BATHURST - Sunday, March 17

Race 1 - Club Lithgow Prince Cup Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
Joseph Pride
C Lever (56)
11/8
2g Verrazano (USA) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcatran, Jetgirl,
Lot 2013 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $60000
2
2.5
11/4
Bjorn Baker
G Buckley (57.5)
11/4
3
3.0
10/1
G Portelli
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
10/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Cinq Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 721 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $210000 Res $220000
4
4.4
5/2
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (59)
5/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rubirose (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
6.7
30/1
John Higgins
M A Cahill (54)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.3
100/1
Wayne Austin
K S Latham (57.5)
100/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Sarah Jessica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.5
Trojan (7)
11/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (57.5)
11/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
M R Johnston
B Griffiths (56.5)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
13.6
80/1
Michael Plummer
A G Robinson (55.5)
80/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Ida Traill Cup Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Mojito (5)
4/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (58)
4/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Mo, Oscar The Grouch,
2
2.8
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (57.5)
9/2
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Femme Liberte (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1773 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
Lot 542 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.0
13/4
G Portelli
Simone Vella (57)
13/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 161 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.1
15/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (58.5)
15/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Kawakawa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (58)
12/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Zarifa (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
7.2
11/4
Ms G Englebrecht
A Layt (57.5)
11/4
7
8.4
200/1
Wayne Austin
Q Krogh (58.5)
200/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Gracesynd (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
8.5
100/1
T P Croft
A Cavallo (54.5)
100/1
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Our Abbey (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
8.9
150/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
150/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Jali (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
10.2
150/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
150/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x My Mojo's Back (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
27.5
60/1
P Sutton
A G Robinson (58)
60/1
3f All American (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Hugh Bowman Cup Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Adagirl (10)
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (56.5)
9/10
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Encosta Line, Sweet Adaline,
Lot 606 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/Blue Sky Bstock
2
3.5
6/4
Trinity Bannon
K Jennings (58.5)
6/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 448 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 268 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
3
3.7
30/1
Danny Parsons
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
30/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
5.3
25/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (57)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.1
30/1
M R Johnston
C Lever (59)
30/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.5
15/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (59)
15/1
8g Zuberi (AUS) x Miss Peroni (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
6.8
15/1
G D Lunn
M A Cahill (57)
15/1
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Miss Moguls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
29.4
200/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (56)
200/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Icecapade (AUS) (Genghiz (USA))
Race 4 - Bathurst Toyota Tulloch Cup-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
D R Mirfin
C Lever (59)
3/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Superline (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 432 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
5/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (57)
5/4
5g Bernardini (USA) x Isola (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 97 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
4.0
9/4
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (59)
9/4
Lot 408 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
7.4
66/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (59)
66/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
5
8.0
60/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
60/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
6
8.6
20/1
A D Bourke
P Scorse (57.5)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
9.1
10/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (59)
10/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
9.6
Darpra (10)
150/1
Dar Lunn
Mitchell Bell (57)
150/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Blue Crush (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
11.7
30/1
Darren Hyde
A G Robinson (57)
30/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
13.8
100/1
Darryll Kell
G Buckley (59)
100/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
17.5
80/1
M R Mulholland
Billy Cray (59)
80/1
Race 5 - Gold Circle Cup Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
R J Nutman
C Lever (56)
6/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Volomite,
2
4.3
15/1
Cameron Crockett
Reece Jones (51.5)
15/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Irrational (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
4.4
9/2
Bjorn Baker
K Jennings (59.5)
9/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 545 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
4.6
40/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (57)
40/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Tendulkar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
5.3
4/1
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Amourous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
M D Griffith
G Buckley (59.5)
30/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
6.8
8/1
Jason Attard
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
8/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.4
40/1
S J Gleeson
A Layt (57)
40/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.7
7/1
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (61)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Of The Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
11.4
50/1
Michael Plummer
A Cavallo (54.5)
50/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Nadayem (USA) (Gulch (USA))
11
16.8
150/1
Leslie Bryant
A Banks (54)
150/1
12
20.9
Amelda (11)
30/1
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Rubypeeptoes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Bill Aspros Cup (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.03
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
Ms G Williams
A G Robinson (61)
7/1
Lot 201 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$2,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (58.5)
9/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
1.6
9/10
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (58.5)
9/10
4
1.8
5/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (58.5)
5/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
16/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
6
3.1
50/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (54.5)
50/1
7m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.2
6/1
G D Lunn
Ms W Costin (59)
6/1
8
7.1
100/1
R Lomax
A Layt (54)
100/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
9
7.2
14/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
14/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
8.3
150/1
R Lomax
A Cavallo (54)
150/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 7 - Bathurst Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.82
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
9/10
Lot 365 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
3.0
9/1
Mark De Montfort
G Buckley (54)
9/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
A M Molloy
Billy Owen (57.5)
8/1
4
4.0
20/1
Cameron Crockett
Reece Jones (51)
20/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x La Stella D'Oro (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.1
40/1
M and D Kearney
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
40/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
5.9
40/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
A Cavallo (54)
40/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Naeb (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.0
14/1
Matthew J Stephens
C Lever (60)
14/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.7
10/1
Ms D Lumsden
S Guymer (54)
10/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
7.0
50/1
G D Lunn
Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
10.0
10/1
R and M Freedman
P Scorse (61.5)
10/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
10.1
30/1
Jason Attard
A Layt (54)
30/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
11.0
100/1
M R Mulholland
M A Cahill (54)
100/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
12.8
50/1
D R Mirfin
K Dunbar (54)
50/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 8 - E Ryan's "the Barb" Cup (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
Bjorn Baker
K Jennings (59)
10/9
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Lady Krovanh (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 35 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.0
9/1
Ms C Crockett
A Layt (54.5)
9/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
4
4.8
66/1
Peter D Green
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
66/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Crazy Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (57)
8/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
5.7
50/1
Natalie Pearce
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
50/1
7
5.9
7/2
G D Lunn
Reece Jones (53)
7/2
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
6.3
60/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (54)
60/1
9
6.6
14/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (60)
14/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
7.6
Naoko (12)
100/1
Connie Greig
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
10.5
30/1
T P Croft
C Lever (57)
30/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Magic Kingdom (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
12
10.8
150/1
Michael Plummer
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
150/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
11.1
30/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (56.5)
30/1
14
33.0
30/1
Jason Attard
M A Cahill (58.5)
30/1