BALLINA - Monday, June 10

Race 1 - Weddings @ The Ballina Jc Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.39 (38.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
D J Graham
S Galloway (56)
7/2
2g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rose Of Malmaison (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Murwillumbah 2/06/2019, 70s Win/Greenmount Timbers Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Blaze Heart, Johnny Hates Jazz,
Lot 2203 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
Biggie (5)
11/4
A G Sawden
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
11/4
3
2.8
100/1
A G Sawden
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Easy To Look At (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (57)
5/2
2g Sebring (AUS) x Indulgence (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
5
4.1
11/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (54)
11/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.4
5/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (56)
5/2
2g Time For War (AUS) x Emerald Downs (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
7
9.1
40/1
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
40/1
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
10.3
25/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Non Capishe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Colour Works Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.76 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Ms K Stabe
Ms T Harrison (59)
13/4
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 31/05/2019, Qebs Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 344 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
2
0.4
5/2
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (59)
5/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x All Going Well (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (59)
9/2
Lot 1675 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer:
4
4.3
4/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (59)
4/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.4
6/1
J L Jarvis
B Looker (57)
6/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Rockover Target (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.6
9/1
A G Sawden
J L Taylor (57)
9/1
7
9.9
150/1
A J Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
150/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Jenifer Or Kings (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
11.2
30/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
30/1
3c Primus (AUS) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
9
11.4
30/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (59)
30/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Florence Price Gardens Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.03 (39.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
D D Schmidt
Jackson Murphy (55)
9/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Last start: 3 - Murwillumbah 10/05/2019, Burringbar Quality Meats Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Makes You Think, Navua Mist,
Lot 62 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1.3
15/2
Aiden St Vincent
J Grisedale (55)
15/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 645 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
3
3.6
15/2
S J Phelps
Leah Kilner (55)
15/2
4
4.1
20/1
S J Campbell
J L Taylor (55)
20/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Song Of Gold (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.0
5/2
A Parramore
Ron Stewart (55)
5/2
6
8.4
9/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
9/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Incinerate (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
7
8.8
Paddles (11)
4/1
Jan Pritchard
Taylor Williams (55)
4/1
8
10.2
5/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (55)
5/1
3f Americain (USA) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
13.3
50/1
Geoff Hardy
S Galloway (57)
50/1
Race 4 - Tab Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.30 (41.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
B Robinson
Leah Kilner (57)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 6 - Toowoomba 18/05/2019, Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-C2, 1850m
Lot 2079 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Hamilton Brown
2
0.1
25/1
Glen Petersen
Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Dorothy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
3
2.1
11/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
11/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
Lot 19 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
4.4
Genoa (4)
6/4
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (57.5)
6/4
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
4.6
4/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
4/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
Alan Boyd
M Paget (59)
25/1
6g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
4.8
15/4
A Parramore
J L Taylor (57)
15/4
4m Choistar (AUS) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.1
Maleko (5)
8/1
D W McCabe
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
8/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
Ben Loakes
Emily Atkinson (54)
100/1
10
9.1
30/1
Paul Nipperess
J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
11
11.3
80/1
Angela Graham
S Galloway (57)
80/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
12
12.3
Assaad (15)
80/1
B Witt
Jackson Murphy (55)
80/1
3g All American (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
13
18.2
60/1
D Chujo
Anthony Allen (57)
60/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
14
99.9
150/1
Trevor Burgess
Ms J Worley (56.5)
150/1
8g Storm Shadow (AUS) x In Joke (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Slipway Hotel (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.65 (40.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T W McCarthy
Emily Atkinson (53.5)
7/2
Last start: 8 - Gold Coast 1/06/2019, Spectrum Transport Hcp (C4), 1200m
Winning siblings: Strutter,
2
1.3
Redraw (11)
9/1
P J Cunningham
M Paget (54.5)
9/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 1648 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Pat & Kathleen Cunningham
Lot 375 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer:
3
3.8
5/1
R L Cameron
B Looker (56)
5/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Celti Lass (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
4
4.0
25/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (56)
25/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
6.4
20/1
Paul Robbins
J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Madam Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Stratella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
8.0
15/8
S Cumming
Leah Kilner (54)
15/8
8
10.7
50/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (59)
50/1
9
10.8
10/1
B W Brown
Taylor Marshall (57)
10/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
10.9
13/2
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (59.5)
13/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Race 6 - Brown And Hurley (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.52 (40.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/4
3f Publishing (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Ballina 28/02/2019, Spill The Beans (Bm58), 1255m
Winning siblings: Destiny's General, General Nelson,
2
3.3
Ilia (9)
6/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (54)
6/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
3.8
11/2
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (61.5)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
5.5
25/1
D W McCabe
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
5
7.2
Lwazi (8)
6/1
B Robinson
Leah Kilner (56.5)
6/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
9.3
20/1
P J Evans
M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
11.3
9/1
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (54)
9/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59.5)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
10
16.3
6/1
B Witt
J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Feelin' Fiesty (AUS) (Chosen Light (AUS))
Race 7 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.16 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
J M Cleary
Emily Atkinson (59.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucys Loot (AUS) (Star Of The Magi (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Doomben 1/06/2019, Ipg Marketing Lightning Hcp, 1050m
Winning siblings: I'm Superman,
Lot 768 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
2.3
6/4
Gregory Cornish
Adam Spinks (54)
6/4
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
3
3.3
12/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (59)
12/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
4
5.2
15/2
Wayne S Lawson
Anthony Allen (57.5)
15/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
5
5.3
9/2
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (62.5)
9/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.4
7/2
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (54)
7/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.4
50/1
J D Shelton
M Bennett (58.5)
50/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.5
30/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.5)
30/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Tuppatonic (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
10
9.8
80/1
Julie Hodder
B Looker (54)
80/1
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
11
11.6
150/1
S J Phelps
Jackson Murphy (54)
150/1
12
14.5
50/1
A J Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
50/1
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.59 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
P Duff
R Fradd (55.5)
7/4
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gatton 1/06/2019, Lockyer Valley Waste Mgnt-C1, 1100m
2
0.4
80/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
80/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 938 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr M Downs
3
6.7
30/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sanskrit (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Lot 1831 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 90 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
4
6.8
4/1
S J Phelps
B Looker (54)
4/1
5
11.1
12/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (54)
12/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
14.6
12/1
Donald Pearson
J L Taylor (56.5)
12/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Lunar Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
16.3
100/1
B Robinson
Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Sonar (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
21.7
5/4
Angela Plumb
J Lloyd (57)
5/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Mollycat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))