5
3.3
25/1
R M Nilsson
Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
6
4.6
11/2
Amy Usher
Brock Ryan (57.5)
11/2
7
10.1
25/1
Ms C Reid
J Ford (54)
25/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Sassy Gal (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
8
12.2
60/1
Ms C Reid
Ms M Weir (52)
60/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Yarraman Park (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.82 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Gronky,
Lot 556 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Prestige Racing
2
2.8
11/2
P & P Snowden
J Parr (56.5)
11/2
Lot 380 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
3
3.0
16/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (52)
16/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 122 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Paradise Farm International
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.8
25/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
25/1
5m Orfevre (JPN) x Four Sins (GER) (Sinndar (IRE))
5
3.9
11/2
David Payne
R Dolan (54)
11/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.0
5/2
John Thompson
Rachel King (56)
5/2
7
4.3
4/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (59)
4/1
4h Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Harvest Queen (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.6
9/2
Richard Litt
George Wood (54)
9/2
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
4.9
15/1
J A Steinmetz
Tom Sherry (53)
15/1
10
6.1
60/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (52.5)
60/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
11
15.8
66/1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (54)
66/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 8 - Sharp Electronics Group Hcp-C2 (1150m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.87 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
5/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.2
Titus (15)
3/1
P M Perry
Tom Sherry (53)
3/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.7
13/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Boss (56)
13/2
4
3.6
4/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (57)
4/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Bow Lane (NZ) (Russian Hero (NZ))
5
7.1
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (58)
7/2
4g Direct Charge (AUS) x La Timesta (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
7.2
13/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54)
13/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Princess Layla (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.5
15/2
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
15/2