BALNARRING - Sunday, March 11

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (3) (1050m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.08
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/2
Robert Kingston
Toby Lake (69.5)
1/2
4m Al Samer (AUS) x In Elegance (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Correspondent,
2
5.0
5/1
Ms K Walker
Ms D Walker (71)
5/1
6g Zuberi (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
3
6.0
4/1
Ms J Crosbie
Ms C Pace (69)
4/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queen Goldie (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
6.7
12/1
R J Carmichael
Dylan Dean (63)
12/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ladyswood (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
6.8
16/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63)
16/1
4m Seventh Reason (AUS) x Umasari (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
6.9
25/1
T Kilgower
Nathan Newton (64.5)
25/1
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.1
16/1
N T Robb
Caitlin King (61)
16/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
8.4
9/1
Ms M Cox
Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
9/1
9g Runs To Win (AUS) x Miss Navvy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
9
43.4
25/1
Ms K Strong
Mr L Taylor (64)
25/1
8g God's Own (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/2
A M Burns
Caitlin King (63)
9/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Elicit (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
2
0.2
4/1
Ms K Hill
Toby Lake (67)
4/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
3
2.2
11/2
Ms D Clover
Mr L Taylor (65)
11/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 352 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
3.4
9/2
A M Burns
Dylan Dean (65)
9/2
7g Decanter (CHI) x Woodcut (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
5
3.8
6/4
J F Rattle
Ms C Pace (65)
6/4
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Show Dana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
7/1
Christine Sexton
Mr M Corbisiero (65)
7/1
4m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
16/1
8g Byblos (CHI) x Extortion (AUS) (Akaabelle (AUS))
8
7.3
16/1
W J Baynes
Mr R Douglas (66)
16/1
7m Hemingway (IRE) x Aceti (AUS) (Weld Imposing (NZ))
9
15.3
25/1
J W Slater
Ms D Walker (67)
25/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Hedgehog (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.41
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/20
A G Pace
Ms C Pace (69.5)
1/20
Winning siblings: Mustang Yabby, Playboy Spike,
2
0.3
12/1
J W Slater
Ms D Walker (63)
12/1
3
0.7
5/2
P J White
Mr L Taylor (63)
5/2
4
2.4
7/2
I R Hutchins
Joanne Geddes (64)
7/2
8g Estambul (ARG) x Queen Falvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
Ms L Bence
Ms A Bence (63)
20/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Bright Talk (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
6
7.4
11/2
Ms C Boyd
Mr R Douglas (66)
11/2
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
7.8
12/1
N T Robb
Dylan Dean (61)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.08
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/4
Ms J Crosbie
Ms C Pace (67.5)
11/4
7g Econsul (NZ) x Easter Road (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
2
0.5
Wanion (3)
13/8
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (65)
13/8
5g Bernardini (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
3
1.8
3/1
Ms D Clover
Mr M Corbisiero (63)
3/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
5.0
20/1
Stephen Field
Dylan Dean (63.5)
20/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
5
5.2
9/4
Ms K Walker
Ms D Walker (63.5)
9/4
6m Zuberi (AUS) x Delquin (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
W J Baynes
Caitlin King (61)
20/1
7
16.2
25/1
Ms T Maddox
Mr L Taylor (63)
25/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Water Frame (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - Trophy Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.09
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/9
Robert Kingston
Toby Lake (68)
10/9
10g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Salon Soldier,
Lot 17 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bester & De Burgh Equine
3
1.0
6/1
Darryl Horner
Mr R Douglas (65.5)
6/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
C A Balfour
Mr L Taylor (64)
16/1
5
6.2
4/1
Ms D Clover
Ms D Walker (63)
4/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
6.6
8/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (64)
8/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.3
5/1
R J Besanko
Ms M Morris (63)
5/1
8
10.1
16/1
Wayne Walters
Joanne Geddes (60)
16/1
9g Bahhare (USA) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
12.8
30/1
A Rosolini
Dylan Dean (61)
30/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
37.8
30/1
M T Binney
Nathan Newton (61)
30/1
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (1) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.14
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
C F Hyland
Mr G Seccombe (64)
4/1
Winning siblings: Savvy Acquisition,
Lot 453 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge BN Heys
2
4.0
11/2
Stephen Field
Dylan Dean (63)
11/2
4g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
5.0
12/1
T Kilgower
Ms M Morris (61)
12/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Night Mare (NZ) (Mercury (AUS))
Lot 350 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Lakeview Resources Pty Ltd
4
7.7
6/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (63)
6/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Silver Vein (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
7.9
3/1
J F Rattle
Ms C Pace (68.5)
3/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Ali Rose (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
8.9
12/1
Kelvin Southey
Nathan Newton (61)
12/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Scottish Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
9.1
9/1
M E Templeton
Mr L Taylor (63)
9/1
3f Aucash (AUS) x Red Hot City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
14.1
7/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (63.5)
7/1
300
0.0
7/4
Christine Sexton
Mr M Corbisiero (65.5)
7/4