BALNARRING - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - Trophy Race (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.40
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8
M A Bell
Toby Lake (68.5)
11/8
2
0.1
5/2
Ms M Murray
Ms A Bence (65)
5/2
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
2.4
30/1
Ms T Maddox
Shaun Cooper (60)
30/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Water Frame (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
4.1
7/2
J F Rattle
Mr M Corbisiero (64.5)
7/2
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Ali Rose (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
29.1
13/4
S Cooper
Ms D Walker (64.5)
13/4
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.02
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/4
Barry Campbell
Ms C Pace (65)
1/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Salina Cruz (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crocea, Lonhro Magic,
Lot 465 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
2.3
5/1
A M Burns
Shaun Cooper (64)
5/1
7g Decanter (CHI) x Woodcut (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
Lot 231 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: G Browne
3
3.8
16/1
Ms M Rizzo
Mr L Taylor (67)
16/1
10g Istidaad (USA) x Touchfinder (NZ) (Markella (FR))
Lot 1504 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Sir James Lodge Ltd
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK LTD
4
4.7
9/2
Ms K Hill
Mr M Corbisiero (67)
9/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
9.5
20/1
J W Slater
Ms D Walker (67)
20/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Hedgehog (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
13.2
Elzanov (10)
12/1
M Sell
Dylan Dean (61)
12/1
3f Ustinov (AUS) x Elzabad (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
16.0
16/1
W J Baynes
Ms D Waymouth (67)
16/1
8
18.0
12/1
Ms S Gotts
Caitlin King (63)
12/1
6m Gonski (AUS) x Flower Cruyff Girl (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
19.5
12/1
T Kilgower
Mr R Douglas (67)
12/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Backup (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (1) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.58
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/1
Lisa Jones
Ms M Morris (64)
6/1
Winning siblings: Webmeister,
2
1.8
5/4
A L Douch
Mr R Douglas (68)
5/4
6m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
Ms D Clover
Mr L Taylor (63.5)
8/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms C Pace (70)
6/1
6g Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
4.8
Wanion (7)
11/2
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (65)
11/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
5.2
16/1
M A Bell
Caitlin King (61)
16/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Maitrise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.7
9/1
Ms K Walker
Ms D Walker (63)
9/1
6m Zuberi (AUS) x Delquin (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
8
13.7
9/1
T T Walsh
Toby Lake (65.5)
9/1
6m Skalato (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
9
28.7
5/2
Rachael Cunningham
Mr M Corbisiero (68.5)
5/2
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Tintagel Head (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (3) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
A M Burns
Caitlin King (61.5)
7/4
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Elicit (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
2
0.5
8/1
R J Carmichael
Dylan Dean (63)
8/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ladyswood (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 248 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Willetts
Lot 403 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: P Willetts
Lot 163 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
3
5.0
12/1
Ms M Cox
Mr L Taylor (63.5)
12/1
9g Runs To Win (AUS) x Miss Navvy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
4
6.0
8/1
Mark C Webb
Ms C Pace (63)
8/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rich Silk (USA) (Rizzi (CAN))
5
6.1
5/1
J B Carstein
Toby Lake (64.5)
5/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Gold Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
6.8
7/2
Ms K Walker
Ms D Walker (71)
7/2
6g Zuberi (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
7
9.1
6/1
K L Corstens
Ms M Morris (63)
6/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Our Eva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
12.1
15/1
N T Robb
Mr M Corbisiero (64)
15/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
13.6
15/1
T Kilgower
Mr R Douglas (66.5)
15/1
7g Denon (USA) x Cesari (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
14.8
8/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Shaun Cooper (63)
8/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Major Card (AUS) (Press Card (USA))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4
P J White
Mr L Taylor (64)
13/4
2
2.3
13/4
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (67.5)
13/4
5g Danerich (AUS) x Tahitian Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
4.6
20/1
N T Robb
Ms D Walker (63)
20/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.7
9/4
Mark C Webb
Ms C Pace (67)
9/4
10m Niello (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
5
5.6
7/4
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Toby Lake (66.5)
7/4
6
6.8
4/1
J W Slater
Caitlin King (62)
4/1
Race 6 - Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/5
Mitchell Beer
Mr L Taylor (65)
1/5
Winning siblings: Flight Zone, Mojo Moon, Testashadow,
Lot 463 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
9/2
Logan McGill
Shaun Cooper (62)
9/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Friye (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 484 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
3.8
7/1
E W Ewert
Ms C Pace (65)
7/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Canhill (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Lot 32 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: R Matthews
4
4.1
25/1
W J Baynes
Mr M Corbisiero (65)
25/1
7m Hemingway (IRE) x Aceti (AUS) (Weld Imposing (NZ))
5
11.6
Wept (3)
25/1
D B Levett
Ms D Walker (67)
25/1
9g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Zulieca (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
6
14.4
20/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
20/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
19.4
20/1
Ms T Maddox
Dylan Dean (63)
20/1
4m Guiscard (AUS) x Mrs Nasty (AUS) (West Point (AUS))