BEAUMONT - Tuesday, September 5

Race 1 - Yarraman Park Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.39 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (59)
9/4
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maid In Milan,
Lot 692 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$85,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
Tutu (3)
7/4
John Thompson
J Parr (58)
7/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Zamask (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
6/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 268 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
6.9
7/2
Brooke Somers
B Avdulla (55.5)
7/2
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
7.4
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley (57)
20/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Ready To Reign (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.3
100/1
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (55.5)
100/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.8
Dixie (7)
20/1
G Portelli
Josh Adams (55)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.27 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56.5)
11/4
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.5
4/6
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59)
4/6
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 113 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 600,000 / Reserve $ 650,000
3
3.5
Surjin (8)
20/1
P M Perry
A Gibbons (56.5)
20/1
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
6.1
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
3/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
6.2
Aruba (5)
30/1
P M Perry
P King (56.5)
30/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
7.5
150/1
S J Hodge
C G O'Brien (59)
150/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
10.7
100/1
Scott Aspery
Shane Arnold (56.5)
100/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Frolic (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
14.9
200/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (59)
200/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Bootoyutoo (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 3 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn Hcp (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.65 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
P M Perry
P King (58)
11/2
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cotton Fields,
Lot 61 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Perry
2
2.0
Persia (5)
8/15
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57)
8/15
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.2
30/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (59)
30/1
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 196 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
3.6
5/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57)
5/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Zedity (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.7
8/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (59)
8/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Unconditional Love (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (56)
30/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Cat Belle (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.2
20/1
Ms L Munce
J Penza (55)
20/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Furba Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Nbn News (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
P M Perry
P King (58.5)
7/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Eagleworks, Highland Skipper,
Lot 156 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$262,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.1
7/2
J N Englebrecht
Kellie Holding (55.5)
7/2
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Megie Moo (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2
Craig Carmody
J Parr (56.5)
5/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 446 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $50,000
4
0.8
6/1
B G Lawrence
Ms J Taylor (59)
6/1
6m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Beneficial (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
2.4
15/2
Wayne Seelin
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
15/2
6
4.2
15/1
Jay Hopkins
A Gibbons (54)
15/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
B J Dodson
A Adkins (60)
7/1
Race 5 - Hit106.9 Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.64 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
John Thompson
J Parr (55.5)
9/10
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
Lot 507 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (58)
7/2
3
4.8
20/1
G Portelli
Josh Adams (55.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Purple Blood (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 284 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
Lot 132 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
5
7.5
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
8/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
7.6
15/4
James Cummings
B Avdulla (58)
15/4
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
9.0
150/1
G M Brown
Ms J Taylor (58)
150/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Basenji (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
14.0
200/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (55)
200/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
9
20.7
150/1
P M Perry
P King (55.5)
150/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Tricia Jane (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Westfield Kotara Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.32 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
3.0
15/1
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (54)
15/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Harmony Heights (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
3.1
9/2
G McFarlane
Tim Clark (55.5)
9/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
3.4
Lozza (13)
25/1
Ms C Murnane
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
25/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
15/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.3
Laszlo (8)
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (56.5)
9/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.8
Bukzel (12)
4/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54.5)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Bukhoor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
6.5
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
3/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.5
50/1
A and E Cummings
B Shinn (57)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.3
Finnero (16)
150/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (51)
150/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
10.6
16/1
B S Baldwin
G Schofield (58)
16/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
11.7
20/1
John Thompson
J Parr (58.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Tyrrell's Wines (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Molten (4)
9/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
9/4
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Planet Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Vinery Stud / WinStar
2
0.2
Floki (2)
10/9
Benjamin Smith
B Shinn (59)
10/9
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Morinda (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 66 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 468 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
1.0
4/1
P M Perry
P King (55)
4/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Space Odyssey (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 272 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: P Perry
Lot 178 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Davali Thoroughbreds
4
3.0
50/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (58.5)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
80/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (54)
80/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Nikkirina (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
K J Lantry
Mitchell Bell (56)
25/1
8g Dance Dreamer (USA) x Half Shilling (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
T and P Vigouroux
J Penza (55.5)
20/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.4
20/1
Cheryl Lantry
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
8g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Gentle Air (AUS) (Fossicker (AUS))
9
6.3
16/1
G D Yorke
B McDougall (59.5)
16/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Zerelda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Thanks & Farewell P. Birch-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.45 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Ms G Markwell
Josh Adams (54.5)
9/2
5m New Approach (IRE) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Man Of Colours,
2
0.2
9/2
J A Steinmetz
B Shinn (59)
9/2
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.2
Zedge (12)
12/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (54.5)
12/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 39 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prestige Racing
4
1.4
200/1
G C Hook
A Layt (54.5)
200/1
6m Classic Endeavor (USA) x Silver Cord (AUS) (Raffle King (AUS))
5
2.6
11/2
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
11/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
3.1
Vindex (8)
2/1
Matthew Smith
K McEvoy (56.5)
2/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
Gacela (10)
11/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (54.5)
11/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.6
25/1
S C Jones
B McDougall (57.5)
25/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
7.3
16/1
Jason Attard
K S Latham (59)
16/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Tall Story (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.2
Seishin (14)
150/1
R P Northam
P King (54.5)
150/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
11
9.3
Glitch (3)
10/1
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (59)
10/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
12
9.5
100/1
Nick Mitchell
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
100/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Run For Naara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))