BEAUMONT - Tuesday, June 27

Race 1 - Xmas Parties @ N'cle Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.35 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
James Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
8/11
3f Reset (AUS) x Rena's Lady (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heshima, Shikra, Turnpike,
2
0.2
5/2
M D Moroney
K Jennings (57.5)
5/2
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Lot 241 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.3
8/1
David Payne
K S Latham (57.5)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 178 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
5.4
Muse (6)
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
A Adkins (55)
20/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
7.0
30/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
11.0
200/1
Nicole Hudson
Chloe Baker (53.5)
200/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Roc My World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
18.4
50/1
Stephen Schofield
B Spriggs (54.5)
50/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x All The Rave (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
20.6
20/1
Ms S Bigg
J Penza (57)
20/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
34.9
200/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (51.5)
200/1
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Bree (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Strathayr Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.70 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
James Cummings
T Angland (56.5)
13/8
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stephansdom, Wagner,
2
1.0
8/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.5
11/8
Bryce Heys
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/8
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rathlin Light (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 1785 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 208 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 123 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
4
1.9
Neruda (6)
60/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Parr (56.5)
60/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
J A Steinmetz
Tim Clark (59)
9/2
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.9
100/1
Jacob Perrett
Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Canny Heights (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
10.5
McGoo (3)
150/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (59)
150/1
3g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Jask (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Pink Race Day 15 July Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.01 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Carrera To The Max,
Lot 427 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.0
11/8
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (59)
11/8
4g Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.8
15/4
Ms K Gavenlock
Rachel King (55)
15/4
Lot 599 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 196 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: MUSK CREEK FARM
4
4.1
15/2
Mitch Newman
Josh Adams (58.5)
15/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (54)
11/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
9.6
25/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
25/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.94 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5
G McFarlane
J Parr (58)
2/5
4m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bettagetawriggleon, Mighty Obvious,
2
3.3
4/1
R N Godbolt
Ms K O'Hara (58)
4/1
3
5.8
12/1
Jamie Thomsen
Josh Adams (56.5)
12/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
7.8
12/1
M A Milton
J Penza (57)
12/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Proposing (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
5
8.0
Zedge (6)
10/1
Jason Attard
K S Latham (56.5)
10/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
8.4
100/1
Jamie Thomsen
A Gibbons (56.5)
100/1
3g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.3
150/1
Ms D Lumsden
S Lisnyy (54.5)
150/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Fifth Elephant (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Newcastleracecourse.Com.Au Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.62 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Avdulla (57)
5/4
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bull Point, Farees,
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: T Magnier / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Nordic Racing & Breeding / J Blaxland
2
0.5
9/2
James Cummings
T Angland (57)
9/2
2g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
4.8
9/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
9/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Strawberry Field (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 631 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.9
30/1
N R Ward
Josh Adams (56)
30/1
2g Haradasun (AUS) x War Empress (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
5
5.0
Play (11)
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
9/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Candy Vale (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
5.0
13/2
James Cummings
Tim Clark (55)
13/2
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Grilse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
P M Perry
J Penza (56.5)
20/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.3
50/1
C J Waller
J Parr (57)
50/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.5
150/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
150/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
9.8
12/1
James Cummings
K Jennings (58)
12/1
11
9.9
100/1
J A Sprague
A Adkins (55.5)
100/1
2g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.2
60/1
Bjorn Baker
B Spriggs (54)
60/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
17.1
150/1
C P Porter
C Dwyer (57)
150/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 6 - Coca-Cola Metro & Prov Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.50 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
Ms T Bateup
Rachel King (56.5)
3/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adequacy, Taqueda,
2
0.2
5/4
G Portelli
Tim Clark (57)
5/4
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 594 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
3.0
9/1
Mark Newnham
B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 143 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
4
3.9
10/1
J Louizos
G Buckley (55)
10/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.0
25/1
David Payne
A Adkins (55)
25/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.0
5/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (59)
5/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
7
7.1
200/1
S Thomas
R J Agnew (55)
200/1
8
9.1
16/1
W R Pholi
B Spriggs (55.5)
16/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
9
9.3
200/1
L Richardson
J Penza (55)
200/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Macy Dee (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Hunter Jaguar L/Rover Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.41 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (61)
11/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Ribe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Boss Hussler, Ribeiro, Valhussle,
Lot 134 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: John & Jake Warren
2
1.0
11/1
G Portelli
Josh Adams (55.5)
11/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 568 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications
3
1.8
7/4
A J Edmonds
T Angland (59)
7/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 362 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 195,000 / Reserve $ 220,000
4
4.0
15/2
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (59)
15/2
5
4.8
5/1
Craig Carmody
K McEvoy (58)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Awesome Image (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
6
6.3
30/1
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (56)
30/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
7
9.3
10/1
P M Perry
P King (57.5)
10/1
8
9.6
Ajeeta (9)
15/1
Ms K Gavenlock
Rachel King (54.5)
15/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Exselva (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Tle Newcastle (Bm70) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.23 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57.5)
5/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cartagena, Generalife, Iberia, Iowa Hawkeye, Jete,
2
0.2
9/2
Matthew Smith
J Ford (58.5)
9/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2
S C Jones
Brendon Newport (58.5)
9/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 472 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Eggleston
4
0.6
20/1
P M Perry
P King (54)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
0.9
Roeinda (10)
7/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
7/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Indalama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.0
12/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (58)
12/1
3g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x White Sprite (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
7
3.1
11/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (55.5)
11/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Whitehaven Girl (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
3.2
9/2
C E Conners
T Angland (59)
9/2
8h Acclamation (GB) x Trinity Joy (GB) (Vettori (IRE))
9
3.3
25/1
T W McCarthy
Chloe Baker (56.5)
25/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
3.8
100/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
100/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Arbutus (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
11
5.1
Pradnya (11)
200/1
J A Sprague
A Adkins (56)
200/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
11.4
11/1
P J Cunningham
J Penza (57.5)
11/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))