BATHURST - Friday, January 22

Race 1 - Greenacres Turf Farm Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
R P Northam
D Northey (57)
7/2
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 7 - Scone 15/09/2015, Horsepower Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Bel Esandy, Il Mio Destino, Royal Esprit,
Lot 166 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$37,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: T Sargent
Lot 40 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
2
0.5
30/1
M R Mulholland
Rasit Yetimova (55)
30/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Rushcutter (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
1.8
7/4
Craig Carmody
M A Cahill (56.5)
7/4
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Beryl (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
2.6
5/2
G L Frazer
B McDougall (56)
5/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Caring Kind (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.0
100/1
T Wong
Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
4g Escalation (IRE) x Ark's Angel (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
6
5.2
8/1
J G Sargent
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
8/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Sweet Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.2
9/1
N J Osborne
A Cavallo (56.5)
9/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Strike Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
8
7.8
100/1
M R Mulholland
S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
4g Byblos (CHI) x Ashrawi (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
20.8
12/1
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (56.5)
12/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Bent Threads Bathurst Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55.5)
8/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Cymbala (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Warwick Farm 23/12/2015, Cellarbrations Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Central,
Lot 1537 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Rod & Rachel Northam
2
2.3
6/4
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (58)
6/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Arms Wide Open (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 753 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing P/L
3
2.8
13/4
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (56)
13/4
3f Bernardini (USA) x Quiet Life (USA) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 1782 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: GT Park, Kulnura, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
Lot 5 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Psd $170,000 Res $200,000
4
3.7
50/1
Mitchell Kearney
B McDougall (51)
50/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.8
15/4
Peter Robl
A Gibbons (56.5)
15/4
6
9.8
100/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54.5)
100/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
7
10.7
40/1
W M Slinkard
A Cavallo (56.5)
40/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Ausbred Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
11.5
15/2
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Behind (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
16.4
66/1
Todd Rawiller
Jessica Brookes (53.5)
66/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Exuberate (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
21.3
100/1
S I Singleton
S Lisnyy (57)
100/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
26.8
Shetora (10)
15/1
Bjorn Baker
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
15/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 3 - Devro Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
J G Sargent
A Gibbons (55.5)
7/4
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Longoria (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Last start: 10 - Gosford 29/12/2015, Narara Plumbing Services Mdn, 1200m
2
5.3
30/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
30/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
5.4
10/1
N J Osborne
A Cavallo (57)
10/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
4
6.3
25/1
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (59)
25/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
6.8
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
4m Aussie Rules (USA) x Secret Glance (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
6.9
16/1
G L Frazer
B McDougall (54.5)
16/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Ishinca (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
7.3
Glanum (3)
9/1
J J Holloman
Aaron Sweeney (57)
9/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Leica Mirage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
8.9
Cadman (8)
13/8
David Vandyke
B Spriggs (57.5)
13/8
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
9.0
30/1
M F Van Gestel
S Lisnyy (57)
30/1
10
10.1
25/1
T P Croft
Mitchell Bell (59)
25/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Magic Kingdom (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
11
10.3
25/1
T and P Vigouroux
G M Ryan (57.5)
25/1
3g Danewin (AUS) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
12
10.7
60/1
D M Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
60/1
3f All American (AUS) x Les Roses (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
11.1
20/1
S I Singleton
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
20/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Monte Echo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
B T Parker
Jamie Gibbons (57)
7/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 5 - Gilgandra 3/01/2016, Tim Moses Horse Transport-Bm64, 1300m
Winning siblings: Feelin' Hot, Zamali,
2
2.5
5/1
Cameron Crockett
A Cavallo (59)
5/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.7
3/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (59)
3/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Hurricane Heights (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
G L Frazer
A Gibbons (57)
7/1
5
3.5
9/1
Paul Theobald
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
9/1
6
3.7
13/2
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (54)
13/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
G D Lunn
B McDougall (58.5)
25/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
13.9
5/2
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (59)
5/2
4m Excites (AUS) x Coronation Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Gpp Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.92
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Peter W Stanley
R McCabe (57.5)
3/1
5g Denon (USA) x La Canteur (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Last start: 2 - Cowra 10/01/2016, Beecher Wool Serv. Hcp (C2), 1375m
Winning siblings: Call A Truce, D'non D'non,
2
1.5
Kipuka (2)
20/1
Nick Mitchell
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Diatreme (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
3
3.0
6/1
Ms G Englebrecht
A Gibbons (57.5)
6/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 195 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 165,000 / Reserve $ 190,000
4
4.6
20/1
Jason Attard
B Spriggs (57)
20/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
5.0
80/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms K Chater (54)
80/1
7g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (61.5)
20/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
G D Lunn
B McDougall (53.5)
20/1
8
5.7
11/2
D R Mirfin
A Cavallo (56.5)
11/2
9
7.7
30/1
Emma Gill
Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cappucine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.8
16/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (58.5)
16/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
11
14.0
25/1
W T Martyn
M A Cahill (56.5)
25/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Light Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
12
18.0
4/1
G L Frazer
Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
21.8
80/1
Ms Amber Haines
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
80/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
22.5
7/2
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (56)
7/2
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Interfere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))