BALLINA - Saturday, May 3

Race 1 - Coopers Shoot Orchards (Bm55) (1910m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:06.30 (40.10)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
Ms L Small
C Small (56.5)
3/1
4g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ziadie,
Lot 42 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MATTHEW WILLIAMS
2
6.0
1/1
B D Bellamy
A Adkins (57)
1/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Miahamm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.5
8/1
Ms M Harrison
P Romeo (54)
8/1
6g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Dahara (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 172 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ross Stitt
4
8.9
14/1
T Pratt
Ms J Worley (52)
14/1
5
14.1
5/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (53)
5/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
16.1
4/1
T M Whittington
M Bennett (55)
4/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x On The Run (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
20.8
10/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
10/1
6m Fired (AUS) x Distant Galaxy (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
8
21.2
20/1
C J O'Reilly
M Dolendo (54)
20/1
9
21.6
16/1
F Dichiera
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
16/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Single Bell (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 2 - Book A Ballina Cup Marquee Mdn (1260m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.00 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
J J Hubbard
P Graham (59)
5/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 191 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
Nymboi (3)
5/1
P R Goodenough
A Adkins (54)
5/1
5g Grandera (IRE) x Miss Pompom (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
3.3
5/2
S B Lee
C Maund (57)
5/2
3f Authorized (IRE) x Parlour Games (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 1529 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DONALD BEARD
4
5.0
25/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (56.5)
25/1
3g Parameter (AUS) x Urased A Charm (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
W R Pholi
M Bennett (55)
6/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.1
14/1
Joanna Methven
M Dolendo (56)
14/1
7
8.2
5/1
J D Shelton
C Whiteley (55)
5/1
3g Oh Oklahoma (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
8
9.3
20/1
P G Birney
C P Franklin (56.5)
20/1
9
13.7
9/1
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (53)
9/1
3f Untouchable (AUS) x Yarras (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
14.5
10/1
Shane Everson
B Looker (57)
10/1
4m Five Dynasties (USA) x Rightkey (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
17.3
Jura (12)
30/1
Ms C Underhill
K Manoukian (53.5)
30/1
6g Saithor (USA) x Geneva Lass (AUS) (Dazzling Account (USA))
Race 3 - Become A Club 100 Member-Bm55 (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.60 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Cryon (3)
5/1
D P Bowen
C Maund (59.5)
5/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Girl Of Value (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platoon,
Lot 258 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rototuna Lodge
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
2
3.3
12/1
Ms L Paton
Ms S Drake (57.5)
12/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Concoct (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 56 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bloodstock Select, Melbourne
Buyer: R Jolly
Lot 638 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: BLOODSTOCK SELECT PTY LTD
3
0.5
4/1
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (57.5)
4/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dareen (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
4/1
G C Kilner
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
4/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Floreat (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.8
14/1
S Jokic
Ms L G Cheshire (61.5)
14/1
9g Fraar (USA) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
6
5.4
9/1
Gregory Cornish
A Adkins (56)
9/1
6m Zaha (CAN) x Redgrave (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
6.0
4/1
Ben Hull
Ms G Coleman (57.5)
4/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Naught (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
9.8
9/4
B D Bellamy
P Graham (57.5)
9/4
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
11.7
7/1
Ms C Underhill
K Manoukian (56)
7/1
8m Frisco View (USA) x Whoopsa (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
10
12.4
7/1
D S Smith
C P Franklin (59)
7/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
Race 4 - James Boags Premium Hcp (C1) (1310m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.50 (38.90)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4
S J Bennett
M Dolendo (57.5)
6/4
4m Manner Hill (AUS) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fidakat, Terahlee, Vanqualo,
2
1.8
7/2
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (53)
7/2
5m Dr Green (NZ) x Country Ballet (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
3
2.0
Quad (9)
20/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (53)
20/1
4g Fraar (USA) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
4
4.0
7/1
M D Trihey
C Whiteley (55)
7/1
4g Pembroke (USA) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
4.9
5/1
D P Bowen
C Maund (58)
5/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Westfield (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.3
7/1
T M Whittington
M Bennett (55.5)
7/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
7.8
5/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (57)
5/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sirlava (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
8
11.3
4/1
P G Birney
P Graham (56.5)
4/1
5g Universal Prince (AUS) x Laurentia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
15.1
9/1
A J Pilling
Ms D Auckram (55)
9/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Valazeel (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Race 5 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.70 (41.10)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/1
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (57)
8/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Nothinzapaning (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
2
2.3
4/1
W R Pholi
M Bennett (57)
4/1
5m Regal Shot (AUS) x Lady Inti (AUS) (Red God (AUS))
3
2.8
14/1
L Richardson
K Manoukian (55)
14/1
4m Chateau Istana (GB) x Placid Demon (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
8.8
20/1
G L Shaw
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
20/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Girl Tatum (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
5
8.9
13/4
Ms L Garrett
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
13/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Left Hander (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
10.4
20/1
D R Watling
C Maund (59)
20/1
3g Minardi (USA) x Watutsi (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
10.8
4/1
G J Howells
A Adkins (55)
4/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Top Station (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
10.9
14/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (57)
14/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Beatrice (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
11.0
7/2
D J Graham
P Graham (59)
7/2
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
12.3
16/1
Joanna Methven
M Dolendo (59)
16/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Just A Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
13.1
9/1
Ms M Harrison
P Romeo (57)
9/1
3f Oh Oklahoma (AUS) x The Proposal (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
12
14.9
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (57)
20/1
3f Parameter (AUS) x Babe (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
13
18.6
6/1
D P Bowen
K Forrester (59)
6/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Honor Lap (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
14
25.4
Unit (7)
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms B J Floyd (57)
20/1
3g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Positio (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy Birthday Naarah (Bm55) (1260m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.00 (40.10)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
14/1
P J Minter
B Looker (54.5)
14/1
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Tycoon Miss (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Makeitrain, Swinging,
Lot 782 2010 NZB Select Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: MAGUS EQUINE LTD
2
0.1
7/1
T M Whittington
M Bennett (54.5)
7/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Fairy Queen (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Lot 764 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$6,000
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: GREG MONAGHAN
3
0.8
8/1
K W Nipperess
C Small (55)
8/1
6g Minardi (USA) x Fiestas (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 329 2009 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Palmaday Stud
Buyer: KEVIN NIPPERESS
4
3.9
6/1
Brenden Mackay
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
6/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Fairest One (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
3/1
B D Bellamy
A Adkins (54)
3/1
4m Hat Trick (JPN) x Moving (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
6
4.4
14/1
B J Ryan
C Whiteley (54)
14/1
7
5.1
7/1
S J Phelps
Ms C Jokic (56)
7/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Nev's Memory (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
5.8
9/1
Ms M Harrison
Ms G Coleman (59.5)
9/1
5g Danroad (AUS) x It's Spring Again (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
7.2
4/1
E J Nicholls
Ms J Worley (52)
4/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
J E Everson
Ms D Auckram (56.5)
20/1
11
14.8
20/1
Trevor Wells
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
6m Country Reel (USA) x Queens Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
17.5
16/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (59)
16/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Rhiannon's Spirit (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
13
18.4
6/1
D P Bowen
K Forrester (57)
6/1
6m Catbird (AUS) x Nancy's Way (USA) (Farma Way (USA))